USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Daniel Sharygin d. (4) Ian Brady   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Presley Thieneman d. (3) Robert Cash   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Ian Brady d. (2) Presley Thieneman   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    (1) Daniel Sharygin d. (3) Robert Cash   Wo (ill)
  QF    (2) Presley Thieneman d. (6) Saiprakash Goli   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Ian Brady d. Joshua Li   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    (3) Robert Cash d. (7) Alex Lee   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Daniel Sharygin d. Aj Woodman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Presley Thieneman d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Ryan Fishback   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Ian Brady d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 7-6
  16    Joshua Li d. (8) Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Alex Lee d. Ryan Okonski   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Robert Cash d. Muhammad Dossani   6-0; 6-1
  16    Aj Woodman d. (5) Shawn Berdia   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Daniel Sharygin d. Jj Tracy   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Presley Thieneman d. Matthew Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Reed Crocker d. Stefan Vasic   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ryan Fishback d. Nicholas Svichar   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Ian Brady d. Gabriel Liss   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eli Gordon d. Vlad Meluta   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Joseph Stafford d. Anish Karnani   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Li d. Joel Jose   6-3; 7-5
  32    Ryan Okonski d. Arjun Asokumar   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Alex Lee d. Yukun Wang   7-6; 6-1
  32    Muhammad Dossani d. A Duggan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Robert Cash d. Ty Brinker   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aj Woodman d. Graydon Lair   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  32    (5) Shawn Berdia d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jj Tracy d. Roshun Navin   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  32    (1) Daniel Sharygin d. Pablo Dale   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Joshua Li   6-0; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Aj Woodman d. (7) Alex Lee   30-15Ret (inj)
  QF    Joshua Li d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Aj Woodman d. (8) Joseph Stafford   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (7) Alex Lee d. Ryan Fishback   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Jj Tracy   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QQ    Ryan Okonski d. Muhammad Dossani   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (8) Joseph Stafford d. Ty Brinker   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ryan Fishback d. Roshun Navin   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Jj Tracy d. Matthew Robinson   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sahil Deenadayalu d. (5) Shawn Berdia   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Muhammad Dossani d. Gabriel Liss   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Joel Jose   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    (8) Joseph Stafford d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ty Brinker d. Eli Gordon   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Fishback d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Roshun Navin d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Robinson d. Stefan Vasic   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Nicholas Svichar   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gabriel Liss d. Vlad Meluta   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joel Jose d. Anish Karnani   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Arjun Asokumar d. Yukun Wang   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ty Brinker d. A Duggan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Graydon Lair   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Roshun Navin d. Pablo Dale   3-6; 6-3; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 5, 2013 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative