Thanksgiving Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyson Lutz d. Walker Kemp   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Walker Kemp d. Stewart Goodson   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Tyson Lutz d. Daniel Colt   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Stewart Goodson d. Tarun Martheswaran   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Walker Kemp d. Ashton Rideout   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tyson Lutz d. Aidan Rideout   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Colt d. Charlie Buxton   6-3; 6-0
  16    Stewart Goodson d. Solomon Jones   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tarun Martheswaran d. Saxon Mendoza   7-6; 6-2
  16    Walker Kemp d. Brayden Blodgett   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ashton Rideout d. Ford Owen   Wo (emerg)
  16    Aidan Rideout d. Landon Packer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tyson Lutz d. Eeshan Chowdhary   6-1; 6-1
  16    Charlie Buxton d. Harrison Roney   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Colt d. Hayden Winegar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tarun Martheswaran d. Henry Scheuller   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Saxon Mendoza d. David Burnett   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Walker Kemp d. Cooper Scott   6-3; 6-0
  32    Eeshan Chowdhary d. Bryce Crouse   7-5; 6-3
  32    Tyson Lutz d. Jackson Bell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniel Colt d. Samuel Sorensen   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Beckstead d. Booker Ward   6-7; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    Booker Ward d. Jake Hopkins   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austin Beckstead d. Spencer Johnson   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Booker Ward d. Nate Iverson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jake Hopkins d. Mitchell Smith   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Johnson d. Aidan Cheney   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Austin Beckstead d. Jeremy Larson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nate Iverson d. Cooper Jenkins   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Booker Ward d. Kyler Kehl   6-3; 6-0
  16    Mitchell Smith d. Hayden Pack   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Hopkins d. Cody White   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Spencer Johnson d. Ethan Dubil   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aidan Cheney d. Sawyer Peterson   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Larson d. Jonah Kempema   6-2; 6-2
  16    Austin Beckstead d. Stefan Todorov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cooper Jenkins d. Colin Barnett   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Booker Ward d. Jace Harris   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jake Hopkins d. Trevor Bond   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ethan Dubil d. Brecken Benard   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Johnson d. Jensen Rideout   6-2; 6-4
  32    Austin Beckstead d. Hudson Iverson   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Burke d. Stockton Aubrey   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Burke d. Tosser Christensen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Stockton Aubrey d. Nicholas Colt   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tosser Christensen d. Patrick Holmes   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Connor Burke d. Trek Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Stockton Aubrey d. Ian McCarty   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Colt d. Colton Payne   6-0; 6-1
  16    Patrick Holmes d. Jack McFarland   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tosser Christensen d. Jessie Marchant   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Burke d. Alan Nichols   6-0; 6-1
  16    Trek Lewis d. Josh Smith   6-1; 6-2
  16    Stockton Aubrey d. William Evans   7-6; 6-2
  16    Ian McCarty d. Ford Christensen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Colton Payne d. Dallin Walker   7-6; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Colt d. Zachary Gurr   6-2; 6-3
  32    Patrick Holmes d. Jacob Petersen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tosser Christensen d. Ethan Beckstead   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alan Nichols d. Jared Hunt   6-4; 6-3
  32    Josh Smith d. Solomon Duffin   Def (ns)
  32    William Evans d. Alex Dame   6-2; 6-3
  32    Stockton Aubrey d. Cole Marshall   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ian McCarty d. Matthew Florence   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Colt d. Jacob Newell   6-3; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Justin Stohlton d. David Comish   6-2; 6-2
  SF    David Comish d. Nathan Balls   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Justin Stohlton d. Kaloyan Zlatilov   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Nathan Balls d. Nicholas Bond   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    David Comish d. Driggs Walker   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kaloyan Zlatilov d. Zachary McGill   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Justin Stohlton d. Brigham Shelton   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nathan Balls d. Bryan Gricius   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Bond d. Levi Ward   6-0; 6-3
  16    Driggs Walker d. Tanner Mills   6-7; 7-6; 6-2
  16    David Comish d. Benjamin Nielsen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kaloyan Zlatilov d. Victor Chen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary McGill d. Ben Williams   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brigham Shelton d. Tyler Cannon   6-4; 6-4
  16    Justin Stohlton d. David Payne   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nathan Balls d. Nicolas Loyola   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Bond d. Benjamin Graff   6-3; 6-1
  32    Levi Ward d. Ben Pearson   7-5; 6-1
  32    Driggs Walker d. Curtis Hunt   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Tanner Mills d. Matthew Grotzky   7-5; 6-2
  32    David Comish d. Adam Cox   6-1; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Nielsen d. Ryan Kasparian   Def (ns)
  32    Victor Chen d. Alex Hall   Def (ns)
  32    Kaloyan Zlatilov d. Jared Willets   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zachary McGill d. Spencer Cahoon   Def (ns)
  32    Ben Williams d. Michael Selander   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tyler Cannon d. Tytan Thurgood   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Brigham Shelton d. Parker Hansen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Stohlton d. Patrick Rawlinson   Def (ns)
  32    David Payne d. Jake Smith   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Aubrey d. Jefferson Colt   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jackson Aubrey d. Alec Brown   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jefferson Colt d. Garrett Rich   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jackson Aubrey d. Spencer Willets   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Garrett Rich d. Derek Rappleye   6-1; 6-3
  16    Derek Rappleye d. Alex Mietchen   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marinn Patch d. Lilian Jewkes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marinn Patch d. Riya Soneji   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lilian Jewkes d. Alexi Corfield   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Riya Soneji d. Samantha Kearns   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Alexi Corfield d. Alexandra Burnett   6-1; 3-6; 6-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ines Kovacsovics d. Emma Templeman   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Emma Templeman d. Anna Kemp   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ines Kovacsovics d. Aspen Jones   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emma Templeman d. Madeline Gonzales   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anna Kemp d. Ava Hansen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Aspen Jones d. Abby Dunn   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    Ines Kovacsovics d. Sophie Christensen   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Emma Templeman d. Ariane Kovacsovics   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ava Hansen d. Rebecca McGregor   6-2; 6-4
  16    Anna Kemp d. Brilynn West   6-1; 6-0
  16    Aspen Jones d. Kaiya Liwanag   6-1; 6-0
  16    Abby Dunn d. Grace Burnett   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ines Kovacsovics d. Afton Overton   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sophie Christensen d. Bitsy Tullis   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hattie Roney d. Mia Yu   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Hattie Roney d. Kc Rose   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Mia Yu d. Kate Baird   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kc Rose d. Alexis Naea   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hattie Roney d. Victoria Barrera   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  QF    Mia Yu d. Cami Gricius   6-0; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    Kate Baird d. Emma Erickson   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexis Naea d. Emily Rougelot   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Kc Rose d. Marissa Linares   6-2; 6-4
  16    Victoria Barrera d. Breonca Benard   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hattie Roney d. Brielle Larsen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Cami Gricius d. Kayla Pack   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mia Yu d. Jessica Rimmasch   6-2; 6-0
  16    Emma Erickson d. Annie Lee   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kate Baird d. Kennedy Call   6-3; 7-5
  32    Emily Rougelot d. Hallie Sparks   7-6; 6-3
  32    Alexis Naea d. Lane Lockwood   6-3; 6-2
  32    Marissa Linares d. Emma Kronmiller   7-6(11); 1-6; 6-2
  32    Kc Rose d. Marie Burnett   7-6(8); 7-5
  32    Victoria Barrera d. Sarah Fackrell   Def (ns)
  32    Breonca Benard d. Emily Bithell   7-5; 7-5
  32    Brielle Larsen d. Kelsey Corfield   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Hattie Roney d. Melissa Brown   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kayla Pack d. Anna Snow   7-5; 6-0
  32    Cami Gricius d. Bayartushig Tsogtbaatar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jessica Rimmasch d. Kalina Toluta'u   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    Mia Yu d. Kayla Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emma Erickson d. Zoie Black   Def (ns)
  32    Annie Lee d. Bita Trsitani   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Kate Baird d. Joslin Seaberg   Wo (inj)
  32    Kennedy Call d. Lexie Bingman   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reagan Holmes d. Carley Williams   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Reagan Holmes d. MaKall Larsen   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Carley Williams d. Lindsey Shiner   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Reagan Holmes d. Alison Damon   7-5; 6-3
  QF    MaKall Larsen d. Jenna Fosdick   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lindsey Shiner d. Ashley Hekking   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    Carley Williams d. Courtney Winegar   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alison Damon d. Madison Linares   7-5; 6-3
  16    Reagan Holmes d. Napapon Vorasane   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jenna Fosdick d. Caroline Hickey   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    MaKall Larsen d. Victoria Black   Wo (emerg)
  16    Ashley Hekking d. Mia Nebeker   6-3; 7-5
  16    Lindsey Shiner d. Abby Nichols   6-0; 6-1
  16    Courtney Winegar d. Madeleine Dean   7-6; 7-6
  16    Carley Williams d. Sarah Crandall   6-4; 6-4
  32    Reagan Holmes d. Sophia Nielsen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Victoria Black d. Sarah Young   6-3; 6-3
  32    Mia Nebeker d. Paige Fisher   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ashley Hekking d. Annalise Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Abby Nichols d. Marisol Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Madeleine Dean d. Lizzie Loughridge   Def (ns)
  32    Sarah Crandall d. Morgan Fisher   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amanda Balls d. Allyson Davis   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Allyson Davis d. Andrea Candland   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Amanda Balls d. Morgan Williams   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Allyson Davis d. Bryn LeBaron   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Andrea Candland d. Van Do   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Morgan Williams d. Reagan Weston   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Amanda Balls d. Sarah Nielson   6-4; 6-0
  16    Allyson Davis d. Mikelle Vankomen   Wo (inj)
  16    Andrea Candland d. Ellie Carlson   6-4; 6-0
  16    Morgan Williams d. Savannah Swapp   Def (ns)
  16    Sarah Nielson d. Catherine Cranney   6-4; 1-6; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 30, 2013 at 4:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative