USTA Midwest L5 Turkey Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Kim d. Arjun Krishnan   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Omar Oudeh d. Michael Mascarin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Joshua Kim d. Omar Oudeh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Arjun Krishnan d. Michael Mascarin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Kim d. Adam Pluszczyk   7-5; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Omar Oudeh d. Adnan Alousi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Michael Mascarin d. Andrew McMillin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Arjun Krishnan d. Andrew Immink   6-2; 6-3
  16    Joshua Kim d. Carl Shadowens   6-1; 6-1
  16    Adam Pluszczyk d. James Harvey   6-0; 6-1
  16    Omar Oudeh d. Matthew Novak   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adnan Alousi d. Bhaveshreddy Burramukku   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Mascarin d. Piotr Andrzejewski   6-1; 6-2
  16    Andrew McMillin d. Zachary Kleinerman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andrew Immink d. Landon Coates   6-0; 6-0
  16    Arjun Krishnan d. Jake Peterson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adam Pluszczyk d. Andrew Zimcosky   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Mascarin d. Ethan Portnoy   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Immink d. Adam Pluszczyk   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Adam Pluszczyk d. Andrew Zimcosky   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Immink d. Andrew McMillin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Zimcosky d. Adnan Alousi   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Adam Pluszczyk d. Piotr Andrzejewski   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Immink d. Ethan Portnoy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew McMillin d. Carl Shadowens   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Andrew Zimcosky d. Jake Peterson   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Piotr Andrzejewski d. Zachary Kleinerman   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Ethan Portnoy d. Matthew Novak   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Carl Shadowens d. James Harvey   6-4; 0-6; 10-5
  R2    Andrew Zimcosky d. Landon Coates   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ethan Portnoy d. Bhaveshreddy Burramukku   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Benjamin Letzer d. Lucas Guy   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
  PL    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Joshua Portnoy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Letzer d. Joshua Portnoy   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lucas Guy d. Nishesh Basavareddy   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Joshua Portnoy d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Letzer d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Guy d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Ozan Colak   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Portnoy d. Ryan Biegansky   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander MacKinnon d. Natan Bondin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Letzer d. Rohan Shah   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Benjamin Ismail   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lucas Guy d. Anish Middha   6-1; 6-2
  16    Saketh Kamaraju d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Chase Berden   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ozan Colak d. Tafari Dudley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Biegansky d. Aj Mercer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Natan Bondin d. Shrey Patel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rohan Shah d. Kyle Fernandez   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Christopher Smith   6-4; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Ismail d. Karlton Zerlaut   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    Anish Middha d. Grant Schaberg   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Thomas Schultz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Berden d. Benjamin Almquist   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Druv Talluri   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tafari Dudley d. Michael Hoffman   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Ozan Colak   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Tafari Dudley   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ozan Colak d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Tafari Dudley d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   Wd (inj)
  QF    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ozan Colak d. Rohan Shah   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Saketh Kamaraju d. Druv Talluri   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    Tafari Dudley d. Shrey Patel   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Anish Middha   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Rohan Shah d. Grant Schaberg   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Druv Talluri d. Michael Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tafari Dudley d. Aj Mercer   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Shrey Patel d. Chase Berden   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Kyle Fernandez   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Anish Middha d. Christopher Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Grant Schaberg d. Benjamin Ismail   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Rohan Shah d. Thomas Schultz   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Druv Talluri d. Natan Bondin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Hoffman d. Ryan Biegansky   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Christopher Smith d. Karlton Zerlaut   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Druv Talluri d. Benjamin Almquist   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Mercer d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Maltby d. Andrew Zhang   Wd (inj)
  SF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Andrew Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    John Mercer d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Dinakar Talluri   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Zhang d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-1; 6-0
  QF    John Mercer d. Aditya Middha   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Maltby d. Jai Banerji   6-3; 6-0
  16    Dinakar Talluri d. Vincent Orlando   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lucas Sakamaki d. Cameron Coates   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Zhang d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jacob Wiltjer d. David Pluszczyk   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aditya Middha d. Christopher Sandler   6-3; 6-3
  16    John Mercer d. Zal Chinoy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jai Banerji d. Nicholas Aronoff   Wo (emerg)
  16    Christopher Maltby d. Daniel Gorelik   6-0; 6-1
  32    Vincent Orlando d. Omari Dudley   7-5; 6-3
  32    Cameron Coates d. Pranav Haran   Wd (emerg)
  32    Sagar Kamaraju d. Samuel Liu   Wo (emerg)
  32    David Pluszczyk d. Aaron Yeh   7-5; 6-2
  32    Aditya Middha d. Spencer Sortman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zal Chinoy d. Nicholas Klak   Wo (emerg)
  32    Daniel Gorelik d. David Yang   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Klak d. Dinakar Talluri   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Dinakar Talluri d. Daniel Gorelik   Wd (inj)
  SF    Nicholas Klak d. David Yang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Gorelik d. Jacob Wiltjer   Wd (inj)
  QF    Dinakar Talluri d. Zal Chinoy   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Klak d. Jai Banerji   6-3; 6-0
  QF    David Yang d. Aditya Middha   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QQ    Daniel Gorelik d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Zal Chinoy d. Christopher Sandler   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QQ    Nicholas Klak d. David Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    David Yang d. Cameron Coates   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Gorelik d. Omari Dudley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Aronoff d. Pranav Haran   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Zal Chinoy d. Samuel Liu   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Sandler d. Aaron Yeh   7-5; 6-2
  R2    David Pluszczyk d. Spencer Sortman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Klak d. Sagar Kamaraju   6-0; 6-1
  R2    David Yang d. Vincent Orlando   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Susanna Maltby d. Nataly Kader   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  PL    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Emma Roeck   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nataly Kader d. Emma Roeck   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Susanna Maltby d. Shreya Yalamanchili   5-7; 6-4; 14-12
  QF    Emma Roeck d. Aryana Banerji   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nataly Kader d. Angela Britton   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Elizabeth Novak   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Susanna Maltby d. Emma Biegansky   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emma Roeck d. Maia Loureiro   6-1; 6-4
  16    Aryana Banerji d. Ana Teofilovic   6-0; 6-2
  16    Angela Britton d. Sophia MacKinnon   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nataly Kader d. Ava Ribaudo   6-1; 6-2
  16    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Oliwia Mikos   6-2; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Novak d. Lynn Kader   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emma Biegansky d. Brooke Toigo   6-4; 6-3
  16    Susanna Maltby d. Romika Shokohi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maia Loureiro d. Jamie Hurst   6-4; 6-1
  32    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Ramyambika Burramukku   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Angela Britton d. Elizabeth Novak   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Angela Britton d. Oliwia Mikos   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Novak d. Sophia MacKinnon   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Angela Britton d. Jamie Hurst   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Oliwia Mikos d. Aryana Banerji   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sophia MacKinnon d. Emma Biegansky   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Elizabeth Novak d. Maia Loureiro   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jamie Hurst d. Brooke Toigo   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Oliwia Mikos d. Lynn Kader   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Sophia MacKinnon d. Ramyambika Burramukku   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Maia Loureiro d. Ana Teofilovic   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jamie Hurst d. Romika Shokohi   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ramyambika Burramukku d. Ava Ribaudo   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Jackson d. Whitney King   7-6(4); 1-6; 12-10
  PL    Vivian Miller d. Sylwia Mikos   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Emma Jackson d. Sylwia Mikos   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Whitney King d. Vivian Miller   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sylwia Mikos d. Ambika Burramukku   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Emma Jackson d. Olivia Rondini   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Vivian Miller d. Elizabeth Pendergast   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Whitney King d. Soniya Yalamanchili   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sylwia Mikos d. Katherine Almquist   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ambika Burramukku d. Chloe Karp   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Emma Jackson d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-1; 6-0
  16    Olivia Rondini d. Sonal Matta   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Hanna Peterson   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-8
  16    Vivian Miller d. Rebekah Pake   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  16    Soniya Yalamanchili d. Kathryn Novak   6-0; 6-0
  16    Whitney King d. Paige Herremans   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ambika Burramukku d. Sydney Pratt   7-6(6); 7-5
  32    Andrea Teofilovic d. Haley Toigo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Soniya Yalamanchili d. Alexis Pena   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Soniya Yalamanchili d. Paige Herremans   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Paige Herremans d. Rebekah Pake   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Soniya Yalamanchili d. Elizabeth Pendergast   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Paige Herremans d. Olivia Rondini   6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    Rebekah Pake d. Ambika Burramukku   Wd (inj)
  QF    Soniya Yalamanchili d. Sonal Matta   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Chloe Karp   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Paige Herremans d. Kathryn Novak   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Rebekah Pake d. Hanna Peterson   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Sonal Matta d. Andrea Teofilovic   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Chloe Karp d. Katherine Almquist   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kathryn Novak d. Sydney Pratt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rebekah Pake d. Haley Toigo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chloe Karp d. Alexis Pena   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Ismail d. Agata Mikos   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Halli Trinkle d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 5-7; 12-10
  SF    Agata Mikos d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Ismail d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Agata Mikos d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Halli Trinkle d. Claudia Miller   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sloane Teske d. Diya Matta   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Sarah Ismail d. Anna Loureiro   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Agata Mikos d. Anushka Murthy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Eliza Solarewicz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Halli Trinkle d. Marta Mikos   6-3; 6-1
  16    Claudia Miller d. Bailey Swanson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sloane Teske d. Stella Ribaudo   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Diya Matta d. Samantha Burger   6-1; 6-0
  16    Anna Loureiro d. Katya Hersh   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sarah Ismail d. Marta Krakowski   6-1; 6-4
  32    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Anjana Krishnan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Samantha Burger d. Sema Colak   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Anna Loureiro d. Marta Krakowski   7-6(0); 6-4
  SF    Marta Krakowski d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anna Loureiro d. Diya Matta   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Marta Krakowski d. Claudia Miller   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Stella Ribaudo   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Anna Loureiro d. Sema Colak   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Diya Matta d. Eliza Solarewicz   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Marta Krakowski d. Katya Hersh   6-0; 5-7; 10-4
  QQ    Stella Ribaudo d. Samantha Burger   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Sema Colak d. Bailey Swanson   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Eliza Solarewicz d. Anushka Murthy   Wd (inj)
  R2    Katya Hersh d. Anjana Krishnan   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sema Colak d. Marta Mikos   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2013 at 12:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative