USTA Midwest L2 Dec. Des. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (4) Bill Duo d. (2) Denali Kitayama   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  PL    (1) Daniel Mateescu d. (7) Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Denali Kitayama d. (7) Anand Saluja   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Bill Duo d. (1) Daniel Mateescu   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Denali Kitayama d. (15) Grant Wendel   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (7) Anand Saluja d. (3) David Gandham   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Bill Duo d. (6) Cecil Lingard   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Daniel Mateescu d. Hunter Li   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Denali Kitayama d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-0
  16    (15) Grant Wendel d. (5) Parker Kalis   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (3) David Gandham d. Jake Zipoli   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) Anand Saluja d. Anthony Pero   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (6) Cecil Lingard d. Raymond Richardson   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Bill Duo d. (11) Jack Randall   6-3; 6-2
  16    Hunter Li d. (10) Andrew Pregel   7-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Daniel Mateescu d. (14) Morgan Ihrig   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Denali Kitayama d. Dev Laungani   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Biernat d. (12) Connor Polender   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Parker Kalis d. Nicolas Welker   6-1; 6-0
  32    (15) Grant Wendel d. Ian Brady   6-2; 6-0
  32    (3) David Gandham d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jake Zipoli d. Akhil Katragadda   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Anand Saluja d. Joseph Stafford   7-6; 6-4
  32    Anthony Pero d. (13) Casey Johnson   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Raymond Richardson d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Cecil Lingard d. David Heiney   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (11) Jack Randall d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Bill Duo d. Alex Bancila   6-3; 6-0
  32    (10) Andrew Pregel d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-1
  32    Hunter Li d. John Mercer   6-4; 7-6
  32    (14) Morgan Ihrig d. Kobie Mueller   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Daniel Mateescu d. Joshua Li   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Denali Kitayama d. Mac Rogers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dev Laungani d. Andrei Paduraru   6-3; 7-5
  64    (12) Connor Polender d. Julian Hyman   6-2; 7-5
  64    Connor Biernat d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Parker Kalis d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nicolas Welker d. Muhammad Dossani   6-3; 6-3
  64    (15) Grant Wendel d. Chase Bremner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ian Brady d. Robert Dong   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (3) David Gandham d. Andrew Buhelos   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brian Hackman d. Brian Carpenter   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jake Zipoli d. (9) Benji Jacobson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Akhil Katragadda d. Alexander Vinarov   6-2; 6-3
  64    (7) Anand Saluja d. Kavi Jain   6-1; 7-5
  64    Joseph Stafford d. William Zordani   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (13) Casey Johnson d. Tyler Gargas   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Anthony Pero d. Verayuth Iyer   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Nathan Balthazor   6-3; 6-4
  64    Raymond Richardson d. (16) Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Heiney d. Patrick Reed   6-0; 6-2
  64    (6) Cecil Lingard d. Namit Sambare   6-2; 6-1
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Ryan Gold   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Jack Randall d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Bancila d. Vishnu Srinath   7-6; 7-6
  64    (4) Bill Duo d. Austin Klapman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Clark Bilinovich d. Alex Bergendorf   6-0; 6-0
  64    (10) Andrew Pregel d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-3
  64    John Mercer d. Eddie Ross   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hunter Li d. (8) Lucas Horve   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Kobie Mueller d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Morgan Ihrig d. Jack Dabek   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Joshua Li d. Ryan Mitchell   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Daniel Mateescu d. Connor Genschaw   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (6) Cecil Lingard d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Parker Kalis d. Hunter Li   6-3; 3-6; 1-0; 7-6(10-4))
  QF    (15) Grant Wendel d. (13) Casey Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (11) Jack Randall d. (3) David Gandham   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Jake Zipoli d. Anthony Pero   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (5) Parker Kalis d. Tyler Gargas   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (13) Casey Johnson d. Austin Klapman   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (11) Jack Randall d. (12) Connor Polender   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Anthony Pero d. Christopher Maltby   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
  R3    Jake Zipoli d. John Mercer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (5) Parker Kalis d. (9) Benji Jacobson   2-6; 7-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R3    Tyler Gargas d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (13) Casey Johnson d. (14) Morgan Ihrig   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Austin Klapman d. (10) Andrew Pregel   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10-8)
  R3    (11) Jack Randall d. (8) Lucas Horve   6-3; 7-6
  R3    (12) Connor Polender d. Raymond Richardson   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  3Q    Christopher Maltby d. Mac Rogers   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    John Mercer d. Chase Bremner   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-1)
  3Q    (9) Benji Jacobson d. Alex Bancila   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Tyler Gargas d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (13) Casey Johnson d. Patrick Reed   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Austin Klapman d. Thomas Pries   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (8) Lucas Horve d. Ian Brady   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (12) Connor Polender d. Connor Genschaw   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Mac Rogers d. Joshua Li   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Maltby d. Kobie Mueller   4-6; 7-6; 1-0; 7-6(10-8))
  R2    John Mercer d. Muhammad Dossani   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chase Bremner d. Clark Bilinovich   4-6; 6-4; 1-0; 7-6(10-8))
  R2    Alex Bancila d. Andrew Buhelos   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (9) Benji Jacobson d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-2; 7-6
  R2    David Heiney d. Kavi Jain   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Gargas d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (13) Casey Johnson d. (16) Soh Kuyama   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Reed d. Joseph Stafford   4-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
  R2    Thomas Pries d. Akhil Katragadda   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Austin Klapman d. Brian Hackman   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ian Brady d. Rohan Gupta   7-5; 7-5
  R2    (8) Lucas Horve d. Nicolas Welker   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (12) Connor Polender d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Connor Genschaw d. Dev Laungani   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mac Rogers d. Andrei Paduraru   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christopher Maltby d. Julian Hyman   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(11-9)
  R1    Muhammad Dossani d. Michael Bukhalo   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Chase Bremner d. Robert Dong   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Buhelos d. Brian Carpenter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (9) Benji Jacobson d. Alexander Vinarov   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kavi Jain d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Gargas d. Verayuth Iyer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (16) Soh Kuyama d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Reed d. Namit Sambare   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Pries d. Ryan Gold   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Austin Klapman d. Vishnu Srinath   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Rohan Gupta d. Alex Bergendorf   7-6; 6-2
  R1    (8) Lucas Horve d. Eddie Ross   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Connor Genschaw d. Ryan Mitchell   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 11:55 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative