West Winds Jr. Indoor Satellite #22
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Suhaas Kanneganti d. Philippe Blanc   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Suhaas Kanneganti d. Jelani Sarr   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Philippe Blanc d. Christopher Ryan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Suhaas Kanneganti d. Luke McMullen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jelani Sarr d. Arpan Barua   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Ryan d. Jake Robinson   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Philippe Blanc d. Harrison Kay   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luke McMullen d. Jordan La   6-2; 7-6
  16    Jelani Sarr d. Maxwell Hammock   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Arpan Barua d. Jordan La   10-5
  SF    Jake Robinson d. Harrison Kay   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Arpan Barua d. Maxwell Hammock   10-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Rider d. Alexander Yeh   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Yeh d. Jeremy Bloom   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Robert Rider d. Xavier Castellanos   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Yeh d. Imani Haskell   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jeremy Bloom d. Jackson Britschge   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Xavier Castellanos d. Robert Singer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Robert Rider d. Aaron Thede   6-1; 6-1
  16    Imani Haskell d. Brandon Rebok   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Jeremy Bloom d. Arno Babcock   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jackson Britschge d. Rishub Nahar   7-5; 7-5
  16    Xavier Castellanos d. Charlie Hallock   6-0; 6-2
  16    Aaron Thede d. Colin Rood   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Hallock d. Rishub Nahar   10-3
  SF    Rishub Nahar d. Brandon Rebok   10-7
  SF    Charlie Hallock d. Colin Rood   10-0
  QF    Charlie Hallock d. Robert Singer   10-3
  R1    Rishub Nahar d. Arno Babcock   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Billerbeck d. Ben Saia   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ben Saia d. Shasta Braithwaite   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Sean Billerbeck d. Brian Machovec   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ben Saia d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Shasta Braithwaite d. Tabor Thwing   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Brian Machovec d. Robert Rider   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Sean Billerbeck d. Scott Flood   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Robert Rider d. Christopher Nguyen   10-5
  QF    Christopher Nguyen d. Tabor Thwing   10-7
  QF    Robert Rider d. Scott Flood   10-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2013 at 12:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative