USTA Midwest L3 Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Jack Randall d. (4) Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (1) Lucas Horve d. (6) Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Jack Randall d. (6) Casey Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jeffrey Chen d. (1) Lucas Horve   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jack Randall d. (8) Anthony Nguyen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (6) Casey Johnson d. (3) Connor Polender   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jeffrey Chen d. (7) Danilo Kovacevic   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Lucas Horve d. (5) Jiung Jung   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Jack Randall d. (10) Donovan Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Anthony Nguyen d. (15) Nicolas Welker   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Connor Polender d. Shashank Reddy   6-3; 7-5
  16    (6) Casey Johnson d. Alex Bancila   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-1
  16    (7) Danilo Kovacevic d. (11) Suveer Kothuri   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Jeffrey Chen d. (12) Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Jiung Jung d. (14) Chase Bremner   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Lucas Horve d. (9) Christopher Maltby   Wo (ill)
  32    (2) Jack Randall d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Donovan Nguyen d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Anthony Nguyen d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-4
  32    (15) Nicolas Welker d. Bert Cao   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Connor Polender d. Will Tennison   6-3; 6-1
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Dominic Pham   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Casey Johnson d. Kevin Wacnik   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Bancila d. (13) Samuel Komis   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Suveer Kothuri d. Kevin Li   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Danilo Kovacevic d. Ambarish Balakumar   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Andrew Langford d. Mason Schilling   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Jeffrey Chen d. Dominick Cuchran   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Chase Bremner d. Ryan Gold   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Jiung Jung d. Muhammad Dossani   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Maltby d. Shashank Singuri   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Lucas Horve d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-0; 6-3
  64    Lucas Sakamaki d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  64    (10) Donovan Nguyen d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kazuki Komoda d. Aaron Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Anthony Nguyen d. Anish Bedi   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Heiney d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Nicolas Welker d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 7-5
  64    Bert Cao d. Jason Tan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Will Tennison d. Michael Bukhalo   6-3; 6-3
  64    Shashank Reddy d. (16) Demetrios Triantafel   7-6(5)); 6-3
  64    Dominic Pham d. Ollie Ossenberg   7-5; 6-0
  64    Kevin Wacnik d. Felipe Campos   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (13) Samuel Komis d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Bancila d. Omari Dudley   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Li d. Samuel Liu   6-2; 6-4
  64    (11) Suveer Kothuri d. Alex Bergendorf   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ambarish Balakumar d. Quinten Nevenhoven   Wo (ill)
  64    Mason Schilling d. Benjamin Glezer   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Andrew Langford d. Saahil Rastogi   6-7(4); 7-6(4)); 6-3
  64    Dominick Cuchran d. Andrew Buhelos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Gold d. John Benson   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1
  64    (14) Chase Bremner d. Raj Sinha   6-0; 6-1
  64    Muhammad Dossani d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-2
  64    Shashank Singuri d. Matthew Lee   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Christopher Maltby d. Kerwin Chong   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dorath Chamarthi d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jiung Jung d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jiung Jung d. (7) Danilo Kovacevic   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lucas Sakamaki d. (8) Anthony Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (7) Danilo Kovacevic d. Alex Bancila   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) Jiung Jung d. (10) Donovan Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (8) Anthony Nguyen d. (14) Chase Bremner   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Lucas Sakamaki d. (3) Connor Polender   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Bancila d. Muhammad Dossani   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Donovan Nguyen d. (15) Nicolas Welker   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (14) Chase Bremner d. (13) Samuel Komis   4-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Lucas Sakamaki d. David Heiney   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alex Bancila d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Muhammad Dossani d. Shashank Reddy   6-2; 6-7(7); 10-7
  R3    (15) Nicolas Welker d. Mason Schilling   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (10) Donovan Nguyen d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (13) Samuel Komis d. (9) Christopher Maltby   Wo (ill)
  R3    (14) Chase Bremner d. Will Tennison   6-2; 6-4
  R3    David Heiney d. (12) Andrew Langford   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Lucas Sakamaki d. (11) Suveer Kothuri   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Dorath Chamarthi d. Shashank Singuri   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Muhammad Dossani d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Mason Schilling d. Michael Bukhalo   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    Nathan Zhang d. Felipe Campos   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (13) Samuel Komis d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Will Tennison d. Benjamin Glezer   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    David Heiney d. Bert Cao   2-6; 7-5; 10-3
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Dorath Chamarthi d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Shashank Singuri d. Aaron Thompson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Muhammad Dossani d. Anish Bedi   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brian Hackman d. Ryan Gold   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Michael Bukhalo d. Dominick Cuchran   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mason Schilling d. (16) Demetrios Triantafel   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Felipe Campos d. Ambarish Balakumar   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Zhang d. Kevin Li   6-3; 7-6(5))
  R2    (13) Samuel Komis d. Alex Bergendorf   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Wacnik d. Quinten Nevenhoven   Wo (ill)
  R2    Benjamin Glezer d. Dominic Pham   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Will Tennison d. Andrew Buhelos   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Bert Cao d. John Benson   Wo (ill)
  R2    David Heiney d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kazuki Komoda d. Matthew Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Thompson d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Anish Bedi d. Billy Burress   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Brian Hackman d. Jason Tan   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (16) Demetrios Triantafel d. Ollie Ossenberg   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Omari Dudley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Bergendorf d. Samuel Liu   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Glezer d. Saahil Rastogi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    John Benson d. Raj Sinha   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Matthew Lee d. Kerwin Chong   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2014 at 4:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative