L1B Cunningham SC Nov. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Cooper d. Justin Oresky   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Michael Cooper d. Anthony Cataldo   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Justin Oresky d. John-Tomas Bilski   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Michael Cooper d. Aryan Sethi   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Anthony Cataldo d. Brandon Zhu   Wo (inj)
  QF    Justin Oresky d. Jeffrey Yu   6-4; 6-3
  QF    John-Tomas Bilski d. Gunnar Overstrom   6-3; 6-3
  16    Aryan Sethi d. Sachin Palta   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Yu d. Liam Krall   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Leonardo Escudero d. Adam Borak   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Leonardo Escudero d. Jake Cohen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Adam Borak d. Bojidar Todorov   6-2; 7-6(6)
  QF    Jake Cohen d. Allan Xu   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Leonardo Escudero d. Matthew Holweger   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Bojidar Todorov d. Andreja Radevic   7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    Adam Borak d. Ken Hong   6-3; 6-4
  16    Allan Xu d. Justin Arrington-Holmes   Def (ns)
  16    Jake Cohen d. Immanuel Zion   6-1; 7-5
  16    Leonardo Escudero d. Austin Egna   Def (ns)
  16    Matthew Holweger d. Jacob Daly   6-3; 6-4
  16    Andreja Radevic d. Barak Harari   6-1; 6-0
  16    Bojidar Todorov d. Daniel Davis   Def (ns)
  16    Adam Borak d. Matthew Kolkhorst   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ken Hong d. Khyle RIchards-Corke   6-2; 6-2
  32    Immanuel Zion d. Luke Sandoval   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jacob Daly d. George Kaslow   2-6; 7-6(8); 10-4
  32    Barak Harari d. Jack Briamonte   6-1; 7-5; 10-6
  32    Khyle RIchards-Corke d. Kent Sasada   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lorraine Bergmann d. Amy Kaplan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lorraine Bergmann d. Daniella Benabraham   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Amy Kaplan d. Jih Su Ryu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lorraine Bergmann d. Olivia Ashton   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Daniella Benabraham d. Lara Berliner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jih Su Ryu d. Angelique Flores   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Amy Kaplan d. Shakima Hotaki   6-1; 6-3
  16    Olivia Ashton d. Madeline Richmond   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Lara Berliner d. Sofia Velasquez   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Angelique Flores d. Anna Kroner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jih Su Ryu d. Jess Yaffa   6-1; 6-3
  16    Amy Kaplan d. Grace McGinley   Ret (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lisa Marchelska d. Michelle Carnovale   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Lisa Marchelska d. Adele Sukhov   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Carnovale d. Emily Shutman   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Adele Sukhov d. Ann Kogosov   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Lisa Marchelska d. Alessandra Ricciardi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emily Shutman d. Courtney Connors   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Michelle Carnovale d. Liana Weitzman   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ann Kogosov d. Katasha Jarvis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alessandra Ricciardi d. Emily Yu   Def (ns)
  16    Lisa Marchelska d. Kiara Rose   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  16    Courtney Connors d. Gianna Gaudio   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
  16    Liana Weitzman d. Rosa LaCorte   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2013 at 10:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative