L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (3) Tyler Roth d. (6) Henry Shepherd   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) Henry Shepherd d. (7) Aleksandar Kovacevic   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (3) Tyler Roth d. (1) Travis Leaf   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) Aleksandar Kovacevic d. (2) Cole Gittens   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (6) Henry Shepherd d. (4) Gokul Murugesan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Tyler Roth d. (5) Michael Haelen   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (1) Travis Leaf d. (8) Yanik Parsch   1-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  16    (2) Cole Gittens d. Chris Kuhnle   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jeremy Wei   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Gokul Murugesan d. Earl Hsieh   6-4; 6-7(4); 10-4
  16    (6) Henry Shepherd d. Dennis Barlotta   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Michael Haelen d. James Wei   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Tyler Roth d. (10) Jake Bhangdia   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    (8) Yanik Parsch d. Sam Farber   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Travis Leaf d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Cole Gittens d. Justin Gold   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chris Kuhnle d. Joshua Sagaille   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    (7) Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Rajan Vohra   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Wei d. Harrison Lin   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Gokul Murugesan d. Justin Wang   Wd (ill)
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Jessie Korovin   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Henry Shepherd d. Matthew Miles   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    Dennis Barlotta d. (9) Alexander Fedorov   6-3; 6-3
  32    James Wei d. Ken Hong   7-5; 6-2
  32    (5) Michael Haelen d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-7(5); 6-4; 11-9
  32    (10) Jake Bhangdia d. Ethan Baker   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Tyler Roth d. Dylan Flanagan   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Yanik Parsch d. Peter Schmidt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Achyuth Balijepalle d. Mark Roh   Wo (ill)
  32    (1) Travis Leaf d. Eshan Kanetkar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Rajan Vohra d. Kendall Au   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Wei d. Eric Burrer   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jessie Korovin d. Tyler Wu   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  64    Matthew Miles d. Harrison Chiger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dennis Barlotta d. Tomer Cohen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ken Hong d. Justin Patel   Def (ns)
  64    Jonathan Holtzman d. Theodore Chung   6-2; 6-3
  64    Dylan Flanagan d. Adam Doynow   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Farber d. William Stitt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Achyuth Balijepalle d. Matthew Hopkins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eshan Kanetkar d. Emil Nadyrbekov   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 31, 2013 at 3:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative