Western States Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    José Tapia d. Connor Swenson   3-5; 4-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    Connor Swenson d. Andres Martin   4-2; 4-0
  SF    José Tapia d. Kieran Black   5-4; 3-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Connor Swenson d. Jose Acuna   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Andres Martin d. Saul Acuña   4-2; 4-0
  QF    José Tapia d. Juan Tapia   5-4(5); 4-2
  QF    Kieran Black d. Greyson Casey   5-4(11); 3-5; 1-0(11)
  16    Juan Tapia d. Nathaniel Leahy   4-3; 4-1
  16    Kieran Black d. Enrique Mazon   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Greyson Casey d. Kieran Black   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Greyson Casey d. Andres Martin   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Kieran Black d. Jose Acuna   1-4; 5-3; 1-0(2)
  SQ    Greyson Casey d. Juan Tapia   4-0; 4-0
  SQ    Jose Acuna d. Saul Acuña   5-3; 4-2
  R2    Saul Acuña d. Nathaniel Leahy   5-3; 4-1
  R2    Jose Acuna d. Enrique Mazon   Def (ns)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rohun Krishnan d. Christopher Hupp   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Griffen Wolfe d. Elias Samaha   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Rohun Krishnan d. Elias Samaha   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Hupp d. Griffen Wolfe   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Elias Samaha d. Nemesio Ardola   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Rohun Krishnan d. Mateo Moss   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Griffen Wolfe d. Jon Grammond   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Hupp d. Lance Urlaub   6-0; 6-3
  16    Elias Samaha d. Alfonso Barnetche   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nemesio Ardola d. Juan Felix   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mateo Moss d. Santiago Felix   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Rohun Krishnan d. Nishant Kannan   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Griffen Wolfe d. Dylan Turner   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jon Grammond d. Pablo Mojarra   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lance Urlaub d. Ivan Perisic   6-1; 6-3
  16    Christopher Hupp d. Daniel Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alfonso Barnetche d. Aaron Reese   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nemesio Ardola d. Luke Urlaub   Wd (ill)
  32    Juan Felix d. Jeevaj Bondalapati   6-1; 6-1
  32    Santiago Felix d. Jose Guevara   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rohun Krishnan d. Iain Morton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Griffen Wolfe d. Ricardo Olea Parra   Def (pe)
  32    Dylan Turner d. Rafael Félix   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Pablo Mojarra d. Patrick Leahy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ivan Perisic d. Diego Peraza   Def (ns)
  32    Daniel Anderson d. Sebastian Medica   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nishant Kannan d. Pablo Mojarra   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Pablo Mojarra d. Daniel Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nishant Kannan d. Alfonso Barnetche   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Anderson d. Jeevaj Bondalapati   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Pablo Mojarra d. Dylan Turner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nishant Kannan d. Santiago Felix   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alfonso Barnetche d. Juan Felix   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Anderson d. Aaron Reese   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeevaj Bondalapati d. Ivan Perisic   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Pablo Mojarra d. Jose Guevara   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Dylan Turner d. Iain Morton   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Nishant Kannan d. Rafael Félix   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Santiago Felix d. Patrick Leahy   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Juan Felix d. Diego Peraza   Def (ns)
  R2    Alfonso Barnetche d. Sebastian Medica   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jeevaj Bondalapati d. Luke Urlaub   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Jon Grammond d. Nemesio Ardola   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nemesio Ardola d. Mateo Moss   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jon Grammond d. Lance Urlaub   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Fucci d. Henry Wang   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Damian Avendano d. Carlos Fierro   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Henry Wang d. Carlos Fierro   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Damian Avendano   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Henry Wang d. Hunter Hootman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Carlos Fierro d. Maximo Lawlor   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Damian Avendano d. Hassan Elalami   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Fucci d. George Jiang   6-0; 6-2
  16    Henry Wang d. Connor Oseran   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hunter Hootman d. Jackson Hartenbach   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maximo Lawlor d. Rajat Chaudhury   6-4; 6-0
  16    Carlos Fierro d. Coleton Hootman   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Damian Avendano d. Clark Safran   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Hassan Elalami d. Spencer Reid   6-2; 6-2
  16    George Jiang d. Cleeve Harper   6-1; 6-4
  16    Andrew Fucci d. Jason Han   6-0; 6-0
  32    Henry Wang d. Luis Zamorano   6-3; 6-0
  32    Connor Oseran d. Carlos Duarte   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Hunter Hootman d. Alexandar Dragovic   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jackson Hartenbach d. Jonathan Paul   6-3; 6-0
  32    Maximo Lawlor d. Max Navarro   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rajat Chaudhury d. Ryan Neale   6-4; 6-2
  32    Carlos Fierro d. Nicholas Potter   6-1; 6-1
  32    Coleton Hootman d. Jacob Capp   6-1; 6-0
  32    Clark Safran d. Nicolas Felix   6-0; 6-1
  32    Damian Avendano d. Pablo Acuna   6-3; 6-0
  32    Spencer Reid d. Mason Lee   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Hassan Elalami d. Santiago Garza   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cleeve Harper d. Alejandro Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    George Jiang d. Diego Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jason Han d. Anton Nazaroff   3-6; 6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Clark Safran d. Nicolas Felix   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Clark Safran d. Luis Zamorano   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicolas Felix d. Connor Oseran   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Luis Zamorano d. Cleeve Harper   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Clark Safran d. Max Navarro   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nicolas Felix d. Mason Lee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Connor Oseran d. Diego Garcia   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Luis Zamorano d. Jason Han   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Cleeve Harper d. Alexandar Dragovic   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Max Navarro d. Spencer Reid   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Clark Safran d. Nicholas Potter   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nicolas Felix d. Coleton Hootman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mason Lee d. Rajat Chaudhury   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Diego Garcia d. Jackson Hartenbach   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Connor Oseran d. Anton Nazaroff   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Luis Zamorano d. Carlos Duarte   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alexandar Dragovic d. Jonathan Paul   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max Navarro d. Ryan Neale   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Potter d. Jacob Capp   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicolas Felix d. Pablo Acuna   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Mason Lee d. Santiago Garza   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Diego Garcia d. Alejandro Lopez   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Hassan Elalami   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Hunter Hootman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Hassan Elalami d. George Jiang   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jarod Hing d. Mauricio Grijalva   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  PL    Nathan Safran d. Christopher Fucci   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jarod Hing d. Nathan Safran   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mauricio Grijalva d. Christopher Fucci   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jarod Hing d. Bogdan Racolta   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Safran d. Ethan Hillis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mauricio Grijalva d. Dalton Reisig   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Fucci d. Nate Rasmussen   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Bogdan Racolta d. Elias Imadali   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jarod Hing d. Andrew Whitehouse   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Nathan Safran d. Igor Perisic   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ethan Hillis d. Gretis Li   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dalton Reisig d. Yannick Schreiber   6-4; 6-1
  16    Mauricio Grijalva d. Griffin Sauer   6-3; 7-5
  16    Christopher Fucci d. Christopher Parsons   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nate Rasmussen d. Grant Jacoby   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elias Imadali d. Thomas Schlabach   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-0
  32    Nathan Safran d. Christopher Steele   6-4; 6-0
  32    Dalton Reisig d. Miguel Tapia   6-2; 6-2
  32    Griffin Sauer d. Hussein Elalami   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Fucci d. Andrew Barana   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Whitehouse d. Griffin Sauer   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Griffin Sauer d. Thomas Schlabach   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Whitehouse d. Igor Perisic   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Schlabach d. Christopher Parsons   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Griffin Sauer d. Yannick Schreiber   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Igor Perisic d. Gretis Li   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Whitehouse d. Elias Imadali   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Schlabach d. Grant Jacoby   Def (pe)
  R2    Griffin Sauer d. Christopher Steele   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gretis Li d. Miguel Tapia   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Igor Perisic d. Hussein Elalami   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Whitehouse d. Andrew Barana   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Nate Rasmussen d. Ethan Hillis   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ethan Hillis d. Bogdan Racolta   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Nate Rasmussen d. Dalton Reisig   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yash Parikh d. Walter Nesses   6-2; 6-1
  PL    David Akin d. Jackson Lee   Def (cond)
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Jackson Lee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Walter Nesses d. David Akin   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Yash Parikh d. Jose Zamorano   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Jackson Lee d. Michael Lee   Wo (emerg)
  QF    David Akin d. David Strong   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Walter Nesses d. Jake Stivers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Yash Parikh d. Jack Amos   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jose Zamorano d. Michael Cowan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jackson Lee d. Harrison Reid   Ret (ill)
  16    Michael Lee d. Quinn Gardner   6-2; 6-2
  16    David Strong d. Cj Smith   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  16    David Akin d. Dylan Wong   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jake Stivers d. Gabriel Cerritos   6-2; 7-5
  16    Walter Nesses d. Christian Franco   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jose Zamorano d. Jack Amos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Amos d. David Strong   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jose Zamorano d. Michael Lee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jack Amos d. Jake Stivers   Def (ns)
  QF    David Strong d. Quinn Gardner   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Michael Lee d. Cj Smith   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Jack Amos d. Michael Cowan   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Quinn Gardner d. Harrison Reid   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Cj Smith d. Dylan Wong   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ana Reyna d. Alexandra Hannen   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Ana Reyna d. Belani Soto   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Alexandra Hannen d. Carmen Aldecoa   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Ana Reyna d. Katelyn Cowan   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Carmen Aldecoa d. Adeline Kershner   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Carmen Aldecoa d. Adeline Kershner   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Carmen Aldecoa d. Katelyn Cowan   Def (ns)
  SF    Adeline Kershner d. Belani Soto   5-4(5); 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erica Stutz d. Jillian Roa   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jasmine Caballero d. Erin Hannen   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jillian Roa d. Jasmine Caballero   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Erica Stutz d. Erin Hannen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jasmine Caballero d. Emily Flowers   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jillian Roa d. Antonia Pareja   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Erin Hannen d. Rio Lederer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Erica Stutz d. Ryan Kershner   0-1
  16    Jasmine Caballero d. Sydney Marin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily Flowers d. Cassidy Riddle   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jillian Roa d. Lorelei Glidden   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Antonia Pareja d. Stephanie Saunders   6-2; 6-0
  16    Rio Lederer d. Diana Garcia   6-2; 6-2
  16    Erin Hannen d. Savanna Kollock   7-5; 7-6(1)
  16    Ryan Kershner d. Ashley Seay   6-2; 6-2
  16    Erica Stutz d. Karolina Moss   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sydney Marin d. Nicole Acuna   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Emily Flowers d. Gwendolyn Gavino   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jillian Roa d. Natalie Boxrud   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rio Lederer d. Teodora Vuksan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Savanna Kollock d. Matilyn Wang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ashley Seay d. Adrianna Zamora   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Savanna Kollock d. Matilyn Wang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Savanna Kollock d. Gwendolyn Gavino   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matilyn Wang d. Cassidy Riddle   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gwendolyn Gavino d. Karolina Moss   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Savanna Kollock d. Diana Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matilyn Wang d. Teodora Vuksan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cassidy Riddle d. Sydney Marin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Karolina Moss d. Nicole Acuna   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gwendolyn Gavino d. Ashley Seay   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R2    Savanna Kollock d. Natalie Boxrud   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Teodora Vuksan d. Stephanie Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Matilyn Wang d. Lorelei Glidden   3-6; 5-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Cassidy Riddle d. Adrianna Zamora   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Rio Lederer d. Emily Flowers   7-6(7); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Emily Flowers d. Antonia Pareja   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rio Lederer d. Ryan Kershner   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lena Sweiss d. Solymar Colling   6-4; 7-6(5)
  PL    Alexandra Brown d. Gabriela Lawlor   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Solymar Colling d. Gabriela Lawlor   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Lena Sweiss d. Alexandra Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Solymar Colling d. Katie Reed   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Gabriela Lawlor d. Daun Lee   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Brown d. Anna Tifrea   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lena Sweiss d. McKenna Koenig   6-2; 6-1
  16    Solymar Colling d. Chloe Gavino   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Katie Reed d. Victoria Santibanez   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Gabriela Lawlor d. Alejandra Rios   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daun Lee d. Viviana Lewis   6-4; 6-3
  16    Anna Tifrea d. Dana Mackensen   6-4; 7-5
  16    Alexandra Brown d. Julia Wieland   6-4; 6-1
  16    McKenna Koenig d. Luz Zamudio   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    McKenna Koenig d. Katie Reed   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    McKenna Koenig d. Anna Tifrea   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Katie Reed d. Dana Mackensen   6-0; 6-3
  QF    McKenna Koenig d. Chloe Gavino   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Anna Tifrea d. Alejandra Rios   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Dana Mackensen d. Daun Lee   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Katie Reed d. Luz Zamudio   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Chloe Gavino d. Victoria Santibanez   6-3; 6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Alejandra Rios d. Viviana Lewis   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Dana Mackensen d. Julia Wieland   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reagan Posorske d. Chloe Weihs   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Bojana Vuksan d. Sophia Aulicino   Def (pe)
  SF    Chloe Weihs d. Bojana Vuksan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Reagan Posorske d. Sophia Aulicino   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Chloe Weihs d. Caitleen Dennis   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Bojana Vuksan d. Maja Dragovic   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Aulicino d. Alina Jurca   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Reagan Posorske d. Kaitlyn Dotson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chloe Weihs d. Josie Legarza   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caitleen Dennis d. Lara Stakic   6-3; 6-1
  16    Bojana Vuksan d. Abigail Heninger   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maja Dragovic d. Emma Andersen   6-3; 6-0
  16    Sophia Aulicino d. Rayne Sinclair   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Alina Jurca d. Madison Moore   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kaitlyn Dotson d. Flor Mendoza   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Josie Legarza d. Caitleen Dennis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Josie Legarza d. Alina Jurca   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Caitleen Dennis d. Madison Moore   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Josie Legarza d. Kaitlyn Dotson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alina Jurca d. Abigail Heninger   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Madison Moore d. Maja Dragovic   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Caitleen Dennis d. Flor Mendoza   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Josie Legarza d. Lara Stakic   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Heninger d. Emma Andersen   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Madison Moore d. Rayne Sinclair   6-3; 7-6(5)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Estelle Wong d. Kelsey Brown   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Daniela Ramras d. Yolena Carlon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kelsey Brown d. Yolena Carlon   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Estelle Wong d. Daniela Ramras   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kelsey Brown d. Kirtana Bhat   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Yolena Carlon d. Kaylee Milligan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Daniela Ramras d. Hanna Nelson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Estelle Wong d. Ashley Ramirez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Yolena Carlon d. Jacqueline Schreiber   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniela Ramras d. Stephanie Nickles   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ashley Ramirez d. Clarisa Colling   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kirtana Bhat d. Ashley Ramirez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Ramirez d. Hanna Nelson   7-6(6); 7-5
  SF    Kirtana Bhat d. Stephanie Nickles   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hanna Nelson d. Jacqueline Schreiber   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Stephanie Nickles d. Kaylee Milligan   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kirtana Bhat d. Clarisa Colling   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 5:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative