USTA Midwest L3 Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Arjun Asokumar d. (2) Joel Jose   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (4) Pablo Dale d. Murad Nawaz   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Joel Jose d. (4) Pablo Dale   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Arjun Asokumar d. Murad Nawaz   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Joel Jose d. Ronit Hiryur   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Pablo Dale d. Broc Fletcher   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Murad Nawaz d. Felix Partington   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Arjun Asokumar d. Sajin Smith   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Joel Jose d. Frank Piana   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ronit Hiryur d. (6) Aidan Kim   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Pablo Dale d. Devin Boyer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Broc Fletcher d. (7) Joshua Portnoy   7-6; 6-2
  16    Murad Nawaz d. Jagan Nallani   6-0; 6-0
  16    Felix Partington d. Aneesh Zutshi   7-5; 6-2
  16    Sajin Smith d. (8) Alexander MacKinnon   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Arjun Asokumar d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-1; 7-5
  32    (2) Joel Jose d. Ty Rothchild   6-2; 6-2
  32    Frank Piana d. Preston Stearns   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Aidan Kim d. Connor Ruble   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ronit Hiryur d. Tafari Dudley   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Pablo Dale d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-3; 6-4
  32    Devin Boyer d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Joshua Portnoy d. Jaden Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Broc Fletcher d. Edward Neuman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Murad Nawaz d. Charles Temming   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jagan Nallani d. (5) Noah Hernandez   Wd (admin)
  32    Aneesh Zutshi d. Jagger Saylor   6-3; 6-3
  32    Felix Partington d. (3) Stefan Vasic   7-6; 6-3
  32    Sajin Smith d. Reece Yakubov   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Alexander MacKinnon d. Anderson McDowell   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Alexander Neuman   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Arjun Asokumar d. Tucker Berry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ty Rothchild d. Natan Bondin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ronit Hiryur d. Uday Lomada   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Austin Staiger   6-2; 6-4
  64    Devin Boyer d. Charles Norman   Wd (inj)
  64    Broc Fletcher d. Ryan Stocker   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jagan Nallani d. Sainandan Dore   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jagger Saylor d. Alex Wootton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Felix Partington d. Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sajin Smith d. Anish Madgula   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anderson McDowell d. David Batka   7-6; 7-5
  64    Alexander Neuman d. Pete Laskey   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ronit Hiryur d. (3) Stefan Vasic   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Stefan Vasic d. Felix Partington   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ronit Hiryur d. Ty Rothchild   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Felix Partington d. (7) Joshua Portnoy   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (3) Stefan Vasic d. Sajin Smith   7-6; 6-7; 20-5
  QF    Ronit Hiryur d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Ty Rothchild d. Broc Fletcher   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (7) Joshua Portnoy d. Devin Boyer   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Stefan Vasic d. Frank Piana   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Nishesh Basavareddy d. (8) Alexander MacKinnon   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Ty Rothchild d. David Batka   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  R3    (7) Joshua Portnoy d. Natan Bondin   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Devin Boyer d. Anderson McDowell   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Stefan Vasic d. (6) Aidan Kim   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Frank Piana d. Charles Temming   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Sainandan Dore   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (8) Alexander MacKinnon d. Nishanth Basavareddy   1-6; 7-6; 10-4
  R3    David Batka d. Aneesh Zutshi   5-7; 6-0; 10-8
  R3    Ty Rothchild d. Jagan Nallani   7-6; 6-0
  3Q    Natan Bondin d. Alexander Neuman   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Anderson McDowell d. Uday Lomada   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (3) Stefan Vasic d. Jagger Saylor   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Charles Temming d. (5) Noah Hernandez   Wd (admin)
  3Q    Sainandan Dore d. Edward Neuman   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Alex Wootton   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    David Batka d. Anish Madgula   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Ty Rothchild d. Preston Stearns   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Natan Bondin d. Tucker Berry   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Uday Lomada d. Reece Yakubov   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (3) Stefan Vasic d. Austin Staiger   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jagger Saylor d. Charles Norman  
  R2    Charles Temming d. Ryan Stocker   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sainandan Dore d. Jaden Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Wootton d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Anish Madgula d. Tafari Dudley   6-4; 6-3
  R2    David Batka d. Connor Ruble   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Preston Stearns d. Pete Laskey   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 1, 2014 at 9:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative