L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Christina Hand d. Emily Gotkiewicz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Bethany Yauch   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Christina Hand d. Sophia Sassoli   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Brinlea La Barge   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bethany Yauch d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Christina Hand d. Ava Catanzarite   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sophia Sassoli d. Ashley Huang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Angela Qiu   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  16    Brinlea La Barge d. Emily Dale   6-4; 6-0
  16    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Neha Velaga   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bethany Yauch d. Deanna Lasorda   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ava Catanzarite d. Taylor Kopan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christina Hand d. Brenna Magliochetti   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ashley Huang d. Emily Bi   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  16    Sophia Sassoli d. Giavanna Vicari   6-2; 6-2
  32    Angela Qiu d. Serina Abriola   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brinlea La Barge d. Gabriella Iordache   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emily Dale d. Rhea Shrivastava   Wd (ill)
  32    Neha Velaga d. Emily Manzo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Deanna Lasorda d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-4; 6-3
  32    Bethany Yauch d. Amanda Hagino   6-1; 6-1
  32    Taylor Kopan d. Sahithi Muthyala   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ava Catanzarite d. Saige Roshkoff   6-0; 6-3
  32    Brenna Magliochetti d. Sydney Lund   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  32    Ashley Huang d. Avnika Naraparaju   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  32    Emily Bi d. Halle DeNardo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Giavanna Vicari d. Caitlin My Hanh Le   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  PL    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Brinlea La Barge   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Ava Catanzarite d. Ashley Huang   6-2; 5-7; 10-3
  PL    Ava Catanzarite d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Sophia Sassoli d. Bethany Yauch   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Giavanna Vicari d. Serina Abriola   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Emily Bi d. Gabriella Iordache   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Brenna Magliochetti d. Emily Manzo   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Taylor Kopan d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Deanna Lasorda d. Saige Roshkoff   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sydney Lund d. Neha Velaga   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Avnika Naraparaju d. Emily Dale   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Angela Qiu d. Caitlin My Hanh Le   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Gabriella Iordache d. Rhea Shrivastava   Wd (ill)
  R1    Pallavi Goculdas d. Amanda Hagino   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Saige Roshkoff d. Sahithi Muthyala   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Avnika Naraparaju d. Halle DeNardo   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2014 at 8:52 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative