25th Anaheim Hills Jr. Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Olson d. Erick Serrano   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Erick Serrano d. Daniel Hardy   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Jake Olson d. Roman Meraz   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Erick Serrano d. Charlie Olson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Hardy d. Jason Qi   7-6; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Roman Meraz d. Justin Tong   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jake Olson d. Benjamin Nguyen   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  16    Erick Serrano d. Bryan Lai   6-0; 6-2
  16    Charlie Olson d. Abhay Hiriyur   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Hardy d. Noah Eisenberg   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jason Qi d. James Penner   6-4; 6-1
  16    Justin Tong d. Austin Wan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Roman Meraz d. Ian Stewart   6-3; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Nguyen d. Franco Fratovich   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jake Olson d. Alexander Davis   3-6; 7-6; 10-4
  32    James Penner d. Nathan Dang   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jason Qi d. Kevin Mogilevsky   6-2; 6-4
  32    Justin Tong d. Lucas Mszyca   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Wan d. Andrew Stevens   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ian Stewart d. Tanner Chen   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andy Hernandez d. Scott Shim   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Andy Hernandez d. Garrett Wolkon   1-6; 6-4; 10-2
  SF    Scott Shim d. Daniel Wei   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Andy Hernandez d. Sean Daryabeigi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Garrett Wolkon d. Nabil Fawaz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Wei d. Andres Roa   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Scott Shim d. Nabeel Khan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sean Daryabeigi d. Andre Mardirossian   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Andy Hernandez d. Dennis Yee   7-6; 6-1
  16    Garrett Wolkon d. Brandon Yang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nabil Fawaz d. Isaiah Seo   Wo (emerg)
  16    Daniel Wei d. Tathya Shah   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andres Roa d. Lucas Viveros   6-1; 6-0
  16    Scott Shim d. Kimsan Phy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nabeel Khan d. Ari Abrams   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andre Mardirossian d. Nolan Do   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sean Daryabeigi d. Rohan Gupta   6-4; 6-3
  32    Dennis Yee d. Connor Schloemer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andy Hernandez d. Aaron Fu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Garrett Wolkon d. Akilan Arunachalam   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brandon Yang d. Kunal Amin   Wd (emerg)
  32    Isaiah Seo d. Matthew Paul   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nabil Fawaz d. Nicholas Dear   6-0; 6-4
  32    Tathya Shah d. Brandon Djou   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Wei d. Adam Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lucas Viveros d. Jimmy Wimbish   Wd (emerg)
  32    Andres Roa d. Aidan Azarrafiy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kimsan Phy d. Ryan Pham   7-5; 6-0
  32    Scott Shim d. Aadarsh Belliganud   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ari Abrams d. Mason Lebby   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nabeel Khan d. Corbin Utley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brandon Yang d. Aj Song   7-5; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Isaiah Seo d. Justin Nguyen   2-6; 3-6; 7-6
  64    Nicholas Dear d. Jackie Guo   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nabil Fawaz d. Logan Friedman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brandon Djou d. James Zisk   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tathya Shah d. Anthony Chen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adam Rodriguez d. Kevin Guo   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  64    Lucas Viveros d. Nathan Do   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paul Ambrose d. Michael Rudin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Rudin d. Ryan Wessler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Paul Ambrose d. Stephen Chen   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  QF    Michael Rudin d. Jonathan Park   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Wessler d. Adil Khan   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Paul Ambrose d. Giuliano Coria   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Stephen Chen d. Gavin Wolkon   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Park d. Matthew Lobel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michael Rudin d. Mikael Purne   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adil Khan d. Alexander Webster   7-5; 6-1
  16    Ryan Wessler d. Chris Hasrouni   6-3; 6-1
  16    Paul Ambrose d. Jonathan Lee   6-2; 6-4
  16    Giuliano Coria d. Brandon Tong   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Stephen Chen d. Shrey Saretha   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gavin Wolkon d. Jason Bae   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Park d. Elliot Stahr   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Lobel d. Nathan Ng   7-5; 6-1
  32    Mikael Purne d. Billy Givens   Wd (inj)
  32    Michael Rudin d. Troy Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adil Khan d. Justin Davis   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Webster d. Jason Ngu   6-4; 7-6
  32    Chris Hasrouni d. Joseph Balleweg   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ryan Wessler d. Ivan Ozerets   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Lee d. Andy Lee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Paul Ambrose d. Ethan Gee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brandon Tong d. Brandon Park   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Giuliano Coria d. Pedro Meneses   6-4; 6-4
  32    Stephen Chen d. Hartejas Dhindsa   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shrey Saretha d. David Sharp   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gavin Wolkon d. Charlie May   6-0; 6-0
  64    Elliot Stahr d. Ishmail Contreras   Wd (emerg)
  64    Nathan Ng d. Lawrence Yi   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matthew Lobel d. Geon Lee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mikael Purne d. Milad Shoar   Wd (emerg)
  64    Michael Rudin d. Christopher Wu   Wd (emerg)
  64    Troy Lee d. Nikola Kavaldjiev   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Davis d. Aditya Phanasgaonkar   Wd (emerg)
  64    Alexander Webster d. Pritwik Jeevanandam   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jason Ngu d. Justin Dong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chris Hasrouni d. Thomas Henrick   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Wessler d. Shayan Ghaziaskar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ivan Ozerets d. Anthony Bivens   6-7; 6-0; 10-7
  64    Andy Lee d. Mason Nugent   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Lee d. Budd Bernie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ethan Gee d. Ethan Mach   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brandon Park d. Aidan Yeung   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brandon Tong d. Quentin Gonzalez   7-6; 6-3
  64    Giuliano Coria d. Danny Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hartejas Dhindsa d. Spencer Leonardi   7-6; 6-2
  64    Stephen Chen d. Evan Church   6-2; 6-2
  64    David Sharp d. Nathan Singiri   Wd (emerg)
  64    Gavin Wolkon d. Justin Sai   6-2; 6-1
  64    Charlie May d. Stanley Zhao   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jason Bae d. Austin Bugaren   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ronak Hegde d. Zachary Prong   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ronak Hegde d. Vincent Song   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Zachary Prong d. Jacob Eazell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Vincent Song d. Serge Johnson   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Ronak Hegde d. Bennett Williams   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Prong d. David Chee   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Eazell d. Brandon Tong   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  16    Vincent Song d. Matthew Chow   6-0; 6-0
  16    Serge Johnson d. Enoch Peng   6-3; 6-0
  16    Bennett Williams d. Kevin Yang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ronak Hegde d. Alexander Chen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zachary Prong d. Ryan Young   6-1; 6-4
  16    David Chee d. Brendon Narvaez   7-6; 6-2
  16    Brandon Tong d. Kayvon Dejbakhsh   6-3; 7-6
  16    Jacob Eazell d. Jonathan Ng   6-0; 6-1
  32    Vincent Song d. Brendan Xie   6-0; 6-0
  32    Serge Johnson d. Alder Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Enoch Peng d. Rohith Sarma   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kevin Yang d. Josh Malouli   6-3; 7-5
  32    Bennett Williams d. Alex Pesnec   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexander Chen d. Dylan Armstrong   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ronak Hegde d. Christopher Wu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Young d. Gaurav Budkule   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary Prong d. Kian Etedali   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Brendon Narvaez d. Ryan Mulrooney   6-2; 7-5
  32    David Chee d. Vrandan Sharma   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brandon Tong d. Quinn Agatep   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kayvon Dejbakhsh d. Grant Janavs   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Jacob Eazell d. Diego Gonzalez   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Ng d. Yunjae Kim   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rohith Sarma d. Harnadar Anand   Wd (emerg)
  64    Enoch Peng d. Luke Blood   Wd (emerg)
  64    Kevin Yang d. Connor Fausto   6-0; 6-2
  64    Bennett Williams d. Vishva Patel   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dylan Armstrong d. Kyle Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Wu d. Anthony Klein  
  64    Ronak Hegde d. Vincent Cifarelli   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gaurav Budkule d. Joel Park   Wd (ill)
  64    Ryan Young d. Karan Amin   Wd (inj)
  64    Zachary Prong d. David Spindler   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Mulrooney d. Kyle Hughes   6-3; 4-5; 10-3
  64    Brendon Narvaez d. Patrick Dunn   6-2; 6-3
  64    David Chee d. Joshua Darnbrough   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kyle Lo d. Brandon Tomlinson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Tomlinson d. Albert Phone   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kyle Lo d. Zach Singer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Albert Phone d. Sean McCormack   Wd (inj)
  QF    Brandon Tomlinson d. Ritvik Solanki   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Zach Singer d. Thomas McDonald   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Kyle Lo d. Patrick Nagai   Wd (emerg)
  16    Zach Singer d. Richard Yang   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Thinnsen d. Talia Blair   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Thinnsen d. Katie Moorhead   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Talia Blair d. Grace Gamal   6-7; 6-0; 10-7
  QF    Katie Moorhead d. Su Kara   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Emily Thinnsen d. Aditi Sinha   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Grace Gamal d. Kei Kato   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Talia Blair d. Antonia Kostoff   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  16    Su Kara d. Bianca Molnar   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aditi Sinha d. Kennedy Barnes   6-2; 6-4
  16    Emily Thinnsen d. Arianna Audelo   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Kei Kato d. McKenna Lips-comb   6-2; 6-1
  16    Grace Gamal d. Isabella Chhiv   6-2; 6-3
  16    Talia Blair d. Natalie Lynch   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Ward d. Eve Wyler   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Eve Wyler d. Natalie Duffy   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cameron Ward d. Hana Moss   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Duffy d. Hannah Hsieh   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    Eve Wyler d. Jouwmey Phy   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Hana Moss d. Tatiana Blair   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Ward d. Reece Kenerson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Natalie Duffy d. Victoria Morales   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hannah Hsieh d. Taylor Barnes   6-4; 6-1
  16    Eve Wyler d. Abigail Yoo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jouwmey Phy d. Emily Rhea   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tatiana Blair d. Tina Hasrouni   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hana Moss d. Zoe Reyes   6-1; 6-3
  16    Reece Kenerson d. Kaitlyn Palacio   7-6; 5-7; 10-4
  16    Cameron Ward d. Milana Molnar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Victoria Morales d. Emily List   Wd (ill)
  32    Hannah Hsieh d. Lauren Friedman   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Taylor Barnes d. Alexandra Sekulic   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Abigail Yoo d. Emma Eisenberg   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Emily Rhea d. Miranda deBruyne   Wd (ill)
  32    Jouwmey Phy d. Emily Lynch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tina Hasrouni d. Lucy Wan   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Tatiana Blair d. Brooke Owens   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zoe Reyes d. Eva Gomez   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kaitlyn Palacio d. Lillian Penner   7-6; 6-3
  32    Reece Kenerson d. Sofia Kabany   6-3; 6-3
  32    Milana Molnar d. Hannah Jervis   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Lu d. Elianna Peng   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Elianna Peng d. Maxelle Bernie   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    Emily Lu d. Janae Watt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Elianna Peng d. Madeline Jervis   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Maxelle Bernie d. Vamika Sharma   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Janae Watt d. Lauren Chuang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Emily Lu d. Allison Gorokhovsky   6-2; 6-2
  16    Elianna Peng d. Rachel Seo   6-3; 6-0
  16    Madeline Jervis d. Lillian Tomlinson   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Maxelle Bernie d. Rachel Yoo   6-1; 6-2
  16    Vamika Sharma d. Mharyna Gealogo   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lauren Chuang d. Morgan Mann   6-0; 6-1
  16    Janae Watt d. Kimberly Huang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Allison Gorokhovsky d. Bailey Donine   6-4; 6-4
  16    Emily Lu d. Melissa Heard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elianna Peng d. Halle Bender   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rachel Seo d. Brittany Hethcoat   6-3; 6-3
  32    Madeline Jervis d. Carolyn Dear   6-4; 6-0
  32    Lillian Tomlinson d. Allison Odegard   Wd (emerg)
  32    Maxelle Bernie d. Meg Murphy   6-4; 6-0
  32    Rachel Yoo d. Jessica Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mharyna Gealogo d. Kaya Ellis   6-3; 6-3
  32    Vamika Sharma d. Gabriela Barajas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Morgan Mann d. Brianna Lovering   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lauren Chuang d. Sophia Holbrook   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kimberly Huang d. Lelia Kennedy   6-4; 7-6
  32    Janae Watt d. Sasha Kleinman   Wd (ill)
  32    Allison Gorokhovsky d. Kassandra Munsee   6-4; 6-1
  32    Bailey Donine d. Victoria Delfin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Melissa Heard d. Ally Han   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emily Lu d. Yuchen Fan   6-3; 7-6
  64    Gabriela Barajas d. Danielle Peoples   Wd (emerg)
  64    Vamika Sharma d. Grace Jennings   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brianna Lovering d. Alexa Mejia   6-3; 6-1
  64    Morgan Mann d. Jill Sullivan   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Teann Williams d. Tiffany Park   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Teann Williams d. Isabelle Dajee   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tiffany Park d. Corinne Utley   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Isabelle Dajee d. Melina Gharibian   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Teann Williams d. Silke Hoffmann   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Corinne Utley d. Renay Charley   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    Tiffany Park d. Kiely Ward   6-0; 2-6; 10-1
  16    Isabelle Dajee d. Sophia Cruess   Wo (ill)
  16    Melina Gharibian d. Valerie Wang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Teann Williams d. Kaulena Baca   6-2; 6-3
  16    Silke Hoffmann d. Aliyah Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Renay Charley d. Whitney Kinnison   Wo (ill)
  16    Corinne Utley d. Lauren Call   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kiely Ward d. Sidney Henry   6-1; 7-6
  16    Tiffany Park d. Leah Helman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sophia Cruess d. Melany Dillon   Wd (emerg)
  32    Isabelle Dajee d. Joanne Hwang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Melina Gharibian d. Amanda Cadilli   6-2; 6-2
  32    Valerie Wang d. Nicole Kim   6-0; 6-4
  32    Teann Williams d. Vivianna Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kaulena Baca d. Haley Biller   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aliyah Ellis d. Allison Barnett   Wd (emerg)
  32    Silke Hoffmann d. Allyson Carter   6-0; 6-1
  32    Renay Charley d. Sidney Alvarez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Whitney Kinnison d. Alexis Flores   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lauren Call d. Ruby Olivas   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Corinne Utley d. Savannah Howard   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kiely Ward d. Ryanne Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sidney Henry d. Charlotte Tweed   6-1; 7-5
  32    Leah Helman d. Alyssa Manassero   Wd (emerg)
  32    Tiffany Park d. Morgan Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Silke Hoffmann d. Katelyn Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Renay Charley d. Madison Spindler   Wd (emerg)
  64    Sidney Alvarez d. Delaney Ashe   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Lee d. Brooke Kenerson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Brooke Kenerson d. Lauren Candia   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sophia Lee d. Tyler Garant   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brooke Kenerson d. Oriana Macias   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 16, 2013 at 9:51 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative