Capitol City Tennis Jr. Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Brandon Chew d. Owen Dooley   Wd (inj)
  R1    Santiago Ponce de Leon d. Jackson Clary   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jackson Clary d. Owen Dooley   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brandon Chew d. Santiago Ponce de Leon   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Santiago Ponce de Leon d. Owen Dooley   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brandon Chew d. Jackson Clary   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Peter Murphy d. Phillip Deaton   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Phillip Deaton d. Victor Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Peter Murphy d. Colton Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Phillip Deaton d. Conor Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Victor Nguyen d. Markus Marosits   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Colton Smith d. Spencer Kang   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Peter Murphy d. Jack Foster   6-0; 6-0
  16    Phillip Deaton d. Jack Lindsay   6-0; 6-0
  16    Conor Robertson d. Jaden D'Abreo   6-2; 6-2
  16    Victor Nguyen d. Eric Zychlinski   6-0; 6-2
  16    Markus Marosits d. Yohan Pandya   6-4; 6-4
  16    Spencer Kang d. Joseph Foster   6-0; 6-1
  16    Colton Smith d. Kobe Sarausad   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jack Foster d. Rutwik Pandya   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  16    Peter Murphy d. Nicholas Hayton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Lindsay d. Adnan Bhatti   7-5; 6-3
  32    Conor Robertson d. Alexander Priatel   6-1; 6-4
  32    Eric Zychlinski d. Bojan Soskic   6-3; 6-4
  32    Markus Marosits d. Brett Pearson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joseph Foster d. Luke Sarausad   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kobe Sarausad d. Brock Anderson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Foster d. Jacob Gianan   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Hayton d. Lachlan Robertson   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rutwik Pandya d. Adnan Bhatti   8-3
  SF    Adnan Bhatti d. Yohan Pandya   8-0
  SF    Rutwik Pandya d. Brock Anderson   8-6
  QF    Adnan Bhatti d. Alexander Priatel   8-3
  QF    Yohan Pandya d. Bojan Soskic   8-0
  QF    Brock Anderson d. Luke Sarausad   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Rutwik Pandya d. Lachlan Robertson   8-4
  R2    Alexander Priatel d. Jaden D'Abreo   Wd (ill)
  R2    Yohan Pandya d. Brett Pearson   Wd (ill)
  R2    Rutwik Pandya d. Jacob Gianan   8-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taalib Bhatti d. Spencer Cultice   7-5; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Taalib Bhatti d. William Leach   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Cultice d. Vineet Edupuganti   Wd (ill)
  QF    William Leach d. Jake Larson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Taalib Bhatti d. Stefan Mitrovic   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Vineet Edupuganti d. Bryan Thornquist   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Cultice d. Roberto Martin Lorayes   6-3; 6-4
  16    William Leach d. Ethan Zou   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Larson d. Desmond Lum   6-1; 6-0
  16    Taalib Bhatti d. Edward Murphy   6-1; 6-3
  16    Stefan Mitrovic d. Harrison Sites   4-6; 7-5; 13-11
  16    Bryan Thornquist d. Michael Campbell   Wd (ill)
  16    Vineet Edupuganti d. William Yallup   6-1; 6-1
  16    Roberto Martin Lorayes d. Jason Edmonds   6-1; 6-1
  16    Spencer Cultice d. Ranjan Sharangpani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ethan Zou d. Neo Huang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Taalib Bhatti d. Logan Hausler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bryan Thornquist d. Marco Sobrino   6-1; 6-3
  32    Roberto Martin Lorayes d. Zachary Chew   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Edward Murphy d. Marco Sobrino   8-3
  SF    Edward Murphy d. Desmond Lum   8-0
  SF    Marco Sobrino d. Zachary Chew   9-7
  QF    Desmond Lum d. Neo Huang   Def (ns)
  QF    Edward Murphy d. Harrison Sites   8-2
  QF    Marco Sobrino d. William Yallup   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Zachary Chew d. Ranjan Sharangpani   8-3
  R2    Edward Murphy d. Logan Hausler   8-3
  R2    Marco Sobrino d. Michael Campbell   Wd (ill)
  R2    Zachary Chew d. Jason Edmonds   8-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Neel Phaterpekar d. Austin Gu   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Austin Gu d. Larry Zhao   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Neel Phaterpekar d. Rafael Gonzalez-Posada   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Larry Zhao d. Arian Berberovic   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Austin Gu d. Tye Loan   7-6(8); 6-1
  QF    Neel Phaterpekar d. Colton Weeldreyer   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Rafael Gonzalez-Posada d. Joseph Schwartz   6-2; 0-6; 13-11
  16    Larry Zhao d. Michael Bautista   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Arian Berberovic d. Griffin Welsh   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  16    Austin Gu d. Dylan Wang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tye Loan d. Raymond Lee   6-4; 6-3
  16    Neel Phaterpekar d. Vinnie Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Colton Weeldreyer d. Mark Vasat   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joseph Schwartz d. Niko Convento   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rafael Gonzalez-Posada d. Kieran McTague   Wd (ill)
  32    Larry Zhao d. Pj Erickson-Hines   6-0; 6-1
  32    Arian Berberovic d. Liam Miszczak   7-6(6); 7-6(5)
  32    Dylan Wang d. Luka Soskic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Raymond Lee d. Ethan Wu   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Neel Phaterpekar d. Nikolay Bykov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colton Weeldreyer d. Andrew Szot   6-0; 6-0
  32    Niko Convento d. Maxim Shmotolokha   4-6; 7-5; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Michael Bautista d. Vinnie Nguyen   8-3
  SF    Michael Bautista d. Luka Soskic   Wd (ill)
  QF    Michael Bautista d. Liam Miszczak   8-0
  QF    Luka Soskic d. Ethan Wu   Wd (ill)
  QF    Vinnie Nguyen d. Mark Vasat   Wd (ill)
  R2    Michael Bautista d. Pj Erickson-Hines   8-0
  R2    Liam Miszczak d. Griffin Welsh   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Vinnie Nguyen d. Nikolay Bykov   8-0
  R2    Mark Vasat d. Andrew Szot   8-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Fought d. David Furman   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Eric Fought d. Jeremiah Kalmus   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    David Furman d. Jared Madison   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Eric Fought d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jeremiah Kalmus d. Luke Targett   6-3; 6-3
  QF    David Furman d. Trey vonGortler   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jared Madison d. Tejas Phaterpekar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rajul Chikkalingaiah d. Elliot Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Fought d. Cameron Martin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luke Targett d. Matthew Pearson   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jeremiah Kalmus d. Harrison Collins   6-3; 6-3
  16    Trey vonGortler d. Zachary Martin   6-0; 6-2
  16    David Furman d. Marco Bornstein   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tejas Phaterpekar d. Davin Hanton   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jared Madison d. Jimmie Stone   6-0; 6-0
  32    Marco Bornstein d. Chris Wood   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Martin d. Zachary Martin   9-8
  SF    Cameron Martin d. Harrison Collins   9-7
  SF    Zachary Martin d. Davin Hanton   8-4
  QF    Cameron Martin d. Elliot Gardner   8-3
  QF    Harrison Collins d. Matthew Pearson   8-1
  QF    Zachary Martin d. Chris Wood   8-3
  QF    Davin Hanton d. Jimmie Stone   8-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Madison Chew d. Ana Erdevicki   Wd (admin)
  R1    Sophia Chew d. Alisa Alonichava   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Sophia Chew d. Ana Erdevicki   Wd (admin)
  R1    Madison Chew d. Alisa Alonichava   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Alisa Alonichava d. Ana Erdevicki   Wd (admin)
  R1    Madison Chew d. Sophia Chew   4-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Erika Ito   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Erika Ito d. Petra Miszczak   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Elise Cultice   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Erika Ito d. Lily Welch   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Petra Miszczak d. Meagan Pearson   6-7; 6-4; 10-2
  QF    Elise Cultice d. Corina Popa   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Farida Abdelmoneum d. Sophia Kissin   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Corina Popa d. Meagan Pearson   8-3
  QF    Meagan Pearson d. Lily Welch   Wd (ill)
  QF    Corina Popa d. Sophia Kissin   8-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noelle Mauro d. Kaitlin Tan   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  SF    Noelle Mauro d. Danya Wallis   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kaitlin Tan d. Jade Lancaster   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Noelle Mauro d. Thalia Tsai   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  QF    Danya Wallis d. Jessica Liang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jade Lancaster d. Hallie Walker   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Kaitlin Tan d. Sunny Liu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Thalia Tsai d. Lotta Jaske   6-1; 6-3
  16    Noelle Mauro d. Maggie Satchwell   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jessica Liang d. Sarika Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  16    Danya Wallis d. Madison Fan   6-7; 6-1; 11-9
  16    Jade Lancaster d. Colette Beauvais   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hallie Walker d. Serim Jin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sunny Liu d. Diana Bibireata   6-1; 7-5
  16    Kaitlin Tan d. Christina Chai   6-0; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Lotta Jaske d. Paige Sorgen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Noelle Mauro d. Yumi Toulegenova   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maggie Satchwell d. Nicole Hopman   7-5; 6-0
  32    Sarika Kumar d. Arushi Gupta   7-5; 6-0
  32    Madison Fan d. Luciana Sobrino   6-2; 6-2
  32    Colette Beauvais d. Phoebe Wu   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Serim Jin d. Yolanda Lin   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Sunny Liu d. Shreyaa Mukund   6-2; 6-0
  32    Diana Bibireata d. Anjali Chikkalingaiah   6-1; 6-1
  32    Christina Chai d. Lauren Skelly   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Yolanda Lin d. Paige Sorgen   8-5
  SF    Paige Sorgen d. Luciana Sobrino   8-6
  SF    Yolanda Lin d. Anjali Chikkalingaiah   8-1
  QF    Paige Sorgen d. Nicole Hopman   8-6
  QF    Luciana Sobrino d. Arushi Gupta   Def (ns)
  QF    Yolanda Lin d. Phoebe Wu   8-4
  QF    Anjali Chikkalingaiah d. Lauren Skelly   8-3
  R1    Nicole Hopman d. Yumi Toulegenova   8-1
  R1    Anjali Chikkalingaiah d. Shreyaa Mukund   8-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cassidy Chung d. Hannah Gianan   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Cassidy Chung d. Monica Greene   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Gianan d. Nicole Knudtson   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Cassidy Chung d. Robin Hilderman   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  QF    Monica Greene d. Makenna Livingston   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Knudtson d. Fiona Majendie   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Gianan d. Kana Moriyama   6-3; 6-3
  16    Robin Hilderman d. Michelle Ly   Wd (inj)
  16    Cassidy Chung d. Nicole Fouts   6-0; 6-0
  16    Makenna Livingston d. Nina Erdevicki   Wd (inj)
  16    Monica Greene d. Ainsley Winterrowd   6-1; 6-1
  16    Fiona Majendie d. Julia Lioubarski   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nicole Knudtson d. Anna Venediktova   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kana Moriyama d. Carley Hunter   7-6; 6-0
  16    Hannah Gianan d. Viv Daniel   7-6; 7-5
  32    Nicole Fouts d. Crystal Xu   Wd (emerg)
  32    Monica Greene d. Andrea Clawson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Venediktova d. Lina Larson   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Viv Daniel d. Nicole Fouts   8-2
  SF    Nicole Fouts d. Andrea Clawson   8-3
  SF    Viv Daniel d. Julia Lioubarski   8-1
  QF    Nicole Fouts d. Michelle Ly   Wd (inj)
  QF    Andrea Clawson d. Nina Erdevicki   Wd (ill)
  QF    Julia Lioubarski d. Lina Larson   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Viv Daniel d. Carley Hunter   Def (ns)
  R2    Nicole Fouts d. Crystal Xu   Wd (admin)
  R2    Andrea Clawson d. Ainsley Winterrowd   8-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2013 at 11:27 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative