USTA Midwest L2 Dec. Des. G14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. (9) Stephanie Dolehide   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Addison Brown d. (5) Olivia Chang   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Stephanie Dolehide d. (5) Olivia Chang   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. Addison Brown   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) Stephanie Dolehide d. (7) Samantha Choi   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Olivia Chang d. (4) Chrissy Fuller   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Addison Brown d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. (8) Lahari Yelamanchili   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    (9) Stephanie Dolehide d. (2) Madison Tattini   6-3; 0-6; 6-0
  16    (7) Samantha Choi d. Agata Mikos   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Chrissy Fuller d. Caitlin Fisher   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Olivia Chang d. (10) Amanda Skonieczny   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anika Yarlagadda d. (6) Madelyn Yergler   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Addison Brown d. (3) Alisa Sabotic   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (8) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (16) Jasmine Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  16    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. (1) Tia Mukherjee   6-4; 7-5
  32    (2) Madison Tattini d. Isabel Alviar   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Stephanie Dolehide d. Niyanthi Puliyala   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Samantha Choi d. Claire Czerwonka   6-4; 6-1
  32    Agata Mikos d. (15) Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-4
  32    (4) Chrissy Fuller d. Sophie Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caitlin Fisher d. Sarah Ismail   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Olivia Chang d. Isabella Schoolcraft   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Amanda Skonieczny d. Kathleen Jones   7-5; 6-2
  32    Anika Yarlagadda d. (12) Alexandra Vesikallio   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Addison Brown d. Jennifer Lewis   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Alisa Sabotic d. Zoey Weil   6-1; 6-3
  32    (16) Jasmine Boyd d. Michelle Capone   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Jessica Brown   6-3; 6-3
  32    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. Elle Hartje   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Tia Mukherjee d. Grace Marchese   6-1; 6-3
  64    (2) Madison Tattini d. Nidhi Jha   6-2; 6-1
  64    Isabel Alviar d. Aubrey Smith   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Stephanie Dolehide d. Sarah Monesmith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Niyanthi Puliyala d. Kelli Niehaus   6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Samantha Choi d. Maria Goheen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Claire Czerwonka d. Marta Mikos   6-0; 6-4
  64    (15) Caroline Courtright d. Sydney Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Agata Mikos d. Eileen Carney   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Chrissy Fuller d. Samantha Becker   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sophie Brown d. Sloane Teske   7-6(7); 7-6(3)
  64    Caitlin Fisher d. (13) Anastasia Hatfield   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Sarah Ismail d. Diya Matta   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Olivia Chang d. Elise Gerard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Isabella Schoolcraft d. Sara Amano   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Amanda Skonieczny d. Alexandra Maltby   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kathleen Jones d. Claire Koscielski   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anika Yarlagadda d. Dana Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Alexandra Vesikallio d. Kelsey Neville   6-1; 6-0
  64    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Autumn Clark   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Madelyn Yergler d. Halli Trinkle   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Jennifer Lewis d. Alexis Steer   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Addison Brown d. (11) Maggie Hines   6-3; 6-4
  64    Zoey Weil d. Amanda Cashman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Alisa Sabotic d. Camryn Salter   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michelle Capone d. Paige Kompa   6-0; 6-1
  64    (16) Jasmine Boyd d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jessica Brown d. Maja Kozerski   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Lahari Yelamanchili d. Gracey Hirsch   6-0; 6-1
  64    Elle Hartje d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Kiersten Carlson d. Jennifer Ptak   6-3; 6-1
  64    Grace Marchese d. Jessica Chen   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Elle Hartje   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    (8) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (2) Madison Tattini   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Tia Mukherjee d. (7) Samantha Choi   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Alisa Sabotic d. (4) Chrissy Fuller   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Elle Hartje d. Maria Goheen   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QQ    (2) Madison Tattini d. Agata Mikos   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Tia Mukherjee d. (16) Jasmine Boyd   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Alisa Sabotic d. Isabel Alviar   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Elle Hartje d. (10) Amanda Skonieczny   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Maria Goheen d. Caitlin Fisher   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Agata Mikos d. Jennifer Lewis   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (2) Madison Tattini d. (12) Alexandra Vesikallio   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (1) Tia Mukherjee d. Halli Trinkle   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (16) Jasmine Boyd d. Camryn Salter   7-5; 7-5
  R3    (3) Alisa Sabotic d. (15) Caroline Courtright   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Isabel Alviar d. (6) Madelyn Yergler   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Elle Hartje d. Grace Marchese   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Maria Goheen d. Michelle Capone   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jennifer Lewis d. Zoey Weil   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (12) Alexandra Vesikallio d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Halli Trinkle d. Dana Lee   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  3Q    Camryn Salter d. Sarah Ismail   0-6; 7-6(0); 10-5
  3Q    (15) Caroline Courtright d. Claire Czerwonka   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Isabel Alviar d. Niyanthi Puliyala   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Grace Marchese d. Aubrey Smith   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Elle Hartje d. Kelli Niehaus   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Maria Goheen d. Jessica Brown   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michelle Capone d. Sydney Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zoey Weil d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jennifer Lewis d. Diya Matta   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Elise Gerard   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    (12) Alexandra Vesikallio d. Claire Koscielski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Dana Lee d. Kathleen Jones   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Halli Trinkle d. Isabella Schoolcraft   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Sarah Ismail d. Alexis Steer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Camryn Salter d. Sophie Brown   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    (15) Caroline Courtright d. Katie Sesi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Claire Czerwonka d. Gracey Hirsch   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Niyanthi Puliyala d. Kate Harvey   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Isabel Alviar d. Jessica Chen   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Aubrey Smith d. Nidhi Jha   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Kelli Niehaus d. Sarah Monesmith   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Maria Goheen d. Marta Mikos   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Jackson d. Eileen Carney   7-6(4); 2-6; 12-10
  R1    Sloane Teske d. Samantha Becker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Diya Matta d. (13) Anastasia Hatfield   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Elise Gerard d. Sara Amano   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Claire Koscielski d. Alexandra Maltby   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Dana Lee d. Kelsey Neville   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Halli Trinkle d. Autumn Clark   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexis Steer d. (11) Maggie Hines   Wo (inj)
  R1    Camryn Salter d. Amanda Cashman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Katie Sesi d. Paige Kompa   7-6(0); 6-1
  R1    Gracey Hirsch d. Maja Kozerski   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kate Harvey d. Jennifer Ptak   7-6(3); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 4:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative