Jr. Orange Bowl 52Nd Intl. Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Main   
  F    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Wojciech Marek   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona   Def (ns)
  SF    Wojciech Marek d. (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(7)
  SF    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. (5) Sebastian Grundtvig   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona d. (9) Cannon Kingsley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Wojciech Marek d. (5) Mihailo Popovic   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. (5) Alexander Zgirovsky   2-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  QF    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. (1) Adam Neff   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-1
  16    (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona d. (1) Adrian Andreev   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Cannon Kingsley d. (5) Thiago Tirante   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
  16    Wojciech Marek d. (1) Brandon Nakashima   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Mihailo Popovic d. William Grant   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Rinky Hijikata   6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Tom Leblanc-Claverie   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. (9) Nathan Han   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Adam Neff d. Chun Hsin Tseng   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
  32    (1) Adrian Andreev d. Justin Boulais   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona d. Dongju Kim   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Thiago Tirante d. Ryoma Matsushita   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Cannon Kingsley d. Govind Nanda   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. Alejandro Serrano Osoba   6-1; 6-4
  32    Wojciech Marek d. Semen Burlachenko   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Mihailo Popovic d. Fumiya Yoshino   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Grant d. Scott Sculley   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Rinky Hijikata d. Osman Torski   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Blaise Bicknell   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Lodewijk Weststrate   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tom Leblanc-Claverie d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Nathan Han d. Daniel Q12 Nunez Acevedo   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. Joshua Q6 Miller   6-4; 6-0
  32    Chun Hsin Tseng d. Nick Lagaev   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Adam Neff d. Tyler Zink   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Adrian Andreev d. Jacob Fearnley   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Boulais d. Mateo Q2 Vereau   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona d. Sebastian Dominguez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dongju Kim d. Taiyo Hirano   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Thiago Tirante d. Ronald Hohmann   7-6(0); 6-0
  64    Ryoma Matsushita d. Mike Diks   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    (9) Cannon Kingsley d. Jack Draper   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
  64    Govind Nanda d. Roi Ginat   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. Rudolfs Aksenoks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alejandro Serrano Osoba d. Nathan Arimilli   6-4; 6-2
  64    Wojciech Marek d. Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Semen Burlachenko d. Welsh Hotard   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Mihailo Popovic d. Matheus Almeida   6-3; 6-2
  64    Fumiya Yoshino d. Soma LL Yokoyama   6-3; 6-3
  64    Scott Sculley d. (9) Filip Krolo   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Grant d. Spencer Gray   6-4; 6-3
  64    Osman Torski d. Gianluca Stever   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rinky Hijikata d. (9) Timofei Skatov   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Blaise Bicknell d. Raul Centeno Arteaga   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Kohei Fukunaga   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lodewijk Weststrate d. Pierce Rollins   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Joonhee Q5 Yoon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Andrei Volgin   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Tom Leblanc-Claverie d. (1) Thomas Yu   6-4; 6-3
  64    Daniel Q12 Nunez Acevedo d. Chenhe Li   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Nathan Han d. Simon Sauve   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Joshua Q6 Miller d. Harrison Chiu   6-4; 7-5
  64    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. Leighton Allen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nick Lagaev d. Benjamin Heynold   6-4; 6-2
  64    Chun Hsin Tseng d. (9) Minjong Park   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tyler Zink d. Yair Sarouk   6-3; 6-1
  64    (1) Adam Neff d. Vinicius Saleme   6-0; 6-0
  128    (1) Adrian Andreev d. Lancelot Carnello   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jacob Fearnley d. Jose Garmendia   6-4; 7-5
  128    Justin Boulais d. Tony LL Huang   6-1; 6-2
  128    Mateo Q2 Vereau d. Bekkhan Q8 Atlangeriev   6-4; 7-6(5)
  128    (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona d. Nicholas Q10 Garcia   7-5; 6-1
  128    Sebastian Dominguez d. Bohua Dong   6-4; 6-2
  128    Taiyo Hirano d. Pietro Fellin   6-1; 6-3
  128    Dongju Kim d. Dmitry Vasilyev   7-5; 6-3
  128    (5) Thiago Tirante d. Sebastien Collard   6-2; 6-2
  128    Ronald Hohmann d. Wiktor LL Figiel   6-0; 6-0
  128    Mike Diks d. Oskar Irdoja   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryoma Matsushita d. Tristan Boyer   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-2
  128    (9) Cannon Kingsley d. Jie Liu   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jack Draper d. Sean Q3 Hess   6-1; 6-1
  128    Roi Ginat d. George Q9 Davis   7-6(2); 6-2
  128    Govind Nanda d. Naufal Kamaruzzaman   6-0; 7-5
  128    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. Filip Misolic   6-3; 6-3
  128    Rudolfs Aksenoks d. Amir-Alikhon Rakhimov   6-4; 6-1
  128    Nathan Arimilli d. Jean Alvarez   6-3; 6-4
  128    Alejandro Serrano Osoba d. Kevin Chahoud   6-2; 6-2
  128    Wojciech Marek d. (9) Ronan Jachuck   6-3; 6-3
  128    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Yusei Q11 Kosaka   6-2; 6-3
  128    Welsh Hotard d. Piercarlo LL Usai   7-5; 6-4
  128    Semen Burlachenko d. Noah LL Gampel   6-3; 7-6(2)
  128    (5) Mihailo Popovic d. Matic Dimic   6-0; 6-0
  128    Matheus Almeida d. Omar Q15 Maldonado   6-3; 6-0
  128    Fumiya Yoshino d. Ajdin Muharemovic   6-3; 7-6(7)
  128    Soma LL Yokoyama d. Nicholas Gore   5-2Ret (inj)
  128    (9) Filip Krolo d. Juan Ortiz   6-1; 6-0
  128    Scott Sculley d. Ricardo Alban   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  128    William Grant d. Gauthier Onclin   6-4; 6-1
  128    Spencer Gray d. Jb Q13 Bernard   6-4; 6-1
  128    Osman Torski d. James Yu   6-2; 6-4
  128    Gianluca Stever d. Nikita Sadilin   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    Rinky Hijikata d. Benjamin LL Koch   6-2; 6-0
  128    (9) Timofei Skatov d. Sebastian Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  128    Raul Centeno Arteaga d. Saud Q14 Alhogbani   6-3; 6-2
  128    Blaise Bicknell d. Tim Tekavec   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-4
  128    Kohei Fukunaga d. Daniel LL Labrador   6-0; 6-1
  128    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Axel Olsson Mork   6-3; 6-0
  128    Pierce Rollins d. Felipe Cruz   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Lodewijk Weststrate d. Luis Iriarte Bastidas   7-6(2); 6-3
  128    Joonhee Q5 Yoon d. Daniel Karapetyan   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Peetu Pohjola   6-1; 6-0
  128    Daniel Sharygin d. Andres Villanueva   6-2; 6-3
  128    Andrei Volgin d. Kemal Karagozoglu   6-3; 6-3
  128    Tom Leblanc-Claverie d. Christian Q7 Lerby   6-2; 6-1
  128    (1) Thomas Yu d. Michael Francis Eala   6-4; 6-3
  128    Daniel Q12 Nunez Acevedo d. Taha Baadi   6-4; 6-3
  128    Chenhe Li d. Diego Serra   6-2; 6-3
  128    Simon Sauve d. Rithvik Choudary Bollipalli   6-3; 6-1
  128    (9) Nathan Han d. Liam Q4 Draxl   7-6(0); 6-4
  128    Joshua Q6 Miller d. Milos Vujic   7-5; 6-2
  128    Harrison Chiu d. Alexson Hessels   6-2; 6-4
  128    Leighton Allen d. Blu Q1 Baker   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. Daiki LL Yoshimura   6-1; 6-3
  128    Nick Lagaev d. Sergejs Nikushins   6-1; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Heynold d. Jacobi Bain   6-1; 6-0
  128    Chun Hsin Tseng d. Nikolas Tvedt   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Minjong Park d. Matija Zugic   6-2; 6-1
  128    Yair Sarouk d. Ryotaro Koshiba   6-0; 6-2
  128    Tyler Zink d. Nicholas Hanan   6-3; 6-1
  128    Vinicius Saleme d. Samuel Gomez   6-3; 6-2
  128    (1) Adam Neff d. Arturo Perales   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chun Hsin Tseng d. (5) Alexander Zgirovsky   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chun Hsin Tseng d. Rinky Hijikata   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Jack Draper   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Rinky Hijikata d. (9) Cannon Kingsley   7-6(2); 7-6(6)
  QF    Chun Hsin Tseng d. (5) Mihailo Popovic   Wo (ill)
  QF    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Tyler Zink   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jack Draper d. (1) Adam Neff   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Rinky Hijikata d. (9) Minjong Park   7-6(3); 6-4
  QQ    Chun Hsin Tseng d. (9) Timofei Skatov   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Tyler Zink d. Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jack Draper d. (1) Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (9) Minjong Park d. Tom Leblanc-Claverie   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Rinky Hijikata d. Alejandro Serrano Osoba   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Chun Hsin Tseng d. Govind Nanda   6-4; 6-2
  R4    (9) Timofei Skatov d. (9) Nathan Han   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R4    Tyler Zink d. (5) Thiago Tirante   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  R4    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. (1) Adrian Andreev   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Jack Draper d. William Grant   Wo (inj)
  R4    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. Jacob Fearnley   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    (9) Minjong Park d. Scott Sculley   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Alejandro Serrano Osoba d. Tristan Boyer   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  4Q    Govind Nanda d. (9) Ronan Jachuck   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  4Q    (9) Timofei Skatov d. Dongju Kim   7-5; 6-2
  4Q    Tyler Zink d. Nick Lagaev   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Christian Q7 Lerby   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Jack Draper d. Ronald Hohmann   6-4; 6-0
  4Q    Jacob Fearnley d. Blaise Bicknell   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Scott Sculley d. Yair Sarouk   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Minjong Park d. Fumiya Yoshino   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Tristan Boyer d. Semen Burlachenko   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Alejandro Serrano Osoba d. Sean Q3 Hess   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Govind Nanda d. (1) Thomas Yu   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Ronan Jachuck d. Ryoma Matsushita   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Dongju Kim d. Kohei Fukunaga   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    (9) Timofei Skatov d. Justin Boulais   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Zink d. Sebastian Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Nick Lagaev d. Matheus Almeida   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  R3    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Joshua Q6 Miller   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    Christian Q7 Lerby d. Daniel Q12 Nunez Acevedo   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Jack Draper d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ronald Hohmann d. Lodewijk Weststrate   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Blaise Bicknell d. Taiyo Hirano   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jacob Fearnley d. Osman Torski   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Yair Sarouk d. Jose Garmendia   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Minjong Park d. Benjamin Heynold   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Tristan Boyer d. Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Sean Q3 Hess d. Chenhe Li   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (1) Thomas Yu d. Andrei Volgin   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Ronan Jachuck d. Pierce Rollins   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Kohei Fukunaga d. Raul Centeno Arteaga   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    (9) Timofei Skatov d. Gauthier Onclin   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Sebastian Rodriguez d. Spencer Gray   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Matheus Almeida d. Tim Tekavec   Def (ns)
  3Q    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Luis Iriarte Bastidas   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Christian Q7 Lerby d. Nathan Arimilli   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Draper d. Taha Baadi   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Ronald Hohmann d. Mike Diks   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Taiyo Hirano d. Matija Zugic   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jacob Fearnley d. Ryotaro Koshiba   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jose Garmendia d. Vinicius Saleme   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Yair Sarouk d. Tony LL Huang   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (9) Minjong Park d. Nicholas Q10 Garcia   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Heynold d. Dmitry Vasilyev   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Leighton Allen d. Sebastien Collard   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Tristan Boyer d. Harrison Chiu   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Sean Q3 Hess d. Simon Sauve   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chenhe Li d. George Q9 Davis   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (1) Thomas Yu d. Filip Misolic   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrei Volgin d. Kevin Chahoud   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
  R2    (9) Ronan Jachuck d. Joonhee Q5 Yoon   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Pierce Rollins d. Piercarlo LL Usai   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kohei Fukunaga d. Omar Q15 Maldonado   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Raul Centeno Arteaga d. Ajdin Muharemovic   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (9) Timofei Skatov d. Ricardo Alban   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Gauthier Onclin d. Gianluca Stever   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Spencer Gray d. Nikita Sadilin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Rodriguez d. (9) Filip Krolo   Wo (ill)
  R2    Tim Tekavec d. Soma LL Yokoyama   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Matheus Almeida d. Axel Olsson Mork   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Welsh Hotard   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Peetu Pohjola   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Arimilli d. Andres Villanueva   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Christian Q7 Lerby d. Rudolfs Aksenoks   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Taha Baadi d. Roi Ginat   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Jack Draper d. Liam Q4 Draxl   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Mike Diks d. Milos Vujic   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ronald Hohmann d. Daiki LL Yoshimura   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Taiyo Hirano d. Sergejs Nikushins   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matija Zugic d. Sebastian Dominguez   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ryotaro Koshiba d. Mateo Q2 Vereau   4-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Jacob Fearnley d. Arturo Perales   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jose Garmendia d. Lancelot Carnello   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Tony LL Huang d. Bekkhan Q8 Atlangeriev   Def (ns)
  R1    Nicholas Q10 Garcia d. Bohua Dong   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Dmitry Vasilyev d. Pietro Fellin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sebastien Collard d. Wiktor LL Figiel   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Tristan Boyer d. Oskar Irdoja   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sean Q3 Hess d. Jie Liu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    George Q9 Davis d. Naufal Kamaruzzaman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Filip Misolic d. Amir-Alikhon Rakhimov   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kevin Chahoud d. Jean Alvarez   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (9) Ronan Jachuck d. Yusei Q11 Kosaka   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Piercarlo LL Usai d. Noah LL Gampel   Def (ns)
  R1    Omar Q15 Maldonado d. Matic Dimic   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ajdin Muharemovic d. Nicholas Gore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ricardo Alban d. Juan Ortiz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gauthier Onclin d. Jb Q13 Bernard   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nikita Sadilin d. James Yu   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Rodriguez d. Benjamin LL Koch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tim Tekavec d. Saud Q14 Alhogbani   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  R1    Axel Olsson Mork d. Daniel LL Labrador   Wo (inj)
  R1    Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Felipe Cruz   Def (ns)
  R1    Peetu Pohjola d. Daniel Karapetyan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andres Villanueva d. Kemal Karagozoglu   6-2; 7-6(1)
  R1    Christian Q7 Lerby d. Michael Francis Eala   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Taha Baadi d. Diego Serra   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Liam Q4 Draxl d. Rithvik Choudary Bollipalli   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Milos Vujic d. Alexson Hessels   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Daiki LL Yoshimura d. Blu Q1 Baker   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sergejs Nikushins d. Jacobi Bain   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Matija Zugic d. Nikolas Tvedt   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ryotaro Koshiba d. Nicholas Hanan   7-5; 5-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Arturo Perales d. Samuel Gomez   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 24, 2013 at 2:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative