Treasure Oak State Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (3) Benjamin Koch d. (4) Patrick Roth   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) George Green d. (6) Jackson Mercurio   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Patrick Roth d. (6) Jackson Mercurio   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (3) Benjamin Koch d. (1) George Green   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Jackson Mercurio d. (2) Daniel Trudell   7-6; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    (4) Patrick Roth d. (7) Evan Oliver   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (3) Benjamin Koch d. Dakotah Bobo   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (1) George Green d. (5) William Rath   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Daniel Trudell d. Tanner Yarrow   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Jackson Mercurio d. Adam St. Amant   7-6; 6-4
  16    (4) Patrick Roth d. Flint Christian   6-2; 6-4
  16    (7) Evan Oliver d. Edward Staib   6-1; 6-4
  16    Dakotah Bobo d. Andrew Bowie   6-7; 7-6; 1-0
  16    (3) Benjamin Koch d. William Evans   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) William Rath d. Jake Lartigue   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) George Green d. Stephen Azar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tanner Yarrow d. Conner Hollingsworth   Wd (ill)
  32    (6) Jackson Mercurio d. Cole Wagoner   6-4; 6-0
  32    Flint Christian d. Alva Caine   Wd (ill)
  32    (7) Evan Oliver d. Slay Wagoner   6-0; 6-3
  32    Edward Staib d. J. Wilbur. Dotson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Andrew Bowie d. Kent Morris   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dakotah Bobo d. (8) Zackery Presnall   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Evans d. Luke Amet   Def (pe)
  32    Jake Lartigue d. Seth Nash   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Daniel Trudell d. Dakotah Bobo   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Daniel Trudell d. (7) Evan Oliver   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Dakotah Bobo d. Edward Staib   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(1-0))
  QF    (7) Evan Oliver d. Jake Lartigue   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Daniel Trudell d. William Evans   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Edward Staib d. (5) William Rath   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Dakotah Bobo d. Tanner Yarrow   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jake Lartigue d. Stephen Azar   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    William Evans d. Slay Wagoner   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Edward Staib d. Flint Christian   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Tanner Yarrow d. Seth Nash   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Stephen Azar d. Conner Hollingsworth   Def (ns)
  R2    Jake Lartigue d. Cole Wagoner   6-2; 7-6
  R2    William Evans d. Alva Caine   Wd (ill)
  R2    Slay Wagoner d. Andrew Bowie   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Edward Staib d. (8) Zackery Presnall   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Flint Christian d. Luke Amet   Def (pe)
  R2    Seth Nash d. Adam St. Amant   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Slay Wagoner d. J. Wilbur. Dotson   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    (8) Zackery Presnall d. Kent Morris   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 11, 2013 at 8:44 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative