Jr. Orange Bowl 52Nd Intl. Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. Wojciech Marek   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Sebastian Grundtvig d. (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona   Def (ns)
  SF    Wojciech Marek d. (9) Nicolas Alvarez Varona   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(7)
  SF    (9) Juan Cerundolo d. (5) Sebastian Grundtvig   3-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Chun Hsin Tseng d. (5) Alexander Zgirovsky   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chun Hsin Tseng d. Rinky Hijikata   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Alexander Zgirovsky d. Jack Draper   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Alejo Q16 Lingua Lavallen d. Daniel LL Labrador   6-3; 6-3
  32    Omar Q15 Maldonado d. Daiki LL Yoshimura   6-3; 6-3
  32    Saud Q14 Alhogbani d. Alexander Bernard   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jb Q13 Bernard d. Tony LL Huang   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Daniel Q12 Nunez Acevedo d. Benjamin LL Koch   6-1; 6-0
  32    Yusei Q11 Kosaka d. Alex Oancea   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Q10 Garcia d. Wiktor LL Figiel   6-1; 6-0
  32    George Q9 Davis d. Jackson Ross   6-0; 6-3
  32    Bekkhan Q8 Atlangeriev d. Piercarlo LL Usai   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christian Q7 Lerby d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Q6 Miller d. Noah LL Gampel   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joonhee Q5 Yoon d. Ethan Meanchos   6-2; 6-1
  32    Liam Q4 Draxl d. Spencer Whitaker   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sean Q3 Hess d. Soma LL Yokoyama   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mateo Q2 Vereau d. Mathieu Vinet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blu Q1 Baker d. Junseo Kim   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    Axel Q23 Geller d. (17) Alex de Minaur   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-2
  PL    (2) Miomir Kecmanovic d. (9) Kyrylo Tsygura   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (17) Alex de Minaur d. (2) Miomir Kecmanovic   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Axel Q23 Geller d. (9) Kyrylo Tsygura   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Sam Riffice d. (17) Yshai Oliel   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Sam Riffice d. (17) Vasil Kirkov   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (17) Yshai Oliel d. (9) Karl Friberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Changli Zhang d. (9) Tomas Etcheverry   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Main Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qback to top   
  64    Brandon Q32 Freestone d. Ivan Pesoshin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kenjiro Q31 Shimizu d. Xiaoyu He   Def (ns)
  64    Matthew Q30 Rodriguez d. Allan Corinaldi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Thomas Q29 Guy d. Antonio Mora   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Kody Q28 Pearson d. Yili LL Zheng   6-1; 6-4
  64    Igor Q27 Karpovets d. Subhash Pottipati   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nazar Q26 Achour d. Santiago Uribe   6-0; 6-4
  64    Abhimanyu Q25 Vannemreddy d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Oswaldo Q24 Cano Sosa d. Yeudy Villar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Axel Q23 Geller d. Boris Kozlov   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Q22 Mora d. Tatsuriki LL Noda   6-1; 6-4
  64    Dan Q21 Martin d. Delijie Zhou   6-2; 4-0Def (pps)
  64    Ignacio Q20 Garcia d. Yousef Khamis   6-2; 6-0
  64    Pelayo Q19 Antuna Meana d. Justice Jones   6-4; 6-0
  64    Roko Q18 Savin d. Aditya Iyer   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brian Q17 Shi d. Ryan Hellinger   6-0; 6-4
  64    Kazuma Q16 Aoki d. Diego Giraldo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryusuke Q15 Tanaka d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryohei Q14 Tagata d. Keaton Allwardt   6-4; 6-3
  64    Peter August Q13 Anker d. Nikita Mazurin   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ren Q12 Suzuki d. Lutwin LL de Macar   6-1; 6-2
  64    Marwan Q11 Abaza d. Bryan Triana   6-2; 6-4
  64    Daniel Q10 Mateescu d. Zicheng Zeng   6-3; 6-0
  64    Rafael Q9 Bejar Levy d. Juan Batalla   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-4
  64    Linus Q8 Bergevi d. Nicolas LL Kuepfer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Blake Q7 Croyder d. Davis Carvalho   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Robert Q6 Hammond d. Miles Jones   6-4; 6-4
  64    Sergio Q5 Hernandez Ramirez d. Sebastian Rivera   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brannagh Q4 Pattison Blouin d. Chase Parker   6-3; 6-0
  64    Shoichiro Q3 Morita d. Rocco Baravelli   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jonas Eriksson Q2 Ziverts d. Kamen LL Damov   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ryan Q1 Goetz d. Max Kurzban   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Mainback to top   
  F    (2) Hurricane Tyra Black d. (1) Anastasiya Potapova   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  PL    (4) Amanda Anisimova d. (5) Xiyu Wang   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Hurricane Tyra Black d. (4) Amanda Anisimova   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Anastasiya Potapova d. (5) Xiyu Wang   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Thasaporn Naklo d. (3) Ekaterina Makarova   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Thasaporn Naklo d. Alexa Noel   7-6(5); 6-7(6); 7-6(5)
  SF    (3) Ekaterina Makarova d. Jessi WC Muljat   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sofia Plotnikova d. Sophia Weiland   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qback to top   
  32    Macey Q16 Miller d. Corina LL Spasojevic   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Q15 Vagramov d. Kaede Asakawa   6-2; 6-2
  32    Himari Q14 Sato d. Veronika LL Pepelyaeva   6-2; 6-1
  32    Madison Q13 Leal d. Nicole Koziol   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bin Q12 Zheng d. Anastasia Khrustaleva   6-2; 6-4
  32    Valeriia Q11 Olianovskaia d. Kylie Collins   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elli Q10 Mandlik d. Demi LL Snyder   6-0; 6-1
  32    Viktoriya Q9 Tabunshshyk d. Naomi Cheong   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nikki Q8 Redelijk d. Cori Gauff   6-4; 7-5
  32    Elodie Q7 Petrecca d. Azaria Hayes   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Rosie Q6 Dickson d. Aisha Kukushkina   6-2; 6-2
  32    Oleksandra Q5 Gorchanyuk d. Daria Frayman   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Elizaveta Q4 Volkova d. Eunji Oh   7-5; 6-3
  32    Maria Q3 Ivanova d. Deanna LL Lasorda   6-4; 6-2
  32    Anastasiya Q2 Chesnokova d. Daria Konovalova   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ekaterina Q1 Vinnik d. Melodie Collard   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Q Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Mainback to top   
  F    (2) Claire Liu d. (1) Marketa Vondrousova   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Vanessa Wong d. Abigail Desiatnikov   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Claire Liu d. Abigail Desiatnikov   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    (1) Marketa Vondrousova d. Vanessa Wong   6-2; 3-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kayla Day d. (17) Hannah Lairmore   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Kayla Day d. (5) Ashley Lahey   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (17) Hannah Lairmore d. Maria Tanasescu   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Bianca Andreescu d. (17) Dayana Yastremska   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Malkia Menguene   6-4; 7-6(1)

All Girls' 14 Main Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qback to top   
  32    Emma Q16 Scott d. Xiangruyi LL Ji   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Satsuki Q15 Takamura d. Valerie Ho   6-4; 6-2
  32    Aukse Q14 Maciulaityte d. Peyton Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Camille Q13 Verden-Anderson d. Maileen LL Nuudi   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nicole Q12 Conard d. Mackenzie LL Clark   6-0; 6-4
  32    Carlota Q11 Molina Megias d. Daria LL Nazarkina   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Leonie Q10 Kung d. Kristina LL Vasina   6-2; 6-0
  32    Vanessa Q9 Streng d. Yekaterina LL Martens   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Tatiana Q8 Pieri d. Vasilisa LL Belonog   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ekaterina Q7 Korzhova d. Azusa LL Yasaki   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nimazhuoma Q6 Nimazhuoma d. Kianah LL Motosono   6-1; 6-0
  32    Marlee Q5 Zein d. Brindtha LL Ramasamy   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nada Q4 Dimovska d. Simona Borisova   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kate Q3 Paulus d. Anzhelika Isaeva   4-2Ret (inj)
  32    Mushouna Q2 Mushouna d. Sofija LL Zecevic   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Youmizhuoma Q1 Youmizhuoma d. Betina LL Stanescu   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Q Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 24, 2013 at 2:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative