Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kenya Jones d. Danielle Vines   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Emily Metcalf d. Evangeline Crist   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Danielle Vines d. Emily Metcalf   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kenya Jones d. Evangeline Crist   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Vines d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Emily Metcalf d. Grace Summers   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Evangeline Crist d. Amanda Rebol   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Kenya Jones d. Sydney Patton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Danielle Vines d. Clare Raley   6-4; 6-0
  16    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Diana Colen   6-3; 6-3
  16    Emily Metcalf d. Kimberly Schubel   6-3; 6-2
  16    Grace Summers d. Hannah Templeton   6-3; 7-5
  16    Amanda Rebol d. Peyton Gollhofer   Wo (ill)
  16    Evangeline Crist d. Lucy Williams   7-5; 6-2
  16    Sydney Patton d. Samantha Smith   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kenya Jones d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-3; 6-4
  32    Danielle Vines d. Tracy Johnson   6-0; 7-5
  32    Clare Raley d. Alexa Webb   6-4; 6-4
  32    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Reicia North   6-1; 6-1
  32    Diana Colen d. Lauren McCall   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kimberly Schubel d. Curran Carver   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emily Metcalf d. Katherine Muzik   6-4; 6-2
  32    Hannah Templeton d. Emma Alsup   6-1; 6-3
  32    Grace Summers d. Jenna Kane   6-2; 6-2
  32    Amanda Rebol d. Rina Baynes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Peyton Gollhofer d. Mary Kathrine Lewis   6-1; 6-4
  32    Lucy Williams d. Suzanna Stapler   Wo (inj)
  32    Evangeline Crist d. Caroline Hall   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sydney Patton d. Lilly Holmes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samantha Smith d. Erin Streeter   6-2; 6-0
  32    Suzanne Zenoni d. Katherine Gooding   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kenya Jones d. Cassady Cabelka   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tracy Johnson d. Alexis Beaver   6-0; 6-1
  64    Clare Raley d. Nithya Kanagasegar   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alexa Webb d. Abby Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Reicia North d. Alexis Austin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Diana Colen d. Jessica Cramer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Lauren McCall d. Francesca Eluhu   6-3; 6-1
  64    Curran Carver d. Jennifer Leib   7-5; 6-3
  64    Emily Metcalf d. Kennedy Craig   6-1; 6-0
  64    Katherine Muzik d. Heather Mixon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Hannah Templeton d. Alexandra Burak   6-1; 6-0
  64    Emma Alsup d. Lauren Mueller   6-2; 6-0
  64    Grace Summers d. Sabrina Jiang   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Jenna Kane d. Hallie Pennington   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rina Baynes d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-2; 6-3
  64    Amanda Rebol d. Annie Tarwater   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mary Kathrine Lewis d. Isabel Balsavage   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Peyton Gollhofer d. Victoria Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  64    Suzanna Stapler d. Mary Jane McCaghren   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Lucy Williams d. Madeline Rolph   6-4; 6-1
  64    Caroline Hall d. Haley Tucker   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Lilly Holmes d. Monica Behrle   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sydney Patton d. Brooke Croxton   6-3; 6-1
  64    Erin Streeter d. Melinda Kauffman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Samantha Smith d. Caroline Beasley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Katherine Gooding d. Elizabeth Gould   6-2; 6-0
  64    Suzanne Zenoni d. Alexandra Drye   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cassady Cabelka d. Callie Sheffield   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Diana Colen d. Grace Summers   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Diana Colen d. Kimberly Schubel   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Grace Summers d. Samantha Smith   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Kimberly Schubel d. Amanda Rebol   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Diana Colen d. Sydney Patton   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Smith d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Grace Summers d. Tracy Johnson   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Kimberly Schubel d. Hannah Templeton   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Diana Colen d. Clare Raley   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Samantha Smith d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Tracy Johnson d. Lucy Williams   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Hannah Templeton d. Nithya Kanagasegar   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kimberly Schubel d. Erin Streeter   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Diana Colen d. Caroline Hall   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Clare Raley d. Mary Kathrine Lewis   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Suzanne Zenoni d. Jenna Kane   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Samantha Smith d. Katherine Muzik   Ret (inj)
  R3    Lucy Williams d. Brooke Croxton   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Tracy Johnson d. Peyton Gollhofer   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Cassady Cabelka   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Erin Streeter d. Jessica Cramer   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Caroline Hall d. Heather Mixon   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    Mary Kathrine Lewis d. Rina Baynes   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jenna Kane d. Emma Alsup   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Katherine Muzik d. Curran Carver   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  3Q    Brooke Croxton d. Melinda Kauffman   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Tracy Johnson d. Alexa Webb   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Cassady Cabelka d. Alexis Beaver   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Katherine Gooding   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Erin Streeter d. Alexis Austin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jessica Cramer d. Lilly Holmes   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Caroline Hall d. Jennifer Leib   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Heather Mixon d. Suzanna Stapler   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mary Kathrine Lewis d. Alexandra Burak   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Rina Baynes d. Sabrina Jiang   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jenna Kane d. Annie Tarwater   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Emma Alsup d. Isabel Balsavage   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Katherine Muzik d. Madeline Rolph   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Curran Carver d. Haley Tucker   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Brooke Croxton d. Lauren McCall   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Melinda Kauffman d. Reicia North   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Alexa Webb d. Elizabeth Gould   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tracy Johnson d. Callie Sheffield   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Abby Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jessica Cramer d. Francesca Eluhu   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Heather Mixon d. Kennedy Craig   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Alexandra Burak d. Lauren Mueller   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sabrina Jiang d. Hallie Pennington   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Annie Tarwater d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Isabel Balsavage d. Victoria Roberts   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Madeline Rolph d. Mary Jane McCaghren   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brooke Croxton d. Monica Behrle   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Melinda Kauffman d. Caroline Beasley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Gould d. Alexandra Drye   7-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 7:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative