USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Harry Yang d. (1) Ivan Smith   6-0; 6-3
  PL    (4) Aditya Gupta d. Harsh Parikh   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    (2) Harry Yang d. (4) Aditya Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ivan Smith d. Harsh Parikh   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Harry Yang d. Eric Silberman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Aditya Gupta d. Michael Cabacungan   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Harsh Parikh d. Kant Krittayaweth   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(9)
  QF    (1) Ivan Smith d. Noah Gampel   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Harry Yang d. Hayden Postin   6-0; 6-2
  16    Eric Silberman d. (7) Jacob Bullard   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Aditya Gupta d. Artem Iermolov   6-4; 6-1
  16    Michael Cabacungan d. Michael Vergara   6-3; 7-5
  16    Harsh Parikh d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kant Krittayaweth d. Maxwell McKennon   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Noah Gampel d. Daniel Cheng   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Ivan Smith d. Bryan Kulikov   6-4; 7-5
  32    (2) Harry Yang d. Dylan Wang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hayden Postin d. Derek Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Jacob Bullard d. Jack Swenson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Silberman d. Georgio Samaha   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Aditya Gupta d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-2
  32    Artem Iermolov d. Hayden Gura   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Vergara d. (5) Cezar Rata   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Nathan Cox   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blake Kasday d. Jinta Sasamori   6-0; 6-1
  32    Harsh Parikh d. (6) Stefan Leustian   6-4; 6-3
  32    Maxwell McKennon d. Adithya Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kant Krittayaweth d. (3) Ryder Jackson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Cheng d. Abraham Yohannes   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Noah Gampel d. (8) Riley Odell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bryan Kulikov d. Erik Grimes   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Ivan Smith d. Zachery Lim   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Cheng d. Eric Silberman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (6) Stefan Leustian d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Daniel Cheng d. Michael Cabacungan   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    Eric Silberman d. Corey Marley   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (6) Stefan Leustian d. Noah Gampel   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kant Krittayaweth d. (7) Jacob Bullard   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Cheng d. Dylan Wang   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Corey Marley d. (5) Cezar Rata   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Stefan Leustian d. Artem Iermolov   7-6(5); 6-3
  QQ    (7) Jacob Bullard d. Zachery Lim   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Dylan Wang d. Bryan Kulikov   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Cheng d. Jack Swenson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Corey Marley d. Maxwell McKennon   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (5) Cezar Rata d. Blake Kasday   6-1; 7-5
  R2    (6) Stefan Leustian d. Michael Vergara   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Artem Iermolov d. Adithya Kumar   Wo (ill)
  R2    (7) Jacob Bullard d. (8) Riley Odell   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zachery Lim d. Hayden Postin   3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Dylan Wang d. Derek Wong   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jack Swenson d. Georgio Samaha   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Corey Marley d. Hayden Gura   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
  R1    (5) Cezar Rata d. Nathan Cox   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (6) Stefan Leustian d. Jinta Sasamori   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adithya Kumar d. (3) Ryder Jackson   Wo (ill)
  R1    (8) Riley Odell d. Abraham Yohannes   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Erik Grimes   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2013 at 1:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative