L1 West Rock Thanksgiving Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Russell Scharf d. Sachin Ganesh   6-7(0); 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Sachin Ganesh d. Brandon Grill   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Russell Scharf d. Adam Kissner   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sachin Ganesh d. Andrew Lee   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Brandon Grill d. Daniel Meinster   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Adam Kissner d. Thomas Yu   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Russell Scharf d. Jo Takakura   6-3; 6-1
  16    Andrew Lee d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sachin Ganesh d. Gabriel Smilovic   7-5; 6-2
  16    Brandon Grill d. Danny Kim   6-1; 6-2
  16    Daniel Meinster d. John Warner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Adam Kissner d. Gillon Gross   6-0; 6-1
  16    Thomas Yu d. Niles Ghaffar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jo Takakura d. Nicolas Sitaras   6-1; 6-0
  16    Russell Scharf d. Arjun Goyal   6-1; 6-2
  32    Abhinav Srivastava d. David Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Warner d. Daniel Kantor   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gillon Gross d. Kemal Aziz   4-6; 6-4; 12-10

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Jake Bhangdia   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Yanik Parsch   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jake Bhangdia d. Michael Haelen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Yanik Parsch d. Jacob Eisenberg   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Calvin Chung   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jake Bhangdia d. Matthew Miles   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Michael Haelen d. Jonathan Atwater   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Yanik Parsch d. Brett Gilman   6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    Jacob Eisenberg d. Jack Kenney   6-2; 6-1
  16    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Jordan Runyon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Calvin Chung d. Jonathan Lee   7-5; 6-1
  16    Matthew Miles d. Jeremy Atwater   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jake Bhangdia d. Oren Vasser   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Atwater d. William Semble   6-1; 7-6(4)
  16    Michael Haelen d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-0
  32    Yanik Parsch d. Robert Kresch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brett Gilman d. Ellis Guernsey   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jacob Eisenberg d. James Wei   7-6; 0-6; 11-9
  32    Jack Kenney d. Shiva Lakshmanan   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Andrew Alini   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jordan Runyon d. Jason Keye   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Lee d. Adam Alper   6-0; 6-3
  32    Calvin Chung d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-1; 7-5
  32    Jeremy Atwater d. Jacob Cohen   6-3; 7-5
  32    Matthew Miles d. Robby Simon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Oren Vasser d. Noah Schott   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jake Bhangdia d. Ahmet Kilinc   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Semble d. Zachary Canelos   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Atwater d. Jared Fields   6-3; 6-2
  32    Robert Smithline d. Justin Wang   6-2; 5-7; 10-2
  32    Michael Haelen d. Robert Kennedy   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  64    James Wei d. Joshua Clark   6-1; 6-1
  64    Shiva Lakshmanan d. Trent Newman   7-5; 7-5
  64    Jason Keye d. Alec Roslin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Calvin Chung d. Zachary Kaplan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jacob Cohen d. Ben Tenzer   6-3; 6-0
  64    Noah Schott d. Kiran Narsipur   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ahmet Kilinc d. Eric Shuren   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Semble d. Theodore van Eck   6-0; 6-3
  64    Justin Wang d. Justin Yu   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anastasia Koniaev d. Brianna Chase   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anastasia Koniaev d. Sydney Miller   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brianna Chase d. Georgia Ryan   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Anastasia Koniaev d. Grace Kennedy   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Miller d. Marissa MAgliato   Wd (ill)
  QF    Brianna Chase d. Talia Shapira   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Georgia Ryan d. Aleksandra Nikolic   6-1; 6-2
  16    Grace Kennedy d. Lia Kiam   Wd (inj)
  16    Sydney Miller d. Emily Hite   6-1; 6-3
  16    Talia Shapira d. Joanna Atwater   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Courtney Ollis d. Olivia Podsiebierski   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Courtney Ollis d. Ava Markham   4-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Olivia Podsiebierski d. Sydney Kaplan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Courtney Ollis d. Sarah Hall   7-6(6); 6-4
  QF    Ava Markham d. Lauren Munari   6-4; 0-6; 10-3
  QF    Sydney Kaplan d. Alexandra Mircea   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Olivia Podsiebierski d. Keira Tobia   6-1; 6-1
  16    Courtney Ollis d. Adrianne Alfonso   7-5; 6-4
  16    Sarah Hall d. Rachael Lim   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    Lauren Munari d. Madison Hite   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ava Markham d. Maranda Sears   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexandra Mircea d. Stephanie Li   Wd (inj)
  16    Sydney Kaplan d. Grace Conrad   6-2; 6-4
  16    Keira Tobia d. Erica Frommer   6-2; 6-4
  16    Olivia Podsiebierski d. Sabrina Abrams   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adrianne Alfonso d. Riley Sheets   6-1; 6-0
  32    Madison Hite d. Christina Brumbaugh   Def (ns)
  32    Sydney Kaplan d. Vanessa Lam-Tran   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Koniaev d. Chrissy Simon   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Koniaev d. Ilyssa Schneidman   4-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  SF    Chrissy Simon d. Eva Steinman   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Alexandra Koniaev d. Lauren Sapienza   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ilyssa Schneidman d. Hannah Berg   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Eva Steinman d. Ashley Monaco   6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2013 at 2:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative