Waco Super Championship L3 (SCMZ 12_14)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - A   
  F    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (2) Subhash Pottipati   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (9) Max Motlagh   7-6(2)); 6-1
  SF    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. (9) Max Motlagh   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (3) Kevin Zhu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. (5) Jesse Wikso   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (9) Max Motlagh d. (9) Artur Zigman   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Kevin Zhu d. Leighton Allen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Pranav Kumar   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. (9) Tashawn Treadwell   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Jesse Wikso d. (9) Dylan Payne   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Max Motlagh d. (4) Austin Abbrat   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    (9) Artur Zigman d. (5) Maksim Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-3
  16    Leighton Allen d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   7-5; -6(5); 7-5
  16    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (9) Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Pranav Kumar d. (5) Andrew Esses   7-6; 7-6
  16    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Varun Thachil   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. Roger Chou   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Tashawn Treadwell d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Jesse Wikso d. Yoel Estrada   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Dylan Payne d. Anthony Huynh   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Austin Abbrat d. Xavier Sanga   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Max Motlagh d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Maksim Bogdanovich d. Nicklas Oberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Artur Zigman d. Justin Chen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Leighton Allen d. (9) Hernany Martinez   7-6(4)); 6-4
  32    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. Andres Almazan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Michael Benavides d. Harris Wilson   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Kevin Zhu d. Anish Sriniketh   6-0; 7-5
  32    (9) Pranav Kumar d. Hao Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Andrew Esses d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-4
  32    Varun Thachil d. (9) Michael Barsky   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  32    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Joaquin Delgado   7-6(2)); 6-1
  64    (2) Subhash Pottipati d. Johnny Luu   6-3; 6-0
  64    Roger Chou d. Tyler Anson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Tashawn Treadwell d. Max Martakov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Nick Grove   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  64    (5) Jesse Wikso d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-3
  64    Yoel Estrada d. Andres Chavez   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Dylan Payne d. Jonathan Ayers   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anthony Huynh d. Mark Kanevsky   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (4) Austin Abbrat d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-1; 6-3
  64    Xavier Sanga d. Shivan Ahuja   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Max Motlagh d. Luke Kline   6-0; 6-2
  64    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Maksim Bogdanovich d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nicklas Oberg d. Kenner Taylor   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Artur Zigman d. Brett O'Brien   7-6(0)); 6-2
  64    Justin Chen d. Akash Darshan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Leighton Allen d. Matthew Jones   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Hernany Martinez d. Christopher Doyal   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andres Almazan d. Vishnu Petluru   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. John Lindberg   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Harris Wilson d. Anderson Kopp   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Benavides d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-3; 6-2
  64    Anish Sriniketh d. Michael Raji   6-4; 6-1
  64    (3) Kevin Zhu d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Hao Nguyen d. Evan Troche   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Pranav Kumar d. Norel Estrada   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Eric Hadigian d. Lars Wiik   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Andrew Esses d. Cole Hausman   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Varun Thachil d. Neal Rangu   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Michael Barsky d. Andrew Brown   6-2; 6-3
  64    Joaquin Delgado d. Tripp Harwell   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Rohit Patil   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jesse Wikso d. (4) Austin Abbrat   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Austin Abbrat d. (9) Hernany Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Jesse Wikso d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Austin Abbrat d. Leighton Allen   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (9) Hernany Martinez d. (9) Pranav Kumar   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Jesse Wikso d. (5) Andrew Esses   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. (9) Artur Zigman   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Austin Abbrat d. Joaquin Delgado   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Hernany Martinez d. (9) Dylan Payne   -6(2); 7-6(4)); 10-7
  QQ    (5) Andrew Esses d. Nicklas Oberg   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. (9) Michael Benavides   7-6(6)); 7-5
  R3    Joaquin Delgado d. (5) Maksim Bogdanovich   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (4) Austin Abbrat d. Eric Hadigian   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Dylan Payne d. Anish Sriniketh   6-7; 6-2; 11-9
  R3    (9) Hernany Martinez d. (9) Tashawn Treadwell   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Nicklas Oberg d. Varun Thachil   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (5) Andrew Esses d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R3    (9) Michael Benavides d. Yoel Estrada   Wo (inj)
  R3    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. Tripp Harwell   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Joaquin Delgado d. (9) Michael Barsky   3-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Eric Hadigian d. Hao Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Anish Sriniketh d. Chaitanya Aduru   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  3Q    (9) Hernany Martinez d. Kenner Taylor   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Nicklas Oberg d. Justin Chen   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Yoel Estrada d. Anthony Huynh   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Tripp Harwell d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joaquin Delgado d. Johnny Luu   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Michael Barsky d. Nick Grove   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Eric Hadigian d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Hao Nguyen d. Mark Kanevsky   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Anish Sriniketh d. Shivan Ahuja   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Chaitanya Aduru d. Harris Wilson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Kenner Taylor d. Andres Almazan   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    (9) Hernany Martinez d. Brett O'Brien   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Justin Chen d. Matthew Jones   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nicklas Oberg d. Vishnu Petluru   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Cyrus Sabharwal d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Xavier Sanga   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anthony Huynh d. Evan Troche   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Yoel Estrada d. Cole Hausman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Andrew Brown   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tripp Harwell d. Roger Chou   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Johnny Luu d. Tyler Anson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Nick Grove d. Max Martakov   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Nathan Arimilli d. Andres Chavez   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mark Kanevsky d. Jonathan Ayers   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Shivan Ahuja d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Chaitanya Aduru d. Luke Kline   7-6(2)); 6-1
  R1    Kenner Taylor d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-1; 5-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Brett O'Brien d. Akash Darshan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Jones d. Christopher Doyal   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vishnu Petluru d. John Lindberg   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Cyrus Sabharwal d. Anderson Kopp   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Michael Raji   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Evan Troche d. Norel Estrada   Def (ns)
  R1    Cole Hausman d. Lars Wiik   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Brown d. Neal Rangu   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Tripp Harwell d. Rohit Patil   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2014 at 12:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative