USTA MAS BG16 Challenger #8
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Eric Yoo d. (3) Joseph Cartledge   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (6) Nikolai Parodi d. (2) Jack Tascher   Wd (ill)
  SF    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. (2) Jack Tascher   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Eric Yoo d. (6) Nikolai Parodi   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jack Tascher d. (14) Austin Yannone   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. (5) Joseph Nardini   6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    (6) Nikolai Parodi d. (4) Charles Kittredge   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Eric Yoo d. (15) Michael Li   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Jack Tascher d. (11) Justice Jones   6-1; 6-1
  16    (14) Austin Yannone d. (7) Bryce DePew   7-6(7); 6-4
  16    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. (16) Quang Nguyen   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Joseph Nardini d. (10) Michael Fleming   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Nikolai Parodi d. Alec Angradi   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Charles Kittredge d. (12) Jack McLister   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  16    (15) Michael Li d. Andrew Roberts   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Eric Yoo d. (9) Mark Prettyman   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Jack Tascher d. William Woodall   6-0; 6-1
  32    (11) Justice Jones d. Matthew Rose   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Bryce DePew d. Stefan Hein   6-0; 6-0
  32    (14) Austin Yannone d. Ryan Lundergan   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. Conor Smyth   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Quang Nguyen d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Joseph Nardini d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  32    (10) Michael Fleming d. Nikhil Ramachandran   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alec Angradi d. (13) Kevin Shen   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (6) Nikolai Parodi d. Curran Verma   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (12) Jack McLister d. Joey Mallon   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Charles Kittredge d. Alexander Loope   6-3; 6-1
  32    (15) Michael Li d. Harrison Hunter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andrew Roberts d. (8) Conor Somers   Wd (inj)
  32    (9) Mark Prettyman d. Samuel Safdari   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Eric Yoo d. Chang Zhou   6-0; 6-2
  64    William Woodall d. Jimmy McGuire   6-4; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rose d. Raymond McDermott   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Stefan Hein d. William Feigert   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryan Lundergan d. Jace Boda   6-1; 6-3
  64    Conor Smyth d. Jake Fishkin   Wd (inj)
  64    Franklin Tiafoe d. Jonathan Hartson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Matthew Cousins   6-1; 6-4
  64    Nikhil Ramachandran d. David Sun   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alec Angradi d. Joshua Keitelman   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Curran Verma d. Parker Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joey Mallon d. Ruffin King   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alexander Loope d. Nathan Devereux   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Harrison Hunter d. Robert Levin   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Andrew Roberts d. Tony Eapen   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Samuel Safdari d. Andy Mason   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  64    Chang Zhou d. Tucker Ottaway   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 12, 2014 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative