Valley of the Sun Jr. Challenger L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Brandon Stringfellow d. Shawn Parks   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Bogdan Racolta d. Adam Oscislawski   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Bogdan Racolta   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Shawn Parks d. Adam Oscislawski   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Ethan Prost   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Bogdan Racolta d. Stefan Koester   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Adam Oscislawski d. Jeremy Auh   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Shawn Parks d. Mauricio Grijalva   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Brandon Stringfellow d. Christopher Fucci   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Ethan Prost d. Tyler Pham   6-3; 6-2
  16    Stefan Koester d. Nic Puehse   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Bogdan Racolta d. Chase Victor   6-1; 7-6
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. Tristan Puehse   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Auh d. Christopher Steele   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Mauricio Grijalva d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-0; 7-5
  16    Shawn Parks d. William Katzman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brandon Stringfellow d. Carlos Hassey   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christopher Fucci d. Hardy Niu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ethan Prost d. Harrison Reid   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tyler Pham d. Hassan Elalami   6-2; 6-2
  32    Stefan Koester d. Cameron Krimbill   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nic Puehse d. Griffin Sauer   7-6; 6-0
  32    Bogdan Racolta d. Zachary Royal   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chase Victor d. Sergio Garcia   7-5; 6-0
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Hussein Elalami   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tristan Puehse d. Cole Stofflet   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Steele d. Maxwell Howard   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jeremy Auh d. Nicholas Marroquin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Yusuf Saleem   6-3; 3-6; 5-4Ret (inj)
  32    Mauricio Grijalva d. Jeremy Hanson   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  32    William Katzman d. Thomas Schlabach   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shawn Parks d. Joshua Xu   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tristan Puehse d. Joshua Xu   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Tristan Puehse d. Carlos Hassey   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Joshua Xu d. Nic Puehse   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Carlos Hassey d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tristan Puehse d. Christopher Steele   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nic Puehse d. Cole Stofflet   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Xu d. Tyler Pham   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Carlos Hassey d. William Katzman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Harrison Reid   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Steele d. Griffin Sauer   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Tristan Puehse d. Zachary Royal   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cole Stofflet d. Chase Victor   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nic Puehse d. Maxwell Howard   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Pham d. Jeremy Hanson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Xu d. Christopher Fucci   5-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Carlos Hassey d. Hardy Niu   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Harrison Reid d. Hassan Elalami   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Griffin Sauer d. Cameron Krimbill   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Royal d. Sergio Garcia   6-7; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Cole Stofflet d. Hussein Elalami   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell Howard d. Nicholas Marroquin   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Hanson d. Yusuf Saleem   Wd (inj)
  R1    Joshua Xu d. Thomas Schlabach   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 24, 2014 at 3:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative