L2O Courtsense At Brc &Trc November Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Gordon d. Dorian Cudina   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Dorian Cudina d. Alexander Chistyakov   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Gordon d. Samir Shah   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dorian Cudina d. Rohit Ravi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Chistyakov d. Jack Wong   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  QF    Samir Shah d. Evan Friedmann   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Gordon d. Joshua Nelson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Dorian Cudina d. Nicolas Vargas-Ceballos   6-4; 6-3
  16    Rohit Ravi d. Nicholas Grigorescu   7-5; 6-0
  16    Alexander Chistyakov d. Ethan Turkewitz   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jack Wong d. Ryusuke Suehiro   6-2; 6-3
  16    Samir Shah d. Aidan Londa   6-3; 6-2
  16    Evan Friedmann d. David Sternlieb   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Daniel Gordon d. Thomas Whang   6-0; 6-2
  16    Joshua Nelson d. Vijay Elango   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dorian Cudina d. Jack Volpert   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rohit Ravi d. Lukas Kim   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Grigorescu d. Masatomo Shiiki   Def (ns)
  32    Ethan Turkewitz d. Anthony Popa   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jack Wong d. Kaiheng Dai   6-1; 6-4
  32    Aidan Londa d. Nicholas Doupsas   Wd (ill)
  32    Evan Friedmann d. Nikola Rodrigue   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Gordon d. Allen Shen   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliver Rodriguez d. Nicholas Gee   5-7; 6-2; 12-10
  SF    Oliver Rodriguez d. Daniel Maseyev   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Gee d. Alex Hou   7-6(7-2); 7-5
  QF    Oliver Rodriguez d. Dominic Wright   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Maseyev d. Zachary Levin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alex Hou d. Alexander Shen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Gee d. William Bartlett   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dominic Wright d. Martin Trouilloud   6-1; 6-1
  16    Daniel Maseyev d. Jared Feldman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Zachary Levin d. Karthik Ledalla   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexander Shen d. Matthew Bartlett   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Hou d. Adrian Tritto   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Bartlett d. David Grant   7-5; 6-7(1-7); 14-12

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tanner Bhonslay d. Neil Agarwal   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Neil Agarwal d. Craig Rosen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tanner Bhonslay d. Scott Einsidler   6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Craig Rosen d. Sagar Garg   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Neil Agarwal d. Claudio Sanchez   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tanner Bhonslay d. Anthony Aniello   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Scott Einsidler d. Jason Kim   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Krieger d. Reana Radu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Krieger d. Olivia Freindlich   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Reana Radu d. Isha Agarwal   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katherine Krieger d. Anna Chow   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  QF    Olivia Freindlich d. Emma Kim   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Isha Agarwal d. Haley Kresch   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Reana Radu d. Hannah Hur   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ingrid Waung d. Danielle Mandel   7-6(7-5); 6-1
  SF    Danielle Mandel d. Sydney Noldin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ingrid Waung d. Isabel Kim   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Danielle Mandel d. Alison Kim   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Helen Abbot d. Christian Resurreccion   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 4:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative