Rancho Cienega Tennis Shop Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christopher O'Farrill d. Stefan Cutovic   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Stefan Cutovic d. Nathan Blakey   7-6(7-5); 6-2
  SF    Christopher O'Farrill d. James Ignatius   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Stefan Cutovic d. Dylan Edwards   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nathan Blakey d. Kelly Giese   7-6; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Christopher O'Farrill d. Lucas Coriaty   6-0; 6-1
  QF    James Ignatius d. Alexander Ekstrand   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  16    Kelly Giese d. Markus Ekstrand   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lucas Coriaty d. Dylan Chamas   6-2; 11-9
  16    Alexander Ekstrand d. Jack Chamas   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Kwon d. Jean-Baptiste Badon   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jean-Baptiste Badon d. Timothy Li   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Kwon d. George Barinov   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Timothy Li d. Kevin Liu   11-9; 6-1
  QF    Jean-Baptiste Badon d. Bryan Shott   6-0; 6-1
  QF    George Barinov d. Ben Jorgensen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nathan Kwon d. Herman Sham   6-4; 6-3
  16    Timothy Li d. Sho Tanaka   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kevin Liu d. Maxim Volkov   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jean-Baptiste Badon d. Sundeep Chakladar   7-6; 6-2
  16    Bryan Shott d. Derek Rabin   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ben Jorgensen d. Cameron Schlesinger   6-0; 6-0
  16    George Barinov d. Nicolas Guillen   Def (ns)
  16    Herman Sham d. Matthew Knight   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nathan Kwon d. Vincent Leong   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kevin Liu d. Zihao Wang   6-4; 6-4
  32    Bryan Shott d. David Morales   Wo (admin)
  32    Ben Jorgensen d. Jonathan Kams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Vincent Leong d. Christopher Hahn   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Segura d. Gavin Dail   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Segura d. Sahm Irvine   Wd (inj)
  SF    Gavin Dail d. Dylan Rabin   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Segura d. Mike Mkrtchian   7-5; 4-4Ret (inj)
  QF    Sahm Irvine d. Nicholas Figueira   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Rabin d. Hellman Zhao   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Gavin Dail d. Peter Hahn   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mike Mkrtchian d. Joseph Emerson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matthew Segura d. Jonathan Figueira   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sahm Irvine d. Michael Mcguire   Wo (inj)
  16    Nicholas Figueira d. Robert Sillman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dylan Rabin d. Simon Stans   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  16    Hellman Zhao d. Odissey Kavak   6-1; 6-2
  16    Peter Hahn d. David Woodland   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gavin Dail d. Gabriel Ashikian   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mike Mkrtchian d. Gabriele Moretti   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Emerson d. Joshua Whitlock-Brown   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Figueira d. Kevin Wadalley   6-0; 6-4
  32    Matthew Segura d. Ryan Liu   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sahm Irvine d. Ty Edwards   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Mcguire d. Sanjay Ramrattan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Figueira d. Henry Cohanim   6-0; 6-4
  32    Robert Sillman d. William Olson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Simon Stans d. Jimmy Liu   6-3; 6-3
  32    Dylan Rabin d. Navin Ramrattan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Odissey Kavak d. Reid Schreck   6-4; 6-1
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Parker McBride   6-1; 6-0
  32    Peter Hahn d. Andrew Goldberg   6-4; 6-1
  32    David Woodland d. Matthew Lurie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Ashikian d. Alexander Geha   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gavin Dail d. Lourenco deAlmeida   7-5; 6-4
  64    Matthew Segura d. Riku Nonaka   6-2; 6-1
  64    William Olson d. Cameron Mirren   Wd (inj)
  64    Jimmy Liu d. Gregory Crow   6-1; 6-3
  64    Odissey Kavak d. Jonathan Hooshim   6-1; 6-1
  64    Peter Hahn d. Sebastian Santamaria   7-5; 6-1
  64    Matthew Lurie d. Leonard Chapman   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Piatos d. Jonathan Gasawneh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jonathan Gasawneh d. Eric Kenneth   Wo (admin)
  SF    Joshua Piatos d. George Noonan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eric Kenneth d. Parth Sharma   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Gasawneh d. Adriano Saitta   6-2; 6-1
  QF    George Noonan d. Patrick Cachapero   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Piatos d. Perry Gregg   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  16    Parth Sharma d. Daunte Harris   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  16    Eric Kenneth d. Nathan Benyowitz   6-4; 6-2
  16    Adriano Saitta d. Ryan Ghassemi   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Gasawneh d. Alexander Gerscovich   6-1; 6-1
  16    George Noonan d. Jason Wang   7-5; 6-4
  16    Patrick Cachapero d. Jed Kronenberg   6-3; 6-2
  16    Perry Gregg d. Derek Vincent   6-1; 2-6; 10-1
  16    Joshua Piatos d. Arthur Menezes   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daunte Harris d. Munachi Amadike   Wd (inj)
  32    Parth Sharma d. Jason Chang   Def (ns)
  32    Eric Kenneth d. Anthony Ashikian   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nathan Benyowitz d. Carlos Flores   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adriano Saitta d. Allen Sokolov   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryan Ghassemi d. Julian Grunauer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Gasawneh d. Gregory Alle   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Gerscovich d. Ryan Kalili   6-4; 6-1
  32    George Noonan d. Julien Mascarade   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jason Wang d. Austin Lee   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jed Kronenberg d. Anderson Park   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Cachapero d. Kristopher Harris   6-2; 6-0
  32    Perry Gregg d. Hyun su Kim   7-6; 6-2
  32    Derek Vincent d. Henry Siebert   Wo (ill)
  32    Arthur Menezes d. Robert Iancu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Piatos d. Max Green   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anthony Ashikian d. Jacob Lee   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adriano Saitta d. Shawn Callanta   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Gerscovich d. Max Cohen   7-5; 6-1
  64    Kristopher Harris d. William Higgins   6-1; 6-1
  64    Perry Gregg d. Ryan Brown   7-6; 6-2
  64    Henry Siebert d. Jonathan Frink   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isaiah Volk d. Charles Deng   Wo (admin)
  SF    Charles Deng d. Gabriel Rapoport   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Isaiah Volk d. Alec Zirkelbach   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Gabriel Rapoport d. Derek Chen   7-6; 7-6(7-2)); 6-1
  QF    Charles Deng d. Hudson Graf   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Alec Zirkelbach d. Nicholas Saquilayan   Def (ns)
  QF    Isaiah Volk d. Alessandro Saglia   6-4; 6-1
  16    Derek Chen d. Nicolas Splichal   7-5; 6-2
  16    Gabriel Rapoport d. John Collier   6-1; 6-1
  16    Charles Deng d. Jack La Plante   Def (ns)
  16    Hudson Graf d. Keanu Ellen   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  16    Nicholas Saquilayan d. Kiryl Chuiko   Def (ns)
  16    Alec Zirkelbach d. Chad Gilfenbain   Wo (inj)
  16    Isaiah Volk d. Grant Whelan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alessandro Saglia d. Jason Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Splichal d. Ted Yang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Rapoport d. Gabriel Ferreira De Souza   6-2; 6-2
  32    John Collier d. Quincy Waltereze   6-2; 6-3
  32    Charles Deng d. Jacob Lui   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hudson Graf d. Tariq Lorgat   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kiryl Chuiko d. Nicholas Mitchell   Wd (inj)
  32    Nicholas Saquilayan d. Ethan Young-Smith   Wd (inj)
  32    Alec Zirkelbach d. Denis Yylmaz   Wo (inj)
  32    Isaiah Volk d. Paul Lin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jason Harrison d. Jacob Adler   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cara Hung d. Grace Alcedo   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Grace Alcedo d. Chloe McBride   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Cara Hung d. Gabriella Soliman   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Catherine Zelensky d. Radina Terziyska   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Radina Terziyska d. Madeleine Dupee   Wo (admin)
  SF    Catherine Zelensky d. Chloe Barberi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Madeleine Dupee d. Sophia Genender   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Radina Terziyska d. Lindsay Giese   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Chloe Barberi d. Jordyn McBride   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Catherine Zelensky d. Lauren Davis   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madeleine Dupee d. Kathleen Ryan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sophia Genender d. Symphony Waltereze   Def (ns)
  16    Lindsay Giese d. Lina Tanaka   6-1; 6-1
  16    Radina Terziyska d. Jasmine Matta   6-1; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Chloe Barberi d. Devyn Hunter   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jordyn McBride d. Sasha Corcuera   0-1
  16    Lauren Davis d. Caroline Ross   6-1; 6-3
  16    Catherine Zelensky d. Rachel Gailis   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kathleen Ryan d. Sophia Ekstrand   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lindsay Giese d. Chloe Blakey   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chloe Barberi d. Devyn Marinos   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sasha Corcuera d. Erica Ekstrand   6-4; 6-1
  32    Rachel Gailis d. Lucinda Gatsiounis   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Casie Wooten d. Katia Betancourt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Katia Betancourt d. Giulia Hayer   Wo (admin)
  SF    Casie Wooten d. Hope Salts   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Giulia Hayer d. Martina Ricabar   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Katia Betancourt d. Madisson Giese   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Casie Wooten d. Molly Round   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hope Salts d. Una Stanisavljevic   7-6; 7-6
  16    Giulia Hayer d. Xena Jennings   Wd (admin)
  16    Martina Ricabar d. Sabrina Saitta   4-6; 6-2; 12-11
  16    Katia Betancourt d. Karla Navato   0-1
  16    Madisson Giese d. Lauren Tran   Wo (admin)
  16    Molly Round d. Aubrie Weissbuch   6-2; 6-1
  16    Casie Wooten d. Natalie Shamma   7-5; 0-6; 10-4
  16    Hope Salts d. Richa Uprety   6-1; 6-0
  16    Una Stanisavljevic d. Isabelle Lau   6-2; 6-0
  32    Martina Ricabar d. Katelyn Wadalley   6-1; 6-3
  32    Aubrie Weissbuch d. Alexis Smalls   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maia Sung d. Michelle Deng   Wo (admin)
  SF    Michelle Deng d. Dominique Stone   Wo (admin)
  SF    Maia Sung d. Grace Danco   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Michelle Deng d. Madison Wolfe   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dominique Stone d. Vika O'Brien   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Maia Sung d. Anna Rooke   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Grace Danco d. Tonya Nicol   6-1; 6-1
  16    Madison Wolfe d. Tess Houseman   7-5; 7-5
  16    Michelle Deng d. Madeleine Samuelian   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dominique Stone d. Sydney Gore   6-2; 6-2
  16    Vika O'Brien d. Chloe Shott   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anna Rooke d. Leah Phillips   6-4; 7-5
  16    Maia Sung d. Aleksandra Piibe   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    Grace Danco d. Ifeoma Kuchler   Def (pps)
  16    Tonya Nicol d. Yu Mu   Wo (inj)
  32    Madison Wolfe d. Paris Lee   6-2; 7-6; 10-8
  32    Michelle Deng d. Hannah Arabi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dominique Stone d. Nathale Juarez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anna Rooke d. Jasmine Roberts   6-0; 7-6; 10-7
  32    Maia Sung d. Aleksandra Ruplenas   6-2; 6-1
  32    Grace Danco d. Sophie Geha   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tonya Nicol d. Paloma Castaneda   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Anna Ustinova   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Anna Ustinova d. Elizabeth Ryan   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Minami Lam   6-3; 3-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Anna Ustinova d. Katherine Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Ryan d. Taylor Burgess   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Minami Lam d. Galatea Strong   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Lilit Vardanyan   7-5; 6-1
  16    Anna Ustinova d. Rebecca Li   6-1; 6-1
  16    Katherine Hernandez d. Rebecca Woolf   6-1; 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Ryan d. Shawntel Patterson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Taylor Burgess d. Quinterra Waltereze   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  16    Galatea Strong d. Sabrina Wueste   6-4; 6-1
  16    Minami Lam d. Tatiana Betancourt   6-1; 7-5
  16    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Naomie Rosenberg   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lilit Vardanyan d. Emily Olson   Wo (ill)
  32    Tatiana Betancourt d. McCall Lanman   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 21, 2013 at 1:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative