Celsius Thanksgiving Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fnu Nidunjianzan d. Adrian Pawlowski   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Fnu Nidunjianzan d. Martin Damm   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Adrian Pawlowski d. Peter Dragar   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Martin Damm d. Gleb Ibragimov   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Fnu Nidunjianzan d. Jonah Braswell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Peter Dragar d. Quinn Isaac   7-6(4); 7-6(1)
  QF    Adrian Pawlowski d. Jakob Pilones   7-5; 6-3
  16    Martin Damm d. Hidetaka Suzuki   6-3; 6-3
  16    Gleb Ibragimov d. Shoma Kita   6-3; 6-4
  16    Fnu Nidunjianzan d. Vincent Yanez   7-5; 7-5
  16    Jonah Braswell d. Jiri Krouzek   7-6(6); 6-4
  16    Quinn Isaac d. Filippo Martini   6-2; 6-3
  16    Peter Dragar d. Phillip Dell   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jakob Pilones d. Michael Scarlett   6-3; 6-3
  16    Adrian Pawlowski d. Jie Liu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Quinn Isaac d. Jakub Svoboda   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Paty d. Toi Kobayashi   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Paty d. Harry Neel   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Toi Kobayashi d. Mark Mandlik   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Daniel Paty d. Nikita Mazurin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Harry Neel d. Gabriel von Kessel   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
  QF    Mark Mandlik d. Gabriel Liahovici   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Toi Kobayashi d. Colin Corsini   6-1; 7-5
  16    Nikita Mazurin d. Chenhe Li   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Daniel Paty d. Ryo Minakata   6-3; 7-5
  16    Harry Neel d. Peter Meise   6-4; 6-2
  16    Gabriel von Kessel d. Rehab Gracias   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Mark Mandlik d. Charles Putrino   6-4; 6-2
  16    Gabriel Liahovici d. Carlos Rodriguez Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Colin Corsini d. Chanasorn Nakaurai   6-4; 7-5
  16    Toi Kobayashi d. Graham Conron   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Chenhe Li d. Danil Sirotin   Wo (emerg)
  32    Daniel Paty d. Theo Winegar   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-3
  32    Ryo Minakata d. Elijah Martin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Peter Meise d. Jonathan Zarur   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gabriel von Kessel d. Alejandro Garcia Rojas   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rehab Gracias d. Micah Braswell   6-3; 6-4
  32    Charles Putrino d. Ricardo Reyna   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  32    Mark Mandlik d. Yaroslav Yanin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carlos Rodriguez Lopez d. Michael Paty   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Liahovici d. Jerome Deroy   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Chanasorn Nakaurai d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   6-3; 6-4
  32    Colin Corsini d. Andres Felipe Rodriguez   6-3; 6-7(2); 10-6
  32    Toi Kobayashi d. Phillip Tran   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Antoine Sanchez d. Shoichiro Morita   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. Daniil Tsebrenko   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Shoichiro Morita d. Daniel Vizner   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Amaury De Beer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniil Tsebrenko d. Eric Scarlett   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Shoichiro Morita d. Thomas Whittaker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Vizner d. Brian Berdusco   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Joao Fujiwara   6-3; 6-2
  16    Amaury De Beer d. Stewart Block   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  16    Daniil Tsebrenko d. Brandon Lup   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eric Scarlett d. Mariano Armendariz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Shoichiro Morita d. Hunter Millsaps   6-2; 6-4
  16    Thomas Whittaker d. Costandino Tsakiris   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  16    Daniel Vizner d. Zachary Enright   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brian Berdusco d. Raphael Drago   6-2; 6-3
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Guilherme Barbosa   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joao Fujiwara d. Adrian Salgado   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stewart Block d. Shivashish Puri   6-4; 6-2
  32    Amaury De Beer d. Guillermo Cabral   6-7; 7-6(3)); 6-4; 10-2
  32    Daniil Tsebrenko d. Igor Sieradzki   Wo (inj)
  32    Brandon Lup d. Vishwamitra Vedam   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eric Scarlett d. Rodrigo Reyna   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Mariano Armendariz d. Theodoric Tran   6-2; 2-6; 12-10
  32    Hunter Millsaps d. Luke Horan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Shoichiro Morita d. Roberto Rosales   6-2; 6-3
  32    Costandino Tsakiris d. Yuqi Wang   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Thomas Whittaker d. Alejandro Fitzmaurice Ortiz   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary Enright d. William Meister   7-5; 6-2
  32    Daniel Vizner d. Arthur Serafim   6-3; 6-2
  32    Raphael Drago d. Connor Hester   6-4; 6-3
  32    Brian Berdusco d. Filip Hauba   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hady Habib d. Andre Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Andre Johnson d. Danilo Gjukovikj   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hady Habib d. Michael Moore   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Danilo Gjukovikj d. Antony Mendes   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Andre Johnson d. Nino Coutelle   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Hady Habib d. Michael Adler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michael Moore d. Abhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-1; 6-1
  16    Antony Mendes d. Vuk Subotic   6-4; 6-3
  16    Danilo Gjukovikj d. Stanislaw Grzeslo   7-5; 7-5
  16    Andre Johnson d. Koudai Fujii   7-5; 6-3
  16    Nino Coutelle d. Kouki Nakayama   6-3; 6-3
  16    Michael Adler d. Austin Williams   7-5; 6-2
  16    Hady Habib d. William De Quant   6-4; 6-4
  16    Michael Moore d. Eric Poland   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. James Cramer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Vuk Subotic d. Ilya Vikulin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Danilo Gjukovikj d. Grant Goldin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Koudai Fujii d. Marko Otasevic   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nino Coutelle d. Andrei Novikov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kouki Nakayama d. Taimu Tomita   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Adler d. Kirill Ivanov   6-2; 6-3
  32    Austin Williams d. Chisei Tomita   6-2; 6-2
  32    William De Quant d. Ramon Cardenas   6-2; 6-2
  32    Eric Poland d. Gabriel Loyola   6-3; 6-2
  32    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Marko Vukalovic   3-6; 6-2; 10-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikki Yanez d. Reece Carter   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Reece Carter d. Katarina Neff   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Nikki Yanez d. Ari Siegel   7-5; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Reece Carter d. Karina Bazilevych   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Katarina Neff d. Polina Dymochka   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nikki Yanez d. Sydney Sforzo   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ari Siegel d. Mia Hernandez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Karina Bazilevych d. Nicole Piacentini Fiorentin   Wo (emerg)
  16    Katarina Neff d. Savanna Doty   Wo (ill)
  16    Polina Dymochka d. Lily Moore   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sydney Sforzo d. Paris Hudson   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    Nikki Yanez d. Lisa Kung   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mia Hernandez d. Jia Johnson   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Gulbransen d. Abbey Siegel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nina Gulbransen d. Catherine Xu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Abbey Siegel d. Jiangxue Han   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nina Gulbransen d. Katya Vazhenin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Catherine Xu d. Alexandra Vagramov   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Abbey Siegel d. Grace Hagopian   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Jiangxue Han d. Andrea Sotova   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nina Gulbransen d. Lana Brezanin   6-3; 6-3
  16    Katya Vazhenin d. Abigail Rencheli   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Catherine Xu d. Rosie Dickson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexandra Vagramov d. Anna Markvartova   6-3; 6-4
  16    Grace Hagopian d. Daniela Martinez   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Abbey Siegel d. Angelina Kossoff   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrea Sotova d. Fernanda Gil   7-6(10); 6-3
  16    Jiangxue Han d. Lydia Aungst   6-4; 7-5
  32    Lana Brezanin d. Dariay Kazantseva   7-5; 6-4
  32    Katya Vazhenin d. Madison Reece   6-2; 6-3
  32    Anna Markvartova d. Luciana Kunkel   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grace Hagopian d. Hoda Habib   6-4; 6-7(6); 10-8
  32    Angelina Kossoff d. Isabelle Nolan   6-3; 7-5
  32    Andrea Sotova d. Meredith Moore   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jiangxue Han d. Bella Winter   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Leonie Kung d. Sophia Edwards   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Leonie Kung d. Qinwen Zheng   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sophia Edwards d. Yulin Chen   6-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Leonie Kung d. Lauren Lepore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Qinwen Zheng d. Gia Cohen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Edwards d. Gabrielle Goldin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Yulin Chen d. Melanie Pohl   6-1; 6-0
  16    Leonie Kung d. Nikki Redelijk   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lauren Lepore d. Annalise Klopfer   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Gia Cohen d. Willow Weintraub   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  16    Qinwen Zheng d. Nastia Gulbransen   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  16    Sophia Edwards d. Alana Sherman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Gabrielle Goldin d. Marlene Gil   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Melanie Pohl d. McKenzie Kieser   6-3; 6-2
  16    Yulin Chen d. Najah Dawson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Leonie Kung d. Calypso Peraticos   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nikki Redelijk d. Grace Moore   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lauren Lepore d. Costanza Canseco   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  32    Annalise Klopfer d. Roby Marcos   6-3; 6-3
  32    Willow Weintraub d. Beatriz Rodriguez   6-2; 7-5
  32    Gia Cohen d. Ariana Ishaq   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nastia Gulbransen d. Isadora Rosso   6-2; 6-2
  32    Qinwen Zheng d. Katie Tharp   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sophia Edwards d. Laetitia Pulchartová   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alana Sherman d. Claudia Usubillaga Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Marlene Gil d. Zhangwenli Yan   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  32    Gabrielle Goldin d. Sara Jamal   6-2; 6-2
  32    McKenzie Kieser d. Amanda Rosenberg   6-3; 7-5
  32    Melanie Pohl d. Ruijie Jiang   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(5))
  32    Yulin Chen d. Elli Mandlik   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  32    Najah Dawson d. Maryann Rompf   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ingrid Neel d. Janae Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Janae Wilson d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-3; 6-7(7); 10-6
  SF    Ingrid Neel d. Maria Ross   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Elizabeth Sutherland   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Janae Wilson d. Maria Ivanova   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maria Ross d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ingrid Neel d. Anjana Suresh   6-1; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Sutherland d. Miranda Talbert   6-3; 7-5
  16    Sanyukta Gawande d. Vanessa Streng   Wo (emerg)
  16    Janae Wilson d. Jaweria Hussain   6-4; 6-3
  16    Maria Ivanova d. Olga Lysenko   Wo (emerg)
  16    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Xiaochen Fu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Maria Ross d. Lauren Proctor   7-5; 7-5
  16    Ingrid Neel d. Christine Snyder   6-2; 6-2
  16    Anjana Suresh d. Erica Oosterhout   Wo (emerg)
  32    Elizabeth Sutherland d. Emmanuelle DeBeer   Wo (inj)
  32    Sanyukta Gawande d. Marian Ivanov   6-2; 6-4
  32    Maria Ivanova d. Casey O'Toole   7-5; 6-3
  32    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Victoria Chavez-Chernogorets   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maria Ross d. Hannah Proudman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Anjana Suresh d. Audrey Marquard   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2013 at 3:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative