USTA MV B14 Dec. Indoor Futures
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Kenji Yanaba d. (6) P J Panesar   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  PL    Ritik Sundaram d. (7) Neel Vallurupalli   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (6) P J Panesar d. Ritik Sundaram   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kenji Yanaba d. (7) Neel Vallurupalli   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Ritik Sundaram d. Collin Klumb   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    (6) P J Panesar d. (3) Zachary Trimpe   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (7) Neel Vallurupalli d. Jackson Atherton   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (1) Kenji Yanaba d. (5) Landon Hover   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Ritik Sundaram d. (2) Kamran Farid   7-5; 1-6; 10-6
  16    Collin Klumb d. (8) Aaron Brewer   6-4; 7-5
  16    (3) Zachary Trimpe d. Nam Pham   6-3; 7-5
  16    (6) P J Panesar d. Robert Baisch   6-2; 6-0
  16    (7) Neel Vallurupalli d. Shaddy Khalafallah   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Jackson Atherton d. Owen Mulcahy   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Landon Hover d. William Kaiser   6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) Kenji Yanaba d. Alexander Gray   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    (2) Kamran Farid d. David Montgomery   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ritik Sundaram d. Ashwath Elangovan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Aaron Brewer d. Noah Crist   6-1; 6-1
  32    Collin Klumb d. Justin Good   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Zachary Trimpe d. Ethan Henry   6-1; 7-5
  32    Nam Pham d. Clayton Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) P J Panesar d. Alexander Richards   6-0; 6-0
  32    Robert Baisch d. Ty Sherman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Jason Nayar   7-5; 6-1
  32    (7) Neel Vallurupalli d. Tristan Proulx-Morin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jackson Atherton d. Evan Acosta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Owen Mulcahy d. (4) Matthew Dubuque   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Kaiser d. Ben Remis   6-1; 0-6; 10-6
  32    (5) Landon Hover d. Reid Jarvis   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
  32    Alexander Gray d. Hadley Cornish   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (1) Kenji Yanaba d. Daniel Siemers   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Landon Hover d. (3) Zachary Trimpe   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    (3) Zachary Trimpe d. Collin Klumb   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Landon Hover d. (8) Aaron Brewer   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Zachary Trimpe d. Alexander Gray   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-1
  QF    Collin Klumb d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Landon Hover d. (4) Matthew Dubuque   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (8) Aaron Brewer d. Jackson Atherton   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Gray d. Justin Good   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  QQ    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Ethan Henry   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    (4) Matthew Dubuque d. Robert Baisch   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Aaron Brewer d. (2) Kamran Farid   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Gray d. Ashwath Elangovan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Justin Good d. William Kaiser   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Henry d. Owen Mulcahy   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Alexander Richards   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robert Baisch d. Jason Nayar   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    (4) Matthew Dubuque d. Nam Pham   7-6(4); 3-6; 11-9
  R2    (8) Aaron Brewer d. Reid Jarvis   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (2) Kamran Farid d. Hadley Cornish   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Ashwath Elangovan d. David Montgomery   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Justin Good d. Noah Crist   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ethan Henry d. Clayton Hughes   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Richards d. Ty Sherman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jason Nayar d. Tristan Proulx-Morin   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (4) Matthew Dubuque d. Evan Acosta   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Reid Jarvis d. Ben Remis   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Hadley Cornish d. Daniel Siemers   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 17, 2013 at 12:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative