Valley of the Sun Jr. Challenger L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Lauren Stein d. Gianna Pielet   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Emily Akin d. McKenna Smith   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Stein d. Emily Akin   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Gianna Pielet d. McKenna Smith   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Emily Akin d. Emilija-Emi Visic   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lauren Stein d. Sofia Sapien   6-0; 6-0
  QF    McKenna Smith d. Gabriela Moss   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gianna Pielet d. McKenna Koenig   7-6; 6-2
  16    Emily Akin d. Lindsay Lampert   6-2; 6-2
  16    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Katie Reed   7-6; 6-2
  16    Lauren Stein d. Viviana Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sofia Sapien d. Maria Angela Manaog   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gabriela Moss d. Ava Neyestani   6-3; 6-0
  16    McKenna Smith d. Natasha Puehse   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    McKenna Koenig d. Tristanne Dechoux   6-3; 6-3
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Allison Yu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Katie Reed d. Luz Zamudio   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ava Neyestani d. Hailey Feuer   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ava Neyestani d. Katie Reed   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ava Neyestani d. Luz Zamudio   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Katie Reed d. Hailey Feuer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Luz Zamudio d. Allison Yu   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Ava Neyestani d. Natasha Puehse   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Hailey Feuer d. Viviana Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katie Reed d. Lindsay Lampert   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Luz Zamudio d. Tristanne Dechoux   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Hailey Feuer d. Maria Angela Manaog   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 24, 2014 at 3:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative