Sports Club W Bloomfield Thanksgiving Op
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonathan Khaykin d. Andrew Chen   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Khaykin d. Samir Rajani   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Chen d. Aerik Joe   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Jonathan Khaykin d. Parker Bass   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Samir Rajani d. Adrian Wilen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Chen d. Alexander Bean   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Aerik Joe d. Justin Luo   Wd (inj)
  16    Parker Bass d. Pranav Sharma   6-1; 6-4
  16    Samir Rajani d. Jacob Strome   7-5; 6-4
  16    Adrian Wilen d. Benjamin Wang   6-3; 6-0
  16    Alexander Bean d. Nicholas Mojares   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andrew Chen d. Christian Grozev   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aerik Joe d. Jonathon Holland   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Christian Grozev d. Jacob Strome   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jacob Strome d. Pranav Sharma   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Christian Grozev d. Jonathon Holland   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jonathon Holland d. Justin Luo   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jacob Strome d. Benjamin Wang   3-6; 6-0; 11-9
  R1    Christian Grozev d. Nicholas Mojares   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Gabriel Vidinas   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Michael Bian   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gabriel Vidinas d. Jagan Nallani   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Michael Caserio   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Bian d. Jacob Bean   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jagan Nallani d. Aditya Chitta   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Gabriel Vidinas d. Rishabh Parekh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Caserio d. Kyle Peres   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Michael-Armen Kadian   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Bian d. Andrew Du   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  16    Jacob Bean d. Tommy Nardicchio   Wd (inj)
  16    Aditya Chitta d. Michael Kuchta   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jagan Nallani d. John Marinescu   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rishabh Parekh d. Eric Wang   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Gabriel Vidinas d. Vivek Hanasoge   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Vivek Hanasoge d. Kyle Peres   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kyle Peres d. Andrew Du   6-3; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    Vivek Hanasoge d. John Marinescu   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  R1    Kyle Peres d. Michael-Armen Kadian   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Du d. Tommy Nardicchio   Wd (inj)
  R1    John Marinescu d. Michael Kuchta   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vivek Hanasoge d. Eric Wang   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Li d. Patrick Willard   6-26-0
  SF    Hunter Li d. Daniel Yu   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Willard d. Ian Stuart   5-7; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Daniel Yu d. Brad Silverman   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  QF    Hunter Li d. Samuel Gough   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Patrick Willard d. Gilbert Chen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ian Stuart d. Christopher Stone-Wheatley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brad Silverman d. Matthew Lillie   6-3; 6-4
  16    Daniel Yu d. Ryuji Arimoto   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hunter Li d. Ricky Young   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Gough d. Peifu Mo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Patrick Willard d. Scott Lillie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gilbert Chen d. Chris Young   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Stone-Wheatley d. Mitchell Watsky   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ian Stuart d. Christopher Chen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Yu d. Kyle Maas   6-1; 6-1
  32    Patrick Willard d. Mario Russo   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mario Russo d. Matthew Lillie   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Lillie d. Ricky Young   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mario Russo d. Christopher Chen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Lillie d. Kyle Maas   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ricky Young d. Peifu Mo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mario Russo d. Chris Young   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Chen d. Mitchell Watsky   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Maas d. Ryuji Arimoto   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mario Russo d. Scott Lillie   6-2; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kevin Rothstein d. Griffin Mertz   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Griffin Mertz d. Vinay Hanasoge   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Rothstein d. Andre Liu   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Griffin Mertz d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Vinay Hanasoge d. Thomas Sheeren   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Andre Liu d. Michael Faber   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Rothstein d. Cameron Peres   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Calzolano d. Rahul Gupta   6-2; 6-0
  16    Vinay Hanasoge d. Jan Bernhardt   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Faber d. Jack Geiger   6-1; 6-0
  16    Cameron Peres d. Joseph Lee   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Rahul Gupta d. Jack Geiger   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Rahul Gupta d. Jan Bernhardt   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jack Geiger d. Joseph Lee   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jan Bernhardt d. Thomas Sheeren   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexis Nardicchio d. Marquette Winston   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexis Nardicchio d. Riya Kaur   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Marquette Winston d. Sophronia Moustakas   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Riya Kaur d. Jenna Silverman   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alexis Nardicchio d. Isabel Mantese   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sophronia Moustakas d. Anushri Radhakrishnan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Marquette Winston d. Riley Dickinson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Riya Kaur d. Ashley Gregoris   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Jenna Silverman d. Riley Dickinson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jenna Silverman d. Isabel Mantese   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Riley Dickinson d. Anushri Radhakrishnan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jenna Silverman d. Ashley Gregoris   5-7; 3-2Ret (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kendall Gassman d. Emma Hultqvist   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Emma Hultqvist d. Kate Cao   7-7(4); 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Kendall Gassman d. Lisa Johnston   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kate Cao d. Sahana Shankar   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Emma Hultqvist d. Lauren Fane   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lisa Johnston d. Joanne Martinez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kendall Gassman d. Kylie Strange   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sahana Shankar d. Joanne Martinez   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Sahana Shankar d. Lauren Fane   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Joanne Martinez d. Kylie Strange   6-1; 5-7; 10-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Cimpeanu d. Allison Motea   7-6(3); 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Hannah Cimpeanu d. Sarah Barry   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Allison Motea d. Maria Coratti-Thorpe   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Cimpeanu d. Madeline Szuba   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Barry d. Marla Seaver   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maria Coratti-Thorpe d. Christine Snyder   Def (ns)
  QF    Allison Motea d. Claudia Gage   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Madeline Szuba d. Claudia Gage   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Madeline Szuba d. Marla Seaver   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Claudia Gage d. Christine Snyder   Def (refsl)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 30, 2013 at 7:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative