27th Racquet Centre Fall Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Lopez d. Brodie Young-Smith   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brodie Young-Smith d. Aiden Paek   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Ethan Lopez d. Souma Hayakawa   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Brodie Young-Smith d. Jonathan McMillan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Aiden Paek d. Patrick Aghabegian   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Lopez d. Ryan Morgan   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Souma Hayakawa d. Aidan Roark   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jonathan McMillan d. Julian Hayman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brodie Young-Smith d. Dillon Bookbinder   6-1; 4-6; 10-2
  16    Aiden Paek d. Clarence Lai   6-4; 6-3
  16    Patrick Aghabegian d. Caleb Settles   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ryan Morgan d. Ryan Hsu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ethan Lopez d. Vartan Tolmoyan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aidan Roark d. Alex Galstyan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Souma Hayakawa d. Adam Ridaoui   Def (ns)
  32    Julian Hayman d. Aaron Mikail   Def (ns)
  32    Brodie Young-Smith d. David Avakyan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dillon Bookbinder d. Julian Rousseau-Tuan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aiden Paek d. Ethan Lai   6-3; 6-4
  32    Clarence Lai d. Morgan Bucaille   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Aghabegian d. Alex Minasyan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Caleb Settles d. Cameron Kennedy   2-6; 7-6-5); 13-11
  32    Ryan Hsu d. Nathen Nazarian   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  32    Ryan Morgan d. Evan Chang   Wd (admin)
  32    Vartan Tolmoyan d. Damien Heller-Chen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Galstyan d. Nathan Kim   7-5; 6-4
  32    Aidan Roark d. Richard Minasyan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adam Ridaoui d. Kevin Nazarian   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexi Gill d. Dylan Ojeda   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Ojeda d. Atticus Parker   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexi Gill d. William Zhu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Atticus Parker d. Enrico Arambulo   3-6; 6-1; 12-10
  QF    Dylan Ojeda d. Michael Thomas   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alexi Gill d. James Settles   6-1; 6-0
  QF    William Zhu d. Morgan Foster   6-3; 7-6(7-3)
  16    Enrico Arambulo d. Anthony Ghadimi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Atticus Parker d. Diego Camarillo   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Thomas d. Aseem Joshi   6-2; 6-3
  16    Dylan Ojeda d. Michael Galstyan   6-0; 6-0
  16    James Settles d. Sebastian Muga   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexi Gill d. Wally Corngold   6-0; 6-0
  16    William Zhu d. William Newhart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Morgan Foster d. Nshan Nalchadzhyan   6-2; 6-4
  32    Anthony Ghadimi d. Jordan Katz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Atticus Parker d. Ethan Tokar   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  32    Aseem Joshi d. Cody Bowlin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Wally Corngold d. Austin Katz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nshan Nalchadzhyan d. Maxim Podakov   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Ponce d. Jake Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jake Anderson d. Sebastian Lopez   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Christian Ponce d. Nicholas Lee   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jake Anderson d. Elijah Bernhard   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sebastian Lopez d. Will Brennan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Lee d. Chan Gi Kim   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Christian Ponce d. Jozsef Feher   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jake Anderson d. Rafael Fogo-Schensul   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elijah Bernhard d. Joshua Flinchbaugh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Will Brennan d. Bradford Yau   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Lopez d. Navapoom Sathatham   6-4; 6-0
  16    Chan Gi Kim d. Jake Ross   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Lee d. Victor Luo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jozsef Feher d. Kai Wilkinson   7-5; 7-5
  16    Christian Ponce d. Rio Hayakawa   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Kundibekian d. Jack Fleming   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jack Fleming d. Dan Coulson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Kundibekian d. Daniel Birnholz   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dan Coulson d. Quentin Close   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jack Fleming d. Jake Hettinger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Birnholz d. Ali San   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Kundibekian d. Jake Smooke   6-3; 6-1
  16    Quentin Close d. Brandon Andrews   6-2; 7-6(9)
  16    Dan Coulson d. Christopher Walch   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jake Hettinger d. Cameron Garemani   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jack Fleming d. Adam Adelson   Def (ns)
  16    Ali San d. Daniel Gobel   6-4; 6-4
  16    Daniel Birnholz d. Chris Ghadimi   4-6; 6-0; 10-8
  16    Michael Kundibekian d. Ruben Banerjee   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jake Smooke d. Mason Dochterman   Wo (admin)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jack Benson d. Shelby Grody   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Asatur Supikyan d. Shelby Grody   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Asatur Supikyan d. Jack Benson   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Amy Chen d. Liza Tankimovich   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Amy Chen d. Ania Snissarenko   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Liza Tankimovich d. Silva Avakian   6-7(3); 7-6(4); 10-5
  QF    Amy Chen d. Natasha Gill   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ania Snissarenko d. Aminah Hill   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Silva Avakian d. Celine Khachiki   7-6(5); 7-6(8)
  QF    Liza Tankimovich d. Judith Faraj   6-0; 6-1
  16    Amy Chen d. Oceane Bucaille   6-0; 6-0
  16    Natasha Gill d. Elita Nazaretian   7-6(9-7); 4-5Ret (inj)
  16    Aminah Hill d. Vanessa Muga   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ania Snissarenko d. Sophia Center   6-2; 6-3
  16    Silva Avakian d. Avery Salin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Celine Khachiki d. Katya Tankimovich   6-7(3-7); 6-4; 10-8
  16    Judith Faraj d. Olivia Center   6-3; 7-6(7-5)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaime Wu d. Melody Ponce   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jaime Wu d. Kelly Coulson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Melody Ponce d. Cameron Banks   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  QF    Kelly Coulson d. Rachel Park   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jaime Wu d. Claire Stotts   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Melody Ponce d. Jinette Faraj   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Cameron Banks d. Elena Goodman   4-6; 7-6(1); 11-9
  16    Kelly Coulson d. Lauren Krasilovsky   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rachel Park d. Emily Lam   6-0; 7-5
  16    Jaime Wu d. Halsey Hulse   6-2; 6-0
  16    Claire Stotts d. Isabel Coscolluela   6-4; 6-1
  16    Melody Ponce d. Julianna Bayamyan   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jinette Faraj d. Alexandra Baghdaian   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Elena Goodman d. Danielle Baghdaian   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Cameron Banks d. Ani Azarian   4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Rachel Park d. Samantha Kennedy   6-3; 6-0
  32    Claire Stotts d. Mia Salin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jinette Faraj d. Ariana Banerjee   7-6(7-0); 6-2
  32    Ani Azarian d. Ashley Chun   6-2; 3-6; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allison Aronov d. Sabrina Lieu   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Allison Aronov d. Johana Faraj   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sabrina Lieu d. Gianna Benitez   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Allison Aronov d. Vivian Bai   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Johana Faraj d. Justine Kiok   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sabrina Lieu d. Jaclyn Lebowitz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Gianna Benitez d. Corina Raffish   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    Vivian Bai d. Sarah Binns   6-0; 6-4
  16    Justine Kiok d. Natalie Orphali   6-1; 6-0
  16    Johana Faraj d. Kayla Larson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jaclyn Lebowitz d. Ruth Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Corina Raffish d. Cameron Hernandez   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Iren Feher d. Haya Kaliounji   6-1; 5-7; 13-11
  SF    Haya Kaliounji d. Kendall Amon   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  SF    Iren Feher d. Tammy Lee   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Haya Kaliounji d. Lauren Angard   Wd (ill)
  QF    Kendall Amon d. Alexa Mendez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tammy Lee d. Katerine Rashkovsky   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Iren Feher d. Mikayla Vovk   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2013 at 2:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative