Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Matthew Galush d. Sean Sculley   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Oliver Crawford d. Scotty Cameron   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Sean Sculley d. Scotty Cameron   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Galush d. Oliver Crawford   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Scotty Cameron d. Cotter Wilson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Sean Sculley d. Alexander Jones   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Galush d. Andrew Redding   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Oliver Crawford d. Bennett Crane   6-4; 7-5
  16    Scotty Cameron d. A.Trice Pickens   7-6; 6-4
  16    Cotter Wilson d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sean Sculley d. Benjamin Wayand   6-3; 6-0
  16    Alexander Jones d. Sam Fischer   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Andrew Redding d. Chase Schupp   6-2; 6-4
  16    Matthew Galush d. Trent Kannegieter   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Oliver Crawford d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-2
  16    Bennett Crane d. Jayman Jhattu   6-2; 7-6
  32    Scotty Cameron d. Joseph Schrader   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. Grant Stuckey   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Cotter Wilson d. Josh Woodman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Chopovsky d. Alexander Yang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Sculley d. Beau Pelletier   6-4; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Wayand d. George Akmon   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Jones d. Thomas Loaiza   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Sam Fischer d. Max Rebol   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Redding d. Blake Carter   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Schupp d. Hardy Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Trent Kannegieter d. Jordan Pitts   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Galush d. Matthew Terry   6-0; 6-1
  32    Oliver Crawford d. Daniel Li   6-1; 6-2
  32    Philippe Lauture d. Calvin Ma   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jayman Jhattu d. Drew Singerman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Bennett Crane d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-0; 6-1
  64    Scotty Cameron d. Gray Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joseph Schrader d. Jake Briggs   6-2; 6-3
  64    Grant Stuckey d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-3; 6-3
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. Landon Ryan   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cotter Wilson d. Matthew Graft   6-4; 6-3
  64    Josh Woodman d. Raymond Zhang   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Daniel Chopovsky d. John David Shealy   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Yang d. Will Harper   7-6; 6-2
  64    Sean Sculley d. Adam Rudowski   6-4; 6-2
  64    Beau Pelletier d. George Lovitt   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Wayand d. Ladd Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  64    George Akmon d. Allan Lock   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Alexander Jones d. Sean McKendree   6-4; 6-3
  64    Thomas Loaiza d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-2
  64    Max Rebol d. Nathan Wang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sam Fischer d. Vincent Rettke   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Blake Carter d. William Grattan-Smith   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Redding d. Andres Carro   6-4; 6-3
  64    Hardy Brown d. Walker Laseter   6-3; 6-0
  64    Chase Schupp d. Jensen Martin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jordan Pitts d. Ryan Olps   6-2; 6-3
  64    Trent Kannegieter d. Adam Slone   6-0; 6-3
  64    Matthew Terry d. Trevor White   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Matthew Galush d. Joshua Pinckney   6-1; 6-4
  64    Daniel Li d. Christian Schneiter   7-5; 6-1
  64    Oliver Crawford d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 6-1
  64    Calvin Ma d. J Austin Strause   6-3; 6-2
  64    Philippe Lauture d. Dariush Moslemi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Drew Singerman d. Paul Hendrix   7-5; 6-4
  64    Jayman Jhattu d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cameron Kirkwood d. Joel Dunlap   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Bennett Crane d. Joshua Doman   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    George Lovitt d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    George Lovitt d. Andrew Redding   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cotter Wilson d. Paul Hendrix   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Redding d. Benjamin Wayand   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    George Lovitt d. Bennett Crane   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Cotter Wilson d. Thomas Loaiza   6-7; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Paul Hendrix d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Benjamin Wayand d. Sam Fischer   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    George Lovitt d. Vincent Rettke   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Loaiza d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Paul Hendrix d. Alexander Yang   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sam Fischer d. Drew Singerman   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Benjamin Wayand d. Daniel Li   6-0; 6-2
  R3    George Lovitt d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Vincent Rettke d. A.Trice Pickens   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Thomas Loaiza d. Jayman Jhattu   6-0; 1-6; 1-0
  R3    Philippe Lauture d. Beau Pelletier   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Alexander Yang d. Trent Kannegieter   Wo (inj)
  R3    Paul Hendrix d. Chase Schupp   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Drew Singerman d. Jake Briggs   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  3Q    Daniel Li d. Calvin Ma   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    George Lovitt d. Jordan Pitts   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Vincent Rettke d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  3Q    Thomas Loaiza d. Max Rebol   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Beau Pelletier d. George Akmon   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  3Q    Alexander Yang d. Dariush Moslemi   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Paul Hendrix d. Joshua Doman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jake Briggs d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Drew Singerman d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Calvin Ma d. Matthew Graft   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Li d. John David Shealy   7-6; 6-4
  R2    George Lovitt d. Matthew Terry   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jordan Pitts d. Ladd Harrison   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. Hardy Brown   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Vincent Rettke d. Blake Carter   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Max Rebol d. Andres Carro   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Loaiza d. Jensen Martin   6-4; 6-4
  R2    George Akmon d. Ryan Olps   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Beau Pelletier d. Joshua Pinckney   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Yang d. Tyler Abbott   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dariush Moslemi d. Josh Woodman   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Paul Hendrix d. Grant Stuckey   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Doman d. Joseph Schrader   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jake Briggs d. Gray Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Sairam Gudiseva d. Landon Ryan   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Matthew Graft d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John David Shealy d. Will Harper   6-4; 6-4
  R1    George Lovitt d. Adam Rudowski   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ladd Harrison d. Allan Lock   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Sean McKendree   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Vincent Rettke d. Nathan Wang   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andres Carro d. William Grattan-Smith   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Jensen Martin d. Walker Laseter   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Olps d. Adam Slone   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Pinckney d. Trevor White   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Abbott d. Christian Schneiter   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Dariush Moslemi d. J Austin Strause   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Paul Hendrix d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Doman d. Joel Dunlap   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 7:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative