LTC Showdown Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tony Huang d. Bobby Genovese   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bobby Genovese d. Dillon Blake   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tony Huang d. Piercarlo Usai   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Dillon Blake d. Bruno Kuzuhara   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Bobby Genovese d. Michael Nicholls   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  QF    Piercarlo Usai d. Jan Silva   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tony Huang d. Murphy Cassone   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dillon Blake d. Robert Comunale   6-1; 6-2
  16    Bruno Kuzuhara d. Noah Torres   6-2; 6-4
  16    Bobby Genovese d. Sam Sherman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michael Nicholls d. Christian Debruyne   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jan Silva d. Mark Dancuart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Piercarlo Usai d. Andrew Mercado   6-1; 6-1
  16    Murphy Cassone d. Andrew Pereverzev  
  16    Tony Huang d. Eric Brook   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Comunale d. Jeremy Friedland   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Bruno Kuzuhara d. Julen Morgan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Noah Torres d. Jonathan Zinn   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Sam Sherman d. John Sharkey   Wo (ill)
  32    Michael Nicholls d. Samuel Pena   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christian Debruyne d. Boris Vlasov   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mark Dancuart d. Mateo Martinez   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Piercarlo Usai d. Victor Madsen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Murphy Cassone d. Alec Libnic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Pereverzev d. Reini Igna   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Eric Brook d. James Brinker   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eugene Clur d. Roger Lyn   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Eugene Clur d. Maxim Krapivin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Roger Lyn d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eugene Clur d. Romare Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Maxim Krapivin d. Nicholas Mora   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
  QF    Nicolas Ramirez d. Daniel Martens   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Roger Lyn d. Randy Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Romare Gonzalez d. Yeudy Villar   7-5; 6-1
  16    Eugene Clur d. Daniel Krulig   6-1; 6-0
  16    Maxim Krapivin d. Hunter Levine   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Mora d. Oneal Mortimer   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Martens d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 7-6; 10-4
  16    Nicolas Ramirez d. Alejandro Palmero   6-0; 6-0
  16    Randy Wilson d. William Culbertson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Roger Lyn d. Santiago Uribe   6-0; 6-1
  32    Yeudy Villar d. Jonathan Blake   6-3; 6-3
  32    Daniel Krulig d. Ryan Hellinger   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Eugene Clur d. Jared Ratner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hunter Levine d. Andrew Maura   6-4; 6-3
  32    Oneal Mortimer d. Sean Buechele   7-5; 6-0
  32    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Grant Dill   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniel Martens d. Christian Otero   Wo (ill)
  32    Alejandro Palmero d. Salvatore Brinker   6-1; 6-2
  32    Randy Wilson d. Gianluca Stever   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Culbertson d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay   6-2; 6-7(3); 11-9
  32    Santiago Uribe d. Michael Zinn   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxi Duncan d. Juliana Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Maxi Duncan d. Adriana Lamothe   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Juliana Martinez d. Nicole Koziol   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adriana Lamothe d. Portia Li   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Maxi Duncan d. Kassandra Di Staulo   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Koziol d. Finley Kalinic   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Juliana Martinez d. Jennifer Miller   6-4; 6-3
  16    Adriana Lamothe d. Laura Prieto   6-2; 6-4
  16    Portia Li d. Karly Friedland   0-6; 6-3; 11-9
  16    Kassandra Di Staulo d. Daniela Porges   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  16    Maxi Duncan d. Alyssa Hayduk   6-0; 6-0
  16    Finley Kalinic d. Ariel Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nicole Koziol d. Mia Gonzalgo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jennifer Miller d. Mishel Almaleh   6-2; 6-0
  16    Juliana Martinez d. Waynne Deatherage   6-0; 6-1
  32    Laura Prieto d. Mallory Malman   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karly Friedland d. Sofia Restrepo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kassandra Di Staulo d. Rebeca Restrepo   Wo (ill)
  32    Maxi Duncan d. Alexa Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ariel Johnson d. Sifa Butcher   6-0; 6-3
  32    Mia Gonzalgo d. Jett Coetzee   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mishel Almaleh d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay   6-3; 6-4
  32    Waynne Deatherage d. Grace Vaughn   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Csilla Fodor d. Nicola Perlwitz   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Nicola Perlwitz d. Bin Zheng   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Csilla Fodor d. Kamilla Nella   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nicola Perlwitz d. Thea Finke   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Bin Zheng d. Izabela Almaleh   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kamilla Nella d. Serena Stevens   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Csilla Fodor d. Slade Coetzee   6-4; 3-6; 15-13
  16    Nicola Perlwitz d. Samantha Alicea   6-0; 6-0
  16    Thea Finke d. Ashley Penaranda   6-3; 6-1
  16    Bin Zheng d. Ilana Gomez-Diaz   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  16    Izabela Almaleh d. Alejandra Coronel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kamilla Nella d. Juliana Kislin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Serena Stevens d. Payton Andrews   5--7; 7-5; 10-7
  16    Csilla Fodor d. Josefina Torres-Martin   6-2; 6-0
  16    Slade Coetzee d. Maria Jimenez perez   6-0; 6-3
  32    Samantha Alicea d. Paige Conrad   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thea Finke d. Drew Randle   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ilana Gomez-Diaz d. Dax Seidlin   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Kamilla Nella d. Amelia Guevremont   Wo (ill)
  32    Serena Stevens d. Daniella Deatherage   6-3; 6-2
  32    Csilla Fodor d. Lauren Williams   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maria Jimenez perez d. Rachel Rosenthal   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 21, 2013 at 12:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative