Phoenix Jr. Masters Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Morgan Donovan d. Georgio Samaha   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cristian Alda d. Morgan Donovan   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Georgio Samaha   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Morgan Donovan d. Logan Cromeens   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Cristian Alda d. Jack Swenson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Georgio Samaha d. Neil Katzman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Dylan Wang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Morgan Donovan d. Nishant Kannan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Logan Cromeens d. Jonathan Auh   6-4; 6-0
  16    Cristian Alda d. Maxim Bilyk   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jack Swenson d. Lucas Dutoit   6-2; 6-1
  16    Georgio Samaha d. Luke Urlaub   6-2; 7-5
  16    Neil Katzman d. Jordan Katz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Dylan Wang d. Christopher Hupp   6-2; 6-1
  16    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Kasi Chikkala   6-0; 6-0
  32    Morgan Donovan d. Arjun Moorthy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nishant Kannan d. Lance Urlaub   6-3; 6-4
  32    Logan Cromeens d. Jack Brown   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Auh d. Colin McConnon   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Cristian Alda d. Cole Stelse   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maxim Bilyk d. Kaylan Bigun   5-7; 6-0; 7-5
  32    Jack Swenson d. Elias Samaha   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lucas Dutoit d. Ivan Andreopoulos   6-0; 6-0
  32    Luke Urlaub d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-4; 6-1
  32    Georgio Samaha d. Chris Lambert   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan Katz d. Andrew Chong   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Neil Katzman d. Adithya Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christopher Hupp d. Ari Andreopoulos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dylan Wang d. Mateo Moss   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kasi Chikkala d. Dylan Turner   6-2; 6-0
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Sam Miyata   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Cole Stelse d. Maxim Bilyk   4-2Ret (ill)
  SF    Cole Stelse d. Lance Urlaub   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maxim Bilyk d. Jonathan Auh   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Lance Urlaub d. Christopher Hupp   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Cole Stelse d. Elias Samaha   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Maxim Bilyk d. Lucas Dutoit   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Auh d. Nishant Kannan   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  R2    Lance Urlaub d. Kasi Chikkala   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Hupp d. Colin McConnon   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Cole Stelse d. Jordan Katz   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elias Samaha d. Luke Urlaub   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Lucas Dutoit d. Chris Lambert   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Maxim Bilyk d. Adithya Kumar   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Auh d. Ari Andreopoulos   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nishant Kannan d. Sam Miyata   6-2; 4-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Lance Urlaub d. Arjun Moorthy   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Colin McConnon d. Jack Brown   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Cole Stelse d. Kaylan Bigun   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Elias Samaha d. Ivan Andreopoulos   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chris Lambert d. Ethan Spurbeck   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Adithya Kumar d. Andrew Chong   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ari Andreopoulos d. Mateo Moss   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sam Miyata d. Dylan Turner   6-2; 2-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 4, 2014 at 4:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative