USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (7) Jackson Suh d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (1) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Brandon Nakashima   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (7) Jackson Suh d. Brandon Nakashima   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sangeet Sridhar d. (1) Alexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (7) Jackson Suh d. (2) Kento Perera   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. (4) Keenan Mayo   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Sangeet Sridhar d. (8) Timothy Sah   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    (1) Alexandre Rotsaert d. (5) Ryan Seggerman   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Kento Perera d. Benjamin Gollin   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Jackson Suh d. Ryan Nuno   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Keenan Mayo d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. (6) Robert Baylon   6-4; 3-6; 12-10
  16    (8) Timothy Sah d. Zach Garner   6-0; 6-4
  16    Sangeet Sridhar d. Govind Nanda   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Ryan Seggerman d. Eric Hahn   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Kento Perera d. Carlos Hassey   6-2; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    (7) Jackson Suh d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryan Nuno d. Jenson Brooksby   1-6; 7-6(6); 10-1
  32    (4) Keenan Mayo d. Michael Bott   6-2; 7-5
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Robert Baylon d. Cody Lin   6-0; 7-5
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Myles Webb   7-6; 6-1
  32    Zach Garner d. Robert Liu   7-6; 7-5
  32    (8) Timothy Sah d. Cole Stofflet   4-6; 7-5; 10-1
  32    Govind Nanda d. Alexander Reyna   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sangeet Sridhar d. (3) Austen Huang   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  32    Eric Hahn d. Andre Xiao   6-4; 6-7; 13-11
  32    (5) Ryan Seggerman d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-3; 6-3
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jake Fishkin   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  32    (1) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Alexey Lunin   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Kento Perera d. Jenson Brooksby   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (6) Robert Baylon d. (8) Timothy Sah   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jenson Brooksby d. (4) Keenan Mayo   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    (2) Kento Perera d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Robert Baylon d. (5) Ryan Seggerman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (8) Timothy Sah d. Jake Fishkin   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Jenson Brooksby d. Karapet Vardanyan   7-5; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Neil Tengbumroong d. Zach Garner   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (6) Robert Baylon d. (3) Austen Huang   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Fishkin d. Andre Xiao   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jenson Brooksby d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Govind Nanda   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Zach Garner d. Cody Lin   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-7
  R2    (6) Robert Baylon d. Robert Liu   6-2; 5-7; 10-2
  R2    (3) Austen Huang d. Adam Oscislawski   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andre Xiao d. Ryan Nuno   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jake Fishkin d. Benjamin Gollin   6-0; 6-7(5); 10-7
  R1    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Carlos Hassey   3-6; 6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Jenson Brooksby d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Michael Bott   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Cody Lin d. Myles Webb   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Robert Liu d. Cole Stofflet   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    (3) Austen Huang d. Alexander Reyna   Wo (admin)
  R1    Andre Xiao d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jake Fishkin d. Alexey Lunin   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 5, 2013 at 8:04 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative