HOA-Open OPRC Thanksgiving Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dylan Shryer d. Trey Lambright   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Trey Lambright d. Christian Stahl   4-6; 6-1; 14-12
  SF    Dylan Shryer d. George Caswell   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Trey Lambright d. Caleb Bartels   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christian Stahl d. Luke Perkins   6-1; 6-0
  QF    George Caswell d. Topher Thornberry   6-0; 1-6; 10-5
  QF    Dylan Shryer d. Ethan Olufson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dylan Shryer d. Eddie Leopold   Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Caleb Bartels d. Topher Thornberry   8-0
  SF    Caleb Bartels d. Luke Perkins   Wo (ill)
  SF    Topher Thornberry d. Ethan Olufson   8-5
  QF    Ethan Olufson d. Eddie Leopold   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dylan Yan d. Bryson Toubassi   Wo (inj)
  SF    Dylan Yan d. Aiden Robinson   6-1; 5-7; 12-10
  SF    Bryson Toubassi d. J W Johnson   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Aiden Robinson d. Henry Leopold   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Yan d. Delvin Ko  
  QF    J W Johnson d. Jackson Fenton   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Bryson Toubassi d. William Mohr   6-1; 6-0
  16    Aiden Robinson d. James Sweeton   6-4; 7-5
  16    Henry Leopold d. Sam Madison   6-2; 6-3
  16    Dylan Yan d. Thomas Schotte   6-1; 6-0
  16    Delvin Ko d. Ethan Knauth   6-2; 6-3
  16    J W Johnson d. Grant Idoux   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jackson Fenton d. Andrew Schuetz   6-2; 6-4
  16    Bryson Toubassi d. Luke Steiner   7-5; 3-6; 10-5
  16    William Mohr d. John Scott   Wo (admin)
  32    James Sweeton d. Graham Faris   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dylan Yan d. Eric True   6-2; 6-1
  32    Grant Idoux d. Max Poland   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Schuetz d. Nathan Eckman   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Mohr d. Joseph Schmidt   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Luke Steiner d. Thomas Schotte   8-3
  SF    Thomas Schotte d. Graham Faris   8-0
  SF    Luke Steiner d. Nathan Eckman   8-0
  QF    Graham Faris d. Sam Madison   8-6
  QF    Thomas Schotte d. Ethan Knauth   8-0
  QF    Nathan Eckman d. Max Poland   8-0
  QF    Luke Steiner d. Joseph Schmidt   8-2
  R2    Thomas Schotte d. Eric True   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Schmidt d. John Scott   Wo (admin)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Owen Mulcahy d. Ethan Henry   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Ethan Henry d. Demir Capan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Owen Mulcahy d. Daniel Harkin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Henry d. Ashvath Gondesi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Demir Capan d. Blake Savidge   6-3; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Owen Mulcahy d. Luke Bouchard   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Harkin d. Daniel Siemers   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ethan Henry d. Max Wang   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ashvath Gondesi d. Alex Best   Wo (ill)
  16    Blake Savidge d. Cem Spicer   6-4; 6-3
  16    Demir Capan d. Tyson Cowger   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Luke Bouchard d. Matthew Zengel   6-0; 6-3
  16    Owen Mulcahy d. Raghav Gupta   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Harkin d. Alexander True   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Daniel Siemers d. Quentin Montagner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Max Wang d. Steven Robertson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ashvath Gondesi d. Patrick Barnickel   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cem Spicer d. Chase Klosener   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  32    Demir Capan d. Ankush Bhat   6-0; 6-3
  32    Luke Bouchard d. Dylan Krieg   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Zengel d. John Scott   6-2; 7-5
  32    Raghav Gupta d. Jacob Tilton   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander True d. Vinay Thiagarajan   7-5; 2-1Ret (ill)
  32    Quentin Montagner d. Evan Isom   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tyson Cowger d. Vinay Thiagarajan   8-3
  SF    Tyson Cowger d. Steven Robertson   8-1
  SF    Vinay Thiagarajan d. John Scott   8-5
  QF    Steven Robertson d. Patrick Barnickel   8-5
  QF    Tyson Cowger d. Chase Klosener   8-4
  QF    John Scott d. Jacob Tilton   8-3
  QF    Vinay Thiagarajan d. Evan Isom   8-0
  R2    Patrick Barnickel d. Alex Best   Wo (ill)
  R2    Tyson Cowger d. Ankush Bhat   8-5
  R1    John Scott d. Dylan Krieg   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Kennedy d. Brady Flanagan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Brady Flanagan d. Matt Schuetz   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Kennedy d. Hadley Cornish   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brady Flanagan d. Joshua Bortnick   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Matt Schuetz d. Min Moon   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hadley Cornish d. Caleb Book   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Thomas Kennedy d. Lee Fitchett   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Bortnick d. Kevin Schupbach   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brady Flanagan d. Frank Paris   6-4; 6-2
  16    Min Moon d. Spencer Weller   6-2; 7-6
  16    Matt Schuetz d. Kyle Beard   6-1; 6-2
  16    Caleb Book d. David Lietjauw   6-3; 6-3
  16    Hadley Cornish d. Jacob Cho   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lee Fitchett d. Sinjin Nair   7-5; 6-2
  16    Thomas Kennedy d. Kevin Hogg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Schupbach d. Nicholas Claerhout   6-0; 6-3
  32    Frank Paris d. Garrett Howard   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brady Flanagan d. Collin Monsees   6-1; 6-1
  32    Min Moon d. Bryce Easton   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyle Beard d. Brandon Snyder   7-5; 7-5
  32    Matt Schuetz d. Saatatya Chakraborty   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Lietjauw d. Brody Reichle   Def (ns)
  32    Caleb Book d. Kellan Campbell   7-6; 7-5
  32    Hadley Cornish d. Nathan Osborn   3-6; 7-6; 10-8
  32    Sinjin Nair d. Logan Benham   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Hogg d. Colton Brewer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Cho d. Spencer Weller   8-5
  SF    Spencer Weller d. Garrett Howard   8-4
  SF    Jacob Cho d. Logan Benham   8-1
  QF    Garrett Howard d. Nicholas Claerhout   8-4
  QF    Spencer Weller d. Saatatya Chakraborty   8-1
  QF    Jacob Cho d. Kellan Campbell   8-0
  QF    Logan Benham d. Colton Brewer   8-3
  R2    Spencer Weller d. Bryce Easton   8-4
  R2    Jacob Cho d. Nathan Osborn   8-2
  R1    Garrett Howard d. Collin Monsees   8-3
  R1    Saatatya Chakraborty d. Brandon Snyder   8-0
  R1    Kellan Campbell d. Brody Reichle   8-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Beren d. Jack Evans   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Samuel Beren d. Austin Bachar   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jack Evans d. Jonathan Lowe   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Austin Bachar d. Conner Petty   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Beren d. James Lowe   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Lowe d. Dustin Wallace   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jack Evans d. Jackson Hubble   6-0; 6-2
  16    Austin Bachar d. Patrick Michaelis   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  16    Conner Petty d. Noah Bortnick   6-4; 6-1
  16    James Lowe d. David Rich   6-2; 6-2
  16    Samuel Beren d. Aaron Cunningham   6-0; 6-3
  16    Dustin Wallace d. Wyatt Hendrickson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Lowe d. Thompson Tong   7-6(7-5)); 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Jackson Hubble d. Samuel Kramer   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  16    Jack Evans d. Rohit Bhagat   6-3; 6-3
  32    Patrick Michaelis d. Mitchell Howard   6-0; 6-3
  32    Conner Petty d. Michael Wood   6-0; 6-2
  32    James Lowe d. Connor Garrett   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aaron Cunningham d. Henry Voysey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dustin Wallace d. Nick Hurt   Wd (inj)
  32    Thompson Tong d. Collin Tripp   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rohit Bhagat d. Tyler Garland   6-2; 2-6; 14-12

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Kramer d. Connor Garrett   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Connor Garrett d. Noah Bortnick   8-0
  SF    Samuel Kramer d. Collin Tripp   8-0
  QF    Noah Bortnick d. Mitchell Howard   8-5
  QF    Connor Garrett d. Henry Voysey   8-4
  QF    Collin Tripp d. Wyatt Hendrickson   8-2
  QF    Samuel Kramer d. Tyler Garland   8-7
  R2    Noah Bortnick d. Michael Wood   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Connor Garrett d. David Rich   8-0
  R2    Wyatt Hendrickson d. Nick Hurt   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Baillos d. Caroline Thummel   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sophia Baillos d. Heidi Mattingly   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Thummel d. Olivia Lecuru   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Heidi Mattingly d. Sarah Yan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Baillos d. Charlotte Baker   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Thummel d. Ellie Thornberry   Wo (admin)

Consolation:
  F    Charlotte Baker d. Olivia Lecuru   8-3
  SF    Olivia Lecuru d. Ellie Thornberry   8-4
  QF    Charlotte Baker d. Sarah Yan   8-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Choate d. Ella Kinder   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Elizabeth Choate d. Gwyneth Gifford   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ella Kinder d. Meena Satpathy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Choate d. Ellie Bichelmeyer   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Gwyneth Gifford d. Jade Koziol   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Ella Kinder d. Jillian Harkin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Meena Satpathy d. Quinci Cartmell   6-1; 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Choate d. Andrea Wolff   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ellie Bichelmeyer d. Sophie Lecuru   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gwyneth Gifford d. Issa Sullivan   7-5; 6-4
  16    Jade Koziol d. Elizabeth Finn   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ella Kinder d. Chloe Sabin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jillian Harkin d. Maggie Lin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Quinci Cartmell d. Chloe Norris   6-1; 6-0
  16    Meena Satpathy d. Brayden Steven   7-6; 6-3
  32    Andrea Wolff d. Thais Montagner   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ellie Bichelmeyer d. Mary Hose   3-6; 7-6; 10-2
  32    Gwyneth Gifford d. Francesca Klosener   6-2; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Finn d. Anna Bichelmeyer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chloe Sabin d. Jocelyn Mattingly   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maggie Lin d. Lexie Boyd   6-2; 6-0
  32    Quinci Cartmell d. Katherine Kennedy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Meena Satpathy d. Emersen MacKenzie   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brayden Steven d. Issa Sullivan   9-7
  SF    Issa Sullivan d. Mary Hose   8-6
  SF    Brayden Steven d. Jocelyn Mattingly   8-3
  QF    Mary Hose d. Thais Montagner   8-0
  QF    Issa Sullivan d. Anna Bichelmeyer   8-2
  QF    Jocelyn Mattingly d. Lexie Boyd   8-5
  QF    Brayden Steven d. Katherine Kennedy   8-2
  R2    Mary Hose d. Sophie Lecuru   8-1
  R2    Issa Sullivan d. Francesca Klosener   8-0
  R2    Katherine Kennedy d. Chloe Norris   8-6
  R2    Brayden Steven d. Emersen MacKenzie   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Vialle d. Sarah Duong   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Sarah Duong d. Margaret Hubble   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anna Vialle d. Katie Boyd   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Duong d. Mallory Novicoff   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Margaret Hubble d. Abby Norris   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Katie Boyd d. Hallie Beard   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anna Vialle d. Eva Kresovic   6-2; 2-1Ret (ill)
  16    Mallory Novicoff d. Sydney Baker   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Eva Kresovic d. Abby Norris   8-2
  SF    Abby Norris d. Sydney Baker   8-2
  SF    Eva Kresovic d. Hallie Beard   8-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karen Yan d. Sneha Sinha   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sneha Sinha d. Meghan Zengel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Karen Yan d. Evelyn Chang   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Meghan Zengel d. Cadence Lynn   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Sneha Sinha d. Madison Foster   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Evelyn Chang d. Gabby Lee   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Karen Yan d. Catherine Henne   6-4; 6-2
  16    Meghan Zengel d. Madeline Doherty   6-4; 6-0
  16    Cadence Lynn d. Tamerra Horton   6-3; 6-1
  16    Madison Foster d. Faith Wright   Wd (admin)
  16    Sneha Sinha d. Madelyn Comeau   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gabby Lee d. Jennifer Young   6-1; 6-4
  16    Evelyn Chang d. Whitney Holloman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Catherine Henne d. Alisa Prinyarux   6-2; 6-2
  16    Karen Yan d. Lauren Voyles   6-0; 6-1
  32    Madeline Doherty d. Carli Sommerla   Wo (admin)
  32    Tamerra Horton d. Myriam Paniagua   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madison Foster d. Caitlyn White   6-0; 6-3
  32    Madelyn Comeau d. Blythe Asbell   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gabby Lee d. Reilly Agadoni   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Young d. Melisa Capan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Whitney Holloman d. Nicole Legler   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alisa Prinyarux d. Maggie Mohn   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lauren Voyles d. Mallory Lantz   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Legler d. Madeline Doherty   8-4
  SF    Madeline Doherty d. Caitlyn White   8-6
  SF    Nicole Legler d. Mallory Lantz   8-0
  QF    Madeline Doherty d. Myriam Paniagua   8-0
  QF    Caitlyn White d. Blythe Asbell   8-2
  QF    Nicole Legler d. Melisa Capan   8-1
  QF    Mallory Lantz d. Maggie Mohn   8-6
  R2    Madeline Doherty d. Carli Sommerla   Wo (inj)
  R2    Caitlyn White d. Faith Wright   Wo (admin)
  R1    Melisa Capan d. Reilly Agadoni   8-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Fries d. Camryn Parnell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katie Fries d. Erica Chang   3-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    Camryn Parnell d. Dilara Spicer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Erica Chang d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Katie Fries d. Seki Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dilara Spicer d. Madison Lysaught   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Camryn Parnell d. Ashley Debauge   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  16    Joie Beth Freirich d. Mandy Novicoff   6-3; 6-2
  16    Seki Anderson d. Megan Bowlin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Madison Lysaught d. Kylee White   6-7; 6-1; 10-7
  16    Dilara Spicer d. Tess Lovig   6-2; 6-2
  16    Camryn Parnell d. Carley Olson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Debauge d. Mandy Novicoff   8-2
  SF    Mandy Novicoff d. Megan Bowlin   8-0
  SF    Ashley Debauge d. Kylee White   8-3
  QF    Ashley Debauge d. Carley Olson   8-0
  R1    Kylee White d. Tess Lovig   8-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 5, 2013 at 10:25 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative