Fall Champs @ TC Sand Point
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Alan Yim d. (2) Christopher Elliott   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Christopher Elliott d. (4) Christian Anderson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Alan Yim d. Luka Vukovic   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    (2) Christopher Elliott d. Jared MacLean   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Christian Anderson d. Derek Chao   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Luka Vukovic d. (3) Anders Gibbons   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Alan Yim d. Isaac Davies   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  16    (2) Christopher Elliott d. Rahim Mitha   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jared MacLean d. Matias Langr Benedykczak   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  16    (4) Christian Anderson d. Thomas Paulsell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Derek Chao d. Brandon Khoo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luka Vukovic d. Michael Chu   6-3; 7-6
  16    (3) Anders Gibbons d. William Loveland   6-0; 6-1
  16    Isaac Davies d. (6) Dominik Jakovljevic   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Alan Yim d. Zachary Chew   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rahim Mitha d. Ezra Magaram   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jared MacLean d. Bryan Thornquist   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matias Langr Benedykczak d. Michael Sutanto   7-5; 6-0
  32    Thomas Paulsell d. Grant Silagin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brandon Khoo d. (5) Marcus Lee   6-4; 6-4
  32    Derek Chao d. Tylo Roberts   Wo (emerg)
  32    Luka Vukovic d. William Yallup   Wo (ill)
  32    Michael Chu d. (7) Yevgeniy Kolomiyets   7-5; 6-3
  32    William Loveland d. Tommy Kane   7-5; 7-5
  32    Isaac Davies d. Jake Larson   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Dominik Jakovljevic d. Matthew Bees   Wo (emerg)
  32    Zachary Chew d. Nick Berni   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. (5) Marcus Lee   8-1
  SF    (5) Marcus Lee d. Bryan Thornquist   8-1
  SF    (7) Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. Jake Larson   8-5
  QF    Bryan Thornquist d. Ezra Magaram   Wo (ill)
  QF    (5) Marcus Lee d. Grant Silagin   8-4
  QF    (7) Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. Tommy Kane   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jake Larson d. Nick Berni   8-2
  R1    Bryan Thornquist d. Michael Sutanto   9-8
  R1    (5) Marcus Lee d. Tylo Roberts   Wo (emerg)
  R1    (7) Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. William Yallup   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jake Larson d. Matthew Bees   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative