USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    David Horneffer d. James Spaulding   Wo (inj)
  PL    (8) Temilope Adelakun d. Doug Francken   Wo (inj)
  SF    James Spaulding d. Doug Francken   6-4; 6-2
  SF    David Horneffer d. (8) Temilope Adelakun   6-4; 6-3
  QF    James Spaulding d. Andrew Golota   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Doug Francken d. (6) Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    David Horneffer d. (5) Austin Russell   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (8) Temilope Adelakun d. (1) Connor O'Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andrew Golota d. (2) Danny Coran   4-6; 7-6(5); 13-11
  16    James Spaulding d. Mack Galvin   6-4; 7-6(0)
  16    Doug Francken d. (3) Zane Navratil   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Kevin Ballecer d. Juan Perez   7-5; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    (5) Austin Russell d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-1; 6-4
  16    David Horneffer d. (4) Brian Pecyna   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Temilope Adelakun d. Frank Wong   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Connor O'Kelly d. Matt Zurowski   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    (2) Danny Coran d. William Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andrew Golota d. Ryan Risgaard   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    James Spaulding d. (7) Miguel Monge   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mack Galvin d. Jim Bruning   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    (3) Zane Navratil d. Nate Dell   6-4; 6-2
  32    Doug Francken d. Tyler Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Kevin Ballecer d. Kyle Hahn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Juan Perez d. Jonluke Passett   7-5; 7-6(8)
  32    Gregory Frauenheim d. Sebastian Lauterbach   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Austin Russell d. Cuyler Burke   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Horneffer d. Kristopher Ortega   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Brian Pecyna d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Frank Wong d. Brett Conard   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Temilope Adelakun d. David Sinense   6-0; 6-2
  32    Matt Zurowski d. Tyler Washington   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Connor O'Kelly d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-2; 6-7(7); 10-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Brian Pecyna d. William Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kristopher Ortega d. (5) Austin Russell   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    William Zhang d. (6) Kevin Ballecer   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Brian Pecyna d. Andrew Golota   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. (1) Connor O'Kelly   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Austin Russell d. Mack Galvin   7-6(6); 6-4
  QQ    William Zhang d. Frank Wong   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Brian Pecyna d. Jonluke Passett   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Kristopher Ortega d. Sebastian Lauterbach   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Mack Galvin d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Zhang d. Matt Zurowski   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Frank Wong d. (7) Miguel Monge   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-3
  R2    (4) Brian Pecyna d. Nate Dell   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonluke Passett d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Lauterbach d. Juan Perez   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kristopher Ortega d. (3) Zane Navratil   Wo (pc)
  R2    Mack Galvin d. Brett Conard   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Bradley Luetschwager d. (2) Danny Coran   Def (ns)
  R1    William Zhang d. Ryan Risgaard   0-6; 6-3; 10-1
  R1    (7) Miguel Monge d. Jim Bruning   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Nate Dell d. Tyler Smith   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R1    Jonluke Passett d. Kyle Hahn   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Sebastian Lauterbach d. Cuyler Burke   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brett Conard d. David Sinense   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bradley Luetschwager d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 13, 2014 at 3:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative