33rd Thanksgiving Jr. Singles
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Zhou d. Dean Ali   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Dean Ali d. Kai Vesikallio   6-4; 6-0
  SF    James Zhou d. Denil Joseph   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dean Ali d. Milan Karajovic   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Kai Vesikallio d. Josef Fehn   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Denil Joseph d. Alex Zhu   6-1; 6-3
  QF    James Zhou d. Eesa Quraishi   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dean Ali d. Zachary Stopka   6-4; 6-0
  16    Josef Fehn d. Jacob Cribbet   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  16    Denil Joseph d. Nicholas Cribbet   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eesa Quraishi d. Jake Goldstein   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Milan Karajovic d. Alex Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Milan Karajovic d. Jacob Cribbet   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alex Zhu d. Jake Goldstein   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Milan Karajovic d. Zachary Stopka   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alex Zhu d. Nicholas Cribbet   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Norman d. Jacob Wood   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jacob Wood d. Brian Nesic   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Charles Norman d. Arartik Marwah   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Brian Nesic d. William Yang   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  QF    Jacob Wood d. Spencer Krantz   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Arartik Marwah d. Nicholas Kanarsky   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Charles Norman d. Jack Martuccio   6-2; 6-1
  16    Brian Nesic d. Hunter Strah   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacob Wood d. Chase Wern   6-1; 6-0
  16    Arartik Marwah d. Tyler Miranda   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Kanarsky d. James Vendetti   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jack Martuccio d. James Stopka   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    William Yang d. Tyler Miranda   6-2; 6-3
  SF    William Yang d. Spencer Krantz   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Tyler Miranda d. James Stopka   6-1; 6-0
  QF    William Yang d. Hunter Strah   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Spencer Krantz d. Chase Wern   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tyler Miranda d. James Vendetti   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Qin d. Thomas Liu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Qin d. Andrew Siciliano   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Liu d. Joseph Cunningham   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  QF    Luke Qin d. Ram Kumar   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Siciliano d. Kevin Du   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Joseph Cunningham d. Nathan Fisher   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Liu d. Raj Kumar   6-4; 6-3
  16    Luke Qin d. Ty Rothchild   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ram Kumar d. Vikash Modi   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew Siciliano d. Marco Nesic   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kevin Du d. Andrew Lampner   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joseph Cunningham d. Zachary Perdion   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nathan Fisher d. Nicholas Fehn   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  16    Raj Kumar d. Andrew Symonds   6-1; 6-0
  16    Thomas Liu d. Weston Clark   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ty Rothchild d. Justin Prindle   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joseph Cunningham d. Ryan Cvammen   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Fehn d. Marco Nesic   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Marco Nesic d. Justin Prindle   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Fehn d. Weston Clark   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Justin Prindle d. Vikash Modi   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Marco Nesic d. Andrew Lampner   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Fehn d. Zachary Perdion   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Weston Clark d. Andrew Symonds   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Perdion d. Ryan Cvammen   7-6(20)); 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vlad Rotnov d. Joshua Hsia   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Joshua Hsia d. Timothy Cianciola   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Vlad Rotnov d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Hsia d. Clark Bilinovich   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Timothy Cianciola d. Robert Long   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vlad Rotnov d. Alexander Cha   6-0; 6-2
  QF    David Buchinsky d. Bryan Gellner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Hsia d. Jackson Clark   6-0; 6-3
  16    Clark Bilinovich d. Bharat Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  16    Robert Long d. Charles Joranko   7-5; 6-7; 1-0(6)
  16    Timothy Cianciola d. Zachary Teffner   7-5; 6-0
  16    Vlad Rotnov d. Matt Fiedler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexander Cha d. Douglas Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    Bryan Gellner d. Brent Keating   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Buchinsky d. Benjamin Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bharat Kumar d. Matthew Kromalic   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Charles Joranko d. Erik Buetow   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  32    Matt Fiedler d. William Hutchinson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Douglas Moore d. Logan Baker   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brent Keating d. Andrew Kosich   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Kromalic d. Benjamin Kelly   6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(3)
  SF    Matthew Kromalic d. Zachary Teffner   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Kelly d. Logan Baker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Kromalic d. Jackson Clark   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Teffner d. Erik Buetow   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Logan Baker d. William Hutchinson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Benjamin Kelly d. Andrew Kosich   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nico Mostardi d. Andrew Ong   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
  SF    Nico Mostardi d. Garrett Stefani   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Ong d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Garrett Stefani d. Timothy Bruin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nico Mostardi d. Paul Gota   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Shouta Fukamachi d. Dominic Polifrone   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Ong d. Mitchell McCombs   6-0; 6-0
  16    Garrett Stefani d. Aaron Paczak   Wd (ill)
  16    Timothy Bruin d. Michael Hutchings   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nico Mostardi d. Robert Yeary   6-0; 6-2
  16    Paul Gota d. Anthony Ricciardi   6-0; 7-5
  16    Dominic Polifrone d. Connor Michelich   6-3; 6-3
  16    Shouta Fukamachi d. Aditya Jha   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mitchell McCombs d. Michael Funera   Wd (emerg)
  16    Andrew Ong d. Alec Bird   6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Hutchings d. Devesh Modi   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Yeary d. Ilya Pozdneev   6-4; 6-1
  32    Connor Michelich d. Gavin Aten   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alec Bird d. Owen Shome   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Gavin Aten d. Devesh Modi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Devesh Modi d. Anthony Ricciardi   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gavin Aten d. Owen Shome   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Devesh Modi d. Aaron Paczak   Wd (ill)
  QF    Anthony Ricciardi d. Ilya Pozdneev   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Gavin Aten d. Aditya Jha   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Owen Shome d. Mitchell McCombs   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shaira Busnawi d. Paige Reese   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Paige Reese d. Elloise Lynch   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Shaira Busnawi d. Blake Rothchild   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Elloise Lynch d. Niya Fried   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Paige Reese d. Pritam Garcha   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Blake Rothchild d. Emma Henson   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    Shaira Busnawi d. Claire Wood   6-0; 6-0
  16    Niya Fried d. Samantha Reese   6-0; 6-3
  16    Pritam Garcha d. Hannah Ma   6-3; 7-5
  16    Paige Reese d. Ella Kazazic   6-1; 6-2
  16    Emma Henson d. Emma Buser   6-1; 6-0
  16    Blake Rothchild d. Molly Lee   6-1; 6-2
  16    Claire Wood d. Teddi Isherwood   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Reese d. Molly Lee   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Reese d. Hannah Ma   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Molly Lee d. Teddi Isherwood   Def (pe)
  R1    Hannah Ma d. Ella Kazazic   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  R1    Molly Lee d. Emma Buser   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Melissa Kazazic d. Morgan Dobos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Kazazic d. Amy Zhou   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Dobos d. Laurel Utterback   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Melissa Kazazic d. Tatum Carmichael   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Amy Zhou d. Kate Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Laurel Utterback d. Spencer Clark   6-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  QF    Morgan Dobos d. Ally Cui   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Clark d. Kate Lee   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Kate Lee d. Tatum Carmichael   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Clark d. Ally Cui   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Gillinov d. Marisa Ricciardi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Marisa Ricciardi d. Irene Norman   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Nicole Gillinov d. Lauren Longo   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Irene Norman d. Maggie Yang   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Marisa Ricciardi d. Chloe Sidick   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nicole Gillinov d. Isabella Daverio   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Longo d. Allyson Waddell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Irene Norman d. Grace Graham   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maggie Yang d. Gabriela Rodriguez   6-0; 6-3
  16    Marisa Ricciardi d. Rachel Buchinsky   6-2; 6-1
  16    Chloe Sidick d. Megan Reese   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nicole Gillinov d. Skyelyn Harwood   6-0; 6-1
  16    Isabella Daverio d. Sydney Cianciola   6-3; 6-1
  16    Allyson Waddell d. Greta Cywinska   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Lauren Longo d. Ava Shome   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sydney Cianciola d. Sophia Levinson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Buchinsky d. Ava Shome   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Buchinsky d. Grace Graham   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ava Shome d. Skyelyn Harwood   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  QF    Grace Graham d. Gabriela Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Buchinsky d. Megan Reese   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Skyelyn Harwood d. Sophia Levinson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ava Shome d. Greta Cywinska   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Cianciola d. Audrey Randazzo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Cianciola d. Grace Wang   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Randazzo d. Sophia Petrunas   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Grace Wang d. Lydia Peercy   7-6(5)); 6-4
  QF    Hannah Cianciola d. Alicia Ma   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sophia Petrunas d. Avery Wood   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Audrey Randazzo d. Lynn Jiao   6-2; 6-4
  16    Grace Wang d. Isabelle Mawby   7-6(1)); 6-1; 1-0(8)
  16    Lydia Peercy d. Leah Choban   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  16    Alicia Ma d. Lindsay Reese   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hannah Cianciola d. Merin Wood   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sophia Petrunas d. Claire Lifke   6-1; 6-2
  16    Avery Wood d. Alexandra Vesikallio   Wd (ill)
  16    Audrey Randazzo d. Elise Eckman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Lynn Jiao d. Monika Bandi   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Isabelle Mawby d. Emily Speckman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Avery Wood d. Emily Petrinec   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Audrey Randazzo d. Lauren O'Leary   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Leah Choban d. Elise Eckman   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Leah Choban d. Merin Wood   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Elise Eckman d. Claire Lifke   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Leah Choban d. Emily Speckman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Merin Wood d. Lindsay Reese   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Claire Lifke d. Emily Petrinec   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Elise Eckman d. Monika Bandi   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Emily Petrinec d. Alexandra Vesikallio   Wd (ill)
  R2    Elise Eckman d. Lauren O'Leary   7-6(7)); 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Natasha Birze d. Alexandra Griebling   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Griebling d. AnnaMae Aufrance   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Natasha Birze d. Allison Welch   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Griebling d. Tess Moran   6-3; 6-2
  QF    AnnaMae Aufrance d. Rachel Yurchisin   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Allison Welch d. Katie Allan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Yurchisin d. Katie Allan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Yurchisin d. Tess Moran   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 1:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative