L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Healthplex
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Jeremie Casabon d. Connor Nisbet   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Nisbet d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jeremie Casabon d. Tristan Bradley   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Connor Nisbet d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Philip Szkudlarski d. Ty Brinker   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Tristan Bradley d. Nolan Shah   6-7(4); 7-6(7); 10-4
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. Matthew Robinson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Connor Nisbet d. Alan Jesudason   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ishaan Ravichander d. Sameer Gangoli   6-3; 6-0
  16    Philip Szkudlarski d. Jerry Gu   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Ty Brinker d. Henry Ruger   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tristan Bradley d. Biren Reddy   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nolan Shah d. Quinn Snyder   6-1; 6-2
  16    Matthew Robinson d. Daniel Kliebhan   7-6(7-3); 6-2
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Arjun Mannan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alan Jesudason d. Jefferey Cai   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ishaan Ravichander d. Maximilian Safanov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sameer Gangoli d. Clay Glovier   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jerry Gu d. Louis Sardain   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ty Brinker d. Ben Kane   6-0; 6-0
  32    Henry Ruger d. Connor Nelson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Biren Reddy d. Shrish Shenoy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Connor Laymon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Quinn Snyder d. Navid Eghbali   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nolan Shah d. Zach Pernia   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daniel Kliebhan d. James Hopper   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Robinson d. John Abriola   6-0; 6-1
  32    Arjun Mannan d. Ethan Bradley   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Ishaan Ravichander d. Ty Brinker   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Matthew Robinson d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Matthew Robinson d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Tristan Bradley d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-8

Consolation:
  R2    Arjun Mannan d. Jefferey Cai   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Kliebhan d. Maximilian Safanov   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Quinn Snyder d. Louis Sardain   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Biren Reddy d. Connor Nelson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Henry Ruger d. Shrish Shenoy   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Navid Eghbali d. Jerry Gu   Def (ns)
  R2    Sameer Gangoli d. James Hopper   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ethan Bradley d. Alan Jesudason   3-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Maximilian Safanov d. Clay Glovier   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Connor Nelson d. Ben Kane   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Shrish Shenoy d. Connor Laymon   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Navid Eghbali d. Zach Pernia   6-4; 6-4
  R1    James Hopper d. John Abriola   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 13, 2014 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative