The Gobbler Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sebastian Dounchis d. Frank Laporta   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Frank Laporta d. Tyler Carlin   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Sebastian Dounchis d. Matthew D'Amico   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Tyler Carlin d. Ryan Talano   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Frank Laporta d. Nick Lauandos   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew D'Amico d. Joseph Manibo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sebastian Dounchis d. Weston Blabey   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Talano d. Michael Gurgenidze   6-0; 6-0
  16    Frank Laporta d. Thomas Harrington   6-1; 7-6
  16    Nick Lauandos d. Emilio Sanchez   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Joseph Manibo d. Nico JansevanRensburg   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matthew D'Amico d. Alessandro Dina   6-2; 6-2
  16    Weston Blabey d. Yasen Badov   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blu Baker d. Michael Moll   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Blu Baker d. Deividas Vilys   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Michael Moll d. Jb Bernard   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    Blu Baker d. Harold Benavides   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Deividas Vilys d. Alexander Bernard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jb Bernard d. Lucas Bueno   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Michael Moll d. Reynold Greenlaw   6-3; 6-2
  16    Blu Baker d. Daniel Martin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Harold Benavides d. Nathan Matson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Deividas Vilys d. Nicholas Garcia   5-7; 7-5; 10-0
  16    Alexander Bernard d. Zach Schiller   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jb Bernard d. Martin Badov   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lucas Bueno d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-4; 6-1
  16    Reynold Greenlaw d. Tyler Twente   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Moll d. Lorenzo Lorusso   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Carlin d. Luka Ilic   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Luka Ilic d. Omar Pederzoli   7-5; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    John Carlin d. Raul Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Luka Ilic d. Seth Loerzel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Omar Pederzoli d. Ricardo Rivas   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Raul Rodriguez d. Bjorn Rosenquist   6-1; 6-4
  QF    John Carlin d. Jake Beasley   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jake Beasley d. Robby Mayher   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Bernal d. Alan Sweet   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Joseph Bernal d. William Shisler   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Alan Sweet d. Michael Raymond   6-2; 6-0
  QF    William Shisler d. Kiril Gushterov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joseph Bernal d. Antonio Serna   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Michael Raymond d. Manfred Brauer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alan Sweet d. Juan Segura   6-2; 6-3
  16    William Shisler d. Alexander Stahl   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kiril Gushterov d. Vincent Luth   6-3; 6-0
  16    Joseph Bernal d. Luis Moreno   6-2; 6-0
  16    Antonio Serna d. Robert Greenlaw   7-5; 6-1
  16    Manfred Brauer d. Tyler Martin   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Michael Raymond d. William Buurma   Def (ns)
  16    Juan Segura d. Paul Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Alan Sweet d. Michael Hutchings   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabela Jones d. Aiden Denman   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Isabela Jones d. Lauren Cook   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Aiden Denman d. Victoria Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Cook d. Halie Egan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Isabela Jones d. Madison Barron   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Victoria Sanchez d. Nikki Okenka   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Aiden Denman d. Aleksandra Caricic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Halie Egan d. Julia Labs   6-1; 6-1
  16    Isabela Jones d. Aleksandra Blagojevic   6-2; 6-0
  16    Aleksandra Caricic d. Tia Flanagan   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Ruci d. Victoria Franklin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Franklin d. Jennifer Labs   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Ruci d. Caroline Cook   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Victoria Franklin d. Marina Lombardo   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jennifer Labs d. Katie Markham   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Cook d. Lindsey Bonco   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Amanda Ruci d. Nikki Perrino   6-2; 6-0
  16    Marina Lombardo d. QiQi Anderson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nikki Perrino d. Lindsey Kuchenbecker   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Scott d. Ana Canahuate   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ana Canahuate d. Olivia Smith   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emma Scott d. Ariel Schneider   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ana Canahuate d. Viva Laas   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Olivia Smith d. Dusty Catala   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ariel Schneider d. Emily Dumouchel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emma Scott d. Sofia Moreno   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Laura Gomez d. Fallon Burger   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Laura Gomez d. Stevie Kennedy   3-6; 6-2; 10-1
  SF    Fallon Burger d. Leah Bush   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Laura Gomez d. Sydney Nowak   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stevie Kennedy d. Melanie Allen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Fallon Burger d. Alexis Zobeideh   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Leah Bush d. Alina Michalitsch   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    Laura Gomez d. Anessa Leyva   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stevie Kennedy d. Angela Dahnous   6-4; 6-0
  16    Alina Michalitsch d. Lindsey Mendelson   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 17, 2013 at 8:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative