USTA Midwest L2 Dec. Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (3) David Horneffer d. (4) Jj Wolf   6-3; 4-3Ret (inj)
  PL    (7) Ian Landwehr d. (1) Daniel Boussom   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Jj Wolf d. (7) Ian Landwehr   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    (3) David Horneffer d. (1) Daniel Boussom   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (7) Ian Landwehr d. (2) Robin Engel   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jj Wolf d. (6) Joseph Thomas   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) David Horneffer d. Nico Mostardi   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Daniel Boussom d. Josh Mukherjee   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Robin Engel d. (11) Doug Francken   6-2; 7-6(4))
  16    (7) Ian Landwehr d. Evan Yakubov   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Jj Wolf d. Nate Dell   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Joseph Thomas d. Jacob Edelchik   7-5; 7-5
  16    Nico Mostardi d. (16) Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (3) David Horneffer d. (10) Justin Hyman   6-2; 6-4
  16    Josh Mukherjee d. Michael Czlonka   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-3
  16    (1) Daniel Boussom d. Maximilian Wild   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Robin Engel d. Mark Wu   6-3; 6-0
  32    (11) Doug Francken d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Ian Landwehr d. Eric Hunter   6-3; 6-1
  32    Evan Yakubov d. Tom Bickel   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Jj Wolf d. Jonluke Passett   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nate Dell d. (14) Franklin Brozovich   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Joseph Thomas d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. (9) Jacob Wareti   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
  32    (16) Rajeev Laungani d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nico Mostardi d. Andrew Niehaus   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (10) Justin Hyman d. Azad Koya   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) David Horneffer d. William Thornton   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michael Czlonka d. (12) Scott Bickel   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. (5) Jonathan Kroot   7-6(7); 4-2Def (cond)
  32    Maximilian Wild d. (13) Adam Zychowicz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Daniel Boussom d. Nick Hamburger   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Robin Engel d. Reid Teatsorth   6-1; 6-4
  64    Mark Wu d. Maxx Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  64    (11) Doug Francken d. Brendan Wolan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Calzolano d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Ian Landwehr d. Kailas Sane   6-1; 6-1
  64    Eric Hunter d. Colin Angell   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tom Bickel d. (15) Mack Galvin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Evan Yakubov d. Marc Sable   6-2; 7-6(5))
  64    (4) Jj Wolf d. William Piekarsky   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jonluke Passett d. Michael Szabo   Wo (ill)
  64    (14) Franklin Brozovich d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nate Dell d. Austin Barr   Def (pe)
  64    (6) Joseph Thomas d. Davis Wong   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Schnobel d. Anthony Kanam   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Jacob Wareti d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. Paul Gota   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Yu d. Nicholas Zazove   6-4; 7-5
  64    (16) Rajeev Laungani d. Jt Wynne   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Niehaus d. Luke Ford   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nico Mostardi d. (8) Jason Kerst   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Azad Koya d. Noah Stern   6-3; 6-1
  64    (10) Justin Hyman d. William Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Thornton d. Mitchell Thai   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) David Horneffer d. Tyler Krantz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Czlonka d. Luke Wiese   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (12) Scott Bickel d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Josh Mukherjee d. Michael Wang   7-6(7); 6-3
  64    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 6-2
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Alex Matisse   6-3; 6-3
  64    (13) Adam Zychowicz d. Blake Oslan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nick Hamburger d. John Armstrong   4-6; 7-6(4); 4-2Ret (inj)
  64    (1) Daniel Boussom d. Alexander Warstler   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. Nico Mostardi   6-3; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QF    Josh Mukherjee d. Evan Yakubov   7-6(5)); 6-3
  QF    (2) Robin Engel d. Michael Czlonka   6-1; 7-6(2))
  QF    (10) Justin Hyman d. (6) Joseph Thomas   7-5; 6-7(6); 1-0(8)
  QQ    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. Jacob Edelchik   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Evan Yakubov d. Andrew Niehaus   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  QQ    Michael Czlonka d. (8) Jason Kerst   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QQ    (10) Justin Hyman d. Mark Wu   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    Jacob Edelchik d. Nicholas Solarewicz   5-7; 6-4; 8-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. Nate Dell   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Evan Yakubov d. Jack Geissler   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Niehaus d. (11) Doug Francken   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (8) Jason Kerst d. Maximilian Wild   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R3    Michael Czlonka d. (14) Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    (10) Justin Hyman d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Mark Wu d. (16) Rajeev Laungani   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Nick Hamburger   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. (15) Mack Galvin   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Jack Geissler d. William Piekarsky   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Niehaus d. Kevin Yu   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (8) Jason Kerst d. (9) Jacob Wareti   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    (14) Franklin Brozovich d. Mitchell Thai   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Varun Shanker d. Yahn Gawrit   3-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    Mark Wu d. Alex Matisse   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nick Hamburger d. Reid Teatsorth   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. (13) Adam Zychowicz   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (5) Jonathan Kroot d. Kailas Sane   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (15) Mack Galvin d. (12) Scott Bickel   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    William Piekarsky d. William Thornton   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Jack Geissler d. Azad Koya   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Niehaus d. Davis Wong   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Kevin Yu d. Paul Gota   7-5; 7-6(5))
  R2    (9) Jacob Wareti d. Jt Wynne   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (8) Jason Kerst d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (14) Franklin Brozovich d. William Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mitchell Thai d. Jonluke Passett   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Varun Shanker d. Tom Bickel   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Yahn Gawrit d. Eric Hunter   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R2    Alex Matisse d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mark Wu d. Alexander Warstler   7-6(3); 6-4
  R1    Reid Teatsorth d. Maxx Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Brendan Wolan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kailas Sane d. Colin Angell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (15) Mack Galvin d. Marc Sable   6-3; 6-4
  R1    William Piekarsky d. Michael Szabo   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jack Geissler d. Austin Barr   Def (pe)
  R1    Davis Wong d. Anthony Kanam   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Paul Gota d. Ty Krill   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Jt Wynne d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (8) Jason Kerst d. Luke Ford   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Zhang d. Noah Stern   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mitchell Thai d. Tyler Krantz   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Varun Shanker d. Luke Wiese   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Yahn Gawrit d. Michael Wang   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alex Matisse d. Blake Oslan   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Alexander Warstler d. John Armstrong   4-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 10:37 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative