USTA Midwest L2 January Des. Series
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Bill Duo d. (2) David Gandham   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    (12) Danilo Kovacevic d. (4) Anand Saluja   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    (2) David Gandham d. (12) Danilo Kovacevic   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    (1) Bill Duo d. (4) Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) David Gandham d. (15) Daniel Sharygin   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (12) Danilo Kovacevic d. (10) Casey Johnson   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Anand Saluja d. (6) Lucas Horve   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Bill Duo d. (5) Jack Randall   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    (2) David Gandham d. Spencer Gray   6-2; 6-3
  16    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. (8) Benji Jacobson   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  16    (12) Danilo Kovacevic d. Anish Bedi   6-2; 6-2
  16    (10) Casey Johnson d. (7) Jeffrey Chen   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    (6) Lucas Horve d. David Heiney   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Anand Saluja d. (16) Donovan Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Jack Randall d. (14) Soh Kuyama   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Bill Duo d. (11) Grant Wendel   6-1; 7-5
  32    (2) David Gandham d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-1
  32    Spencer Gray d. (9) Connor Polender   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Benji Jacobson d. Suveer Kothuri   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Anish Bedi d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Danilo Kovacevic d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Jeffrey Chen d. Oliver Weaver   6-3; 6-3
  32    (10) Casey Johnson d. Tyler Conrad   6-4; 6-0
  32    David Heiney d. (13) Mac Rogers   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  32    (6) Lucas Horve d. Anthony Pero   6-1; 6-4
  32    (16) Donovan Nguyen d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Anand Saluja d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 7-5
  32    (14) Soh Kuyama d. Rohan Gupta   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Jack Randall d. Christopher Maltby   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Grant Wendel d. Andrew Langford   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Bill Duo d. Connor Genschaw   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) David Gandham d. Ryan Rhoades   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. Thomas Pries   1-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  64    (9) Connor Polender d. Justin Luo   6-1; 6-2
  64    Spencer Gray d. Gabriel Liss   7-5; 6-0
  64    (8) Benji Jacobson d. Robert Cash   6-1; 6-1
  64    Suveer Kothuri d. Joshua Li   6-4; 6-1
  64    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Vidinas d. Kavi Jain   6-1; 6-1
  64    Demetrios Triantafel d. Luke Baylis   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-2
  64    Anish Bedi d. Michael Battiste   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Danilo Kovacevic d. Aaron Yeh   6-1; 6-0
  64    Niraj Komatineni d. Christian Ilitch   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Jeffrey Chen d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-1
  64    Oliver Weaver d. Thomas Liu   6-3; 6-1
  64    (10) Casey Johnson d. Patrick Reed   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tyler Conrad d. Nicolas Welker   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  64    David Heiney d. Brian Carpenter   6-2; 6-0
  64    (13) Mac Rogers d. William Zordani   7-5; 6-1
  64    Anthony Pero d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Lucas Horve d. Jack Dabek   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Omari Dudley   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Donovan Nguyen d. Alex Lee   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nathan Zhang d. Jacob Burkett   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Anand Saluja d. Joseph Stafford   6-0; 6-4
  64    Rohan Gupta d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-1; 6-3
  64    (14) Soh Kuyama d. Lucas Guy   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Ian Worthington   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Jack Randall d. Lucas Sakamaki   7-5; 6-4
  64    Andrew Langford d. Ryan Gallagher   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Grant Wendel d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 6-2
  64    Connor Genschaw d. Andrew Zhang   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    (1) Bill Duo d. David Pluszczyk   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    (6) Lucas Horve d. Robert Cash   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Spencer Gray d. (5) Jack Randall   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (15) Daniel Sharygin d. (11) Grant Wendel   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-4
  QF    (10) Casey Johnson d. David Heiney   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Robert Cash d. Connor Genschaw   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Spencer Gray d. (8) Benji Jacobson   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (11) Grant Wendel d. (14) Soh Kuyama   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QQ    David Heiney d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R3    Connor Genschaw d. (7) Jeffrey Chen   Wd (inj)
  R3    Robert Cash d. Anish Bedi   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (8) Benji Jacobson d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Spencer Gray d. Clark Bilinovich   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (11) Grant Wendel d. Tyler Conrad   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (14) Soh Kuyama d. Alex Lee   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  R3    Lucas Sakamaki d. (16) Donovan Nguyen   0-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R3    David Heiney d. (9) Connor Polender   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Connor Genschaw d. Gabriel Liss   7-6(8); 6-1
  3Q    Robert Cash d. Rohan Gupta   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Okonski d. Luke Baylis   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Clark Bilinovich d. Patrick Reed   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Tyler Conrad d. Oliver Weaver   7-5; 6-7(3); 10-6
  3Q    Alex Lee d. Joseph Stafford   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Connor Polender d. Andrew Zhang   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Connor Genschaw d. Ryan Rhoades   6-0; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Gabriel Liss d. Andrew Langford   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Robert Cash d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Rohan Gupta d. Kavi Jain   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    Luke Baylis d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Aaron Yeh   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Clark Bilinovich d. Anthony Pero   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Patrick Reed d. (13) Mac Rogers   5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Tyler Conrad d. Brian Carpenter   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Oliver Weaver d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Lee d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Stafford d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Gabriel Vidinas d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-1
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Suveer Kothuri   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (9) Connor Polender d. Reed Crocker   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Zhang d. Nathan Balthazor   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Rhoades d. Thomas Pries   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gabriel Liss d. Justin Luo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Robert Cash d. Joshua Li   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kavi Jain d. Andrei Paduraru   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Luke Baylis d. Michael Battiste   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Yeh d. Christian Ilitch   Wd (inj)
  R1    Clark Bilinovich d. Thomas Liu   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Reed d. Nicolas Welker   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brian Carpenter d. William Zordani   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alex Lee d. Omari Dudley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Stafford d. Jacob Burkett   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Pranav Viswanathan d. Lucas Guy   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Ian Worthington   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Ryan Gallagher   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Zhang d. David Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2014 at 11:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative