Jr. Orange Bowl 52Nd Intl. Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Main   
  F    (2) Claire Liu d. (1) Marketa Vondrousova   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Vanessa Wong d. Abigail Desiatnikov   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Claire Liu d. Abigail Desiatnikov   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. Vanessa Wong   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    (2) Claire Liu d. Kylie McKenzie   7-6(3); 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Maria Tanasescu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Vanessa Wong d. (5) Kayla Day   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. (5) Ashley Lahey   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Claire Liu d. (9) Kelly Chen   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Kylie McKenzie d. Destanee Aiava   6-4; 6-2
  16    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Tatiana Q8 Pieri   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maria Tanasescu d. Jada Robinson   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    (5) Kayla Day d. Bianca Andreescu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Vanessa Wong d. (17) Kimika Sakata   6-7(3); 6-1; 7-5
  16    (5) Ashley Lahey d. (17) Alessia Welti   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. (9) Katarina Zavatska   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Claire Liu d. Duzhima Duzhima   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Kelly Chen d. Madeline Meredith   6-1; 6-0
  32    Destanee Aiava d. (5) Ekaterina Antropova   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kylie McKenzie d. (17) Jodie-Anna Burrage   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Tatiana Q8 Pieri d. (4) Olesia Pervushina   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Brindtha LL Ramasamy   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Jada Robinson d. (17) Dayana Yastremska   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maria Tanasescu d. (9) Jaeda Daniel   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Bianca Andreescu d. Leonie Q10 Kung   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Kayla Day d. Maria Carle   6-0; 6-2
  32    Vanessa Wong d. (17) Monika Kilnarova   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (17) Kimika Sakata d. Carlota Q11 Molina Megias   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (17) Alessia Welti d. Sofija LL Zecevic   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (5) Ashley Lahey d. Nicole Q12 Conard   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Katarina Zavatska d. Shelly Krolizki   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. (17) Shweta Sangwan   6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Claire Liu d. Maria Kozyreva   6-3; 6-1
  64    Duzhima Duzhima d. (17) Grace Joyce   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Kelly Chen d. Jaimee Fourlis   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Madeline Meredith d. Emilie LL Corbett   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Ekaterina Antropova d. Christie Wan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Destanee Aiava d. Andreea Rosca   7-5; 6-2
  64    Kylie McKenzie d. (9) Anastasia Mikheeva   7-5; 6-3
  64    (17) Jodie-Anna Burrage d. Lauryn John-Baptiste   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Olesia Pervushina d. Emma Decoste   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tatiana Q8 Pieri d. (17) Arianna Capogrosso   6-4; 6-3
  64    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Morgan Coppoc   6-4; 6-4
  64    Brindtha LL Ramasamy d. Judith Van Kessel   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Jada Robinson d. Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  64    (17) Dayana Yastremska d. Shuyue Ma   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Jaeda Daniel d. Maileen LL Nuudi   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Maria Tanasescu d. (17) Zinovia Vaneva   7-5; 6-4
  64    Bianca Andreescu d. (17) Hannah Lairmore   6-2; 6-2
  64    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Youmizhuoma Q1 Youmizhuoma   6-4; 6-1
  64    Maria Carle d. Gergana Topalova   7-5; 7-5
  64    (5) Kayla Day d. Lillian Gabrielsen   6-0; 6-3
  64    (17) Monika Kilnarova d. Rachel Lim   6-4; 6-4
  64    Vanessa Wong d. (9) Ryan Peus   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Kimika Sakata d. Marta Oliveira   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Carlota Q11 Molina Megias d. Janice Shin   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Alessia Welti d. Nefisa Berberovic   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sofija LL Zecevic d. Anca Craciun   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    Nicole Q12 Conard d. (17) Anastasia Kulikova   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Ashley Lahey d. Isabelle Boulais   6-4; 7-5
  64    Shelly Krolizki d. (17) Jiaqi Ren   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Katarina Zavatska d. Mushouna Q2 Mushouna   6-0; 7-5
  64    (17) Shweta Sangwan d. Xiangruyi LL Ji   6-0; 6-3
  64    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. Rachel Papavasilopoulos   6-3; 6-4
  128    (2) Claire Liu d. Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte   6-1; 6-3
  128    Maria Kozyreva d. Nada Q4 Dimovska   7-5; 6-4
  128    (17) Grace Joyce d. Shaline Doreen Pipa   6-2; 6-3
  128    Duzhima Duzhima d. Valeria Hernandez   6-1; 7-6(3)
  128    (9) Kelly Chen d. Irina Cantos-Siemers   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jaimee Fourlis d. Sina Zueger   6-1; 7-6(1)
  128    Emilie LL Corbett d. Candace Cook Steele   6-0; 6-1
  128    Madeline Meredith d. Ines Yviquel   6-1; 7-6(2)
  128    (5) Ekaterina Antropova d. Ekaterina Q7 Korzhova   6-4; 6-1
  128    Christie Wan d. Vanessa Q9 Streng   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Andreea Rosca d. (17) Maria Mateas   6-3; 7-5
  128    Destanee Aiava d. Amanda Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  128    (9) Anastasia Mikheeva d. Olga Basko   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kylie McKenzie d. Ida Emilie Krause   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Jodie-Anna Burrage d. Kristina Novak   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  128    Lauryn John-Baptiste d. Gabriela Cevallos   6-3; 6-1
  128    (4) Olesia Pervushina d. Anna Brylin   6-1; 6-4
  128    Emma Decoste d. Anika LL Tylek   6-2; 6-0
  128    (17) Arianna Capogrosso d. Mandisa Walle   6-1; 6-2
  128    Tatiana Q8 Pieri d. Marlee Q5 Zein   6-0; 6-3
  128    Morgan Coppoc d. (9) Ito Saya   6-2; 7-6(5)
  128    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Anastazja Rosnowska   6-3; 6-2
  128    Judith Van Kessel d. Azusa LL Yasaki   6-1; 6-0
  128    Brindtha LL Ramasamy d. Yekaterina LL Martens   6-0; 6-1
  128    Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma d. (5) Thaisa Pedretti   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jada Robinson d. Maria Kaul   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Dayana Yastremska d. Marcelle Cirino   6-1; 6-2
  128    Shuyue Ma d. Sydney Jones   6-3; 6-2
  128    (9) Jaeda Daniel d. Mackenzie LL Clark   6-2; 6-3
  128    Maileen LL Nuudi d. Eliza Buka   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Zinovia Vaneva d. Dulce Sampieri   6-2; 6-1
  128    Maria Tanasescu d. Elysia Bolton   6-3; 6-3
  128    Bianca Andreescu d. Vasilisa LL Belonog   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Gabriela Ruffels   6-1; 6-0
  128    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Betina LL Stanescu   6-0; 6-1
  128    Youmizhuoma Q1 Youmizhuoma d. (9) Manuela Alban   6-0; 6-2
  128    Maria Carle d. Kariann Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-3
  128    Gergana Topalova d. (17) Emily Appleton   6-3; 6-0
  128    Lillian Gabrielsen d. Anna-Lena Neuwirth   6-3; 6-2
  128    (5) Kayla Day d. Maria Jose Portillo   0-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    Rachel Lim d. Shih Hsin Yuan   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Monika Kilnarova d. Miranda Miguel   6-0; 6-0
  128    Vanessa Wong d. Sofia Ayuso   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Ryan Peus d. Ayu Sugiyama   6-1; 6-2
  128    Marta Oliveira d. Consuela Van Grinsven   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Kimika Sakata d. Ulyana Grib   6-3; 6-3
  128    Janice Shin d. Satsuki Q15 Takamura   6-2; 6-1
  128    Carlota Q11 Molina Megias d. Daria LL Nazarkina   6-4; 6-1
  128    Nefisa Berberovic d. Avital Vulf   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Alessia Welti d. Julieanne Bou   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sofija LL Zecevic d. Laura Bente   6-2; 6-3
  128    Anca Craciun d. (9) Emiliana Arango   6-1; 6-4
  128    Nicole Q12 Conard d. Ieva Ceilutkaite   6-1; 6-3
  128    (17) Anastasia Kulikova d. Gabriela Donaldson   6-0; 6-0
  128    Isabelle Boulais d. Lilya Hadab   6-4; 6-1
  128    (5) Ashley Lahey d. Emma Q16 Scott   6-3; 6-1
  128    Shelly Krolizki d. Isabel Taboada   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Jiaqi Ren d. Kianah LL Motosono   6-0; 6-0
  128    Mushouna Q2 Mushouna d. Malkia Menguene   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    (9) Katarina Zavatska d. Victoria Emma   6-2; 6-4
  128    Xiangruyi LL Ji d. Kristina LL Vasina   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  128    (17) Shweta Sangwan d. Elena Van Linge   6-2; 6-2
  128    Rachel Papavasilopoulos d. Camille Q13 Verden-Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  128    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. Kate Q3 Paulus   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kayla Day d. (17) Hannah Lairmore   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Kayla Day d. (5) Ashley Lahey   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Maria Tanasescu   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Kayla Day d. Destanee Aiava   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    (5) Ashley Lahey d. (17) Monika Kilnarova   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Bianca Andreescu d. (17) Dayana Yastremska   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Anastazja Rosnowska   7-6(3); 6-1
  QQ    Destanee Aiava d. Ulyana Grib   6-0; 6-1
  R4    (17) Dayana Yastremska d. (17) Kimika Sakata   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R4    Bianca Andreescu d. (4) Olesia Pervushina   Wo (inj)
  R4    Anastazja Rosnowska d. (9) Katarina Zavatska   Def (ns)
  R4    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. (17) Alessia Welti   Wo (inj)
  R4    Destanee Aiava d. (17) Shweta Sangwan   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R4    Ulyana Grib d. (9) Kelly Chen   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    (17) Monika Kilnarova d. Jada Robinson   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    (17) Dayana Yastremska d. Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte   7-5; 6-4
  4Q    (4) Olesia Pervushina d. (17) Maria Mateas   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Anastazja Rosnowska d. Janice Shin   6-2; 7-6(9)
  4Q    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. (5) Thaisa Pedretti   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    (17) Shweta Sangwan d. Shelly Krolizki   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Ulyana Grib d. Nicole Q12 Conard   6-3; 6-0
  4Q    (17) Monika Kilnarova d. Laura Bente   6-0; 6-4
  4Q    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Malkia Menguene   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R3    Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte d. (9) Jaeda Daniel   Wo (ill)
  R3    (17) Dayana Yastremska d. Sina Zueger   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (17) Maria Mateas d. Brindtha LL Ramasamy   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (4) Olesia Pervushina d. Anca Craciun   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Janice Shin d. (17) Jodie-Anna Burrage   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Anastazja Rosnowska d. (5) Ekaterina Antropova   Def (ns)
  R3    (5) Thaisa Pedretti d. Madeline Meredith   Def (ns)
  R3    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Duzhima Duzhima   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (17) Shweta Sangwan d. Vasilisa LL Belonog   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Shelly Krolizki d. Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nicole Q12 Conard d. Morgan Coppoc   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Ulyana Grib d. Sofija LL Zecevic   Wo (ill)
  R3    Laura Bente d. Carlota Q11 Molina Megias   Wo (ill)
  R3    (17) Monika Kilnarova d. Christie Wan   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R3    Malkia Menguene d. Maria Carle   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Elena Van Linge   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte d. Valeria Hernandez   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Sina Zueger d. Ines Yviquel   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (17) Maria Mateas d. Isabelle Boulais   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Anca Craciun d. Nefisa Berberovic   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Janice Shin d. Marta Oliveira   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Anastazja Rosnowska d. Rachel Lim   4-6Ret (inj)
  3Q    (5) Thaisa Pedretti d. Sydney Jones   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Youmizhuoma Q1 Youmizhuoma   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Vasilisa LL Belonog d. (9) Manuela Alban   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma d. Kariann Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Morgan Coppoc d. Judith Van Kessel   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ulyana Grib d. Emma Decoste   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Laura Bente d. Lauryn John-Baptiste   7-6(2); 6-3
  3Q    Christie Wan d. Ieva Ceilutkaite   7-6(3); 6-3
  3Q    Malkia Menguene d. Emilie LL Corbett   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Elena Van Linge d. Maria Kozyreva   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte d. Rachel Papavasilopoulos   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Valeria Hernandez d. Xiangruyi LL Ji   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sina Zueger d. Mushouna Q2 Mushouna   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ines Yviquel d. (17) Jiaqi Ren   Def (ns)
  R2    Isabelle Boulais d. Vanessa Q9 Streng   7-5; 6-4
  R2    (17) Maria Mateas d. (17) Anastasia Kulikova   4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Anca Craciun d. Olga Basko   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Nefisa Berberovic d. Kristina Novak   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Janice Shin d. Anna Brylin   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Marta Oliveira d. Marlee Q5 Zein   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anastazja Rosnowska d. (9) Ryan Peus   Wo (inj)
  R2    Rachel Lim d. Yekaterina LL Martens   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (5) Thaisa Pedretti d. Lillian Gabrielsen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sydney Jones d. Gergana Topalova   Def (ns)
  R2    Youmizhuoma Q1 Youmizhuoma d. Mackenzie LL Clark   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Elysia Bolton   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Vasilisa LL Belonog d. (17) Zinovia Vaneva   Def (ns)
  R2    (9) Manuela Alban d. Maileen LL Nuudi   Def (ns)
  R2    Kariann Pierre-Louis d. Shuyue Ma   Def (ns)
  R2    Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma d. Maria Jose Portillo   Def (ns)
  R2    Judith Van Kessel d. Shih Hsin Yuan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Morgan Coppoc d. Ayu Sugiyama   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ulyana Grib d. (17) Arianna Capogrosso   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Emma Decoste d. Satsuki Q15 Takamura   Def (ns)
  R2    Lauryn John-Baptiste d. Avital Vulf   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Laura Bente d. (9) Anastasia Mikheeva   Def (ns)
  R2    Ieva Ceilutkaite d. Andreea Rosca   Def (ns)
  R2    Christie Wan d. Emma Q16 Scott   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Emilie LL Corbett d. Kianah LL Motosono   Wo (inj)
  R2    Malkia Menguene d. Jaimee Fourlis   Wo (inj)
  R2    Elena Van Linge d. (17) Grace Joyce   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Maria Kozyreva d. Camille Q13 Verden-Anderson   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte d. Nada Q4 Dimovska   Def (ns)
  R1    Valeria Hernandez d. Shaline Doreen Pipa   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Sina Zueger d. Irina Cantos-Siemers   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Ines Yviquel d. Candace Cook Steele   Def (ns)
  R1    Vanessa Q9 Streng d. Ekaterina Q7 Korzhova   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (17) Maria Mateas d. Amanda Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Olga Basko d. Ida Emilie Krause   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kristina Novak d. Gabriela Cevallos   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Anna Brylin d. Anika LL Tylek   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Marlee Q5 Zein d. Mandisa Walle   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anastazja Rosnowska d. (9) Ito Saya   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  R1    Yekaterina LL Martens d. Azusa LL Yasaki   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (5) Thaisa Pedretti d. Maria Kaul   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Sydney Jones d. Marcelle Cirino   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mackenzie LL Clark d. Eliza Buka   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Elysia Bolton d. Dulce Sampieri   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Vasilisa LL Belonog d. Gabriela Ruffels   7-6(7); 6-4
  R1    (9) Manuela Alban d. Betina LL Stanescu   Def (ns)
  R1    Kariann Pierre-Louis d. (17) Emily Appleton   Wo (inj)
  R1    Maria Jose Portillo d. Anna-Lena Neuwirth   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Shih Hsin Yuan d. Miranda Miguel   Def (ns)
  R1    Ayu Sugiyama d. Sofia Ayuso   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ulyana Grib d. Consuela Van Grinsven   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Satsuki Q15 Takamura d. Daria LL Nazarkina   6-1; 1-6; 6-0
  R1    Avital Vulf d. Julieanne Bou   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Laura Bente d. (9) Emiliana Arango   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ieva Ceilutkaite d. Gabriela Donaldson   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Emma Q16 Scott d. Lilya Hadab   Def (ns)
  R1    Kianah LL Motosono d. Isabel Taboada   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Malkia Menguene d. Victoria Emma   Wo (ill)
  R1    Elena Van Linge d. Kristina LL Vasina   Def (ns)
  R1    Camille Q13 Verden-Anderson d. Kate Q3 Paulus   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 24, 2013 at 2:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative