USTA FL Dave Barkesdale Jr. Dixie
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Daniel Labrador d. Alexander Bernard   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (3) Joshua Miller d. (6) Micah Braswell   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Bernard d. (6) Micah Braswell   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Daniel Labrador d. (3) Joshua Miller   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (6) Micah Braswell d. (2) David Lins   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Bernard d. (4) Christopher Mendivil   6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    (3) Joshua Miller d. (8) Kanishkh Ramesh   6-4; 6-7(1); 7-6(6)
  QF    (1) Daniel Labrador d. Logan Zapp   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) David Lins d. Adrian Pawlowski   6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Micah Braswell d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Christopher Mendivil d. Dillon Blake   7-5; 6-4
  16    Alexander Bernard d. (7) Sean Buechele   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (8) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Eric Opaciuch   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Joshua Miller d. Jake Fellows   6-0; 6-1
  16    Logan Zapp d. Christian Janowicz   7-5; 6-4
  16    (1) Daniel Labrador d. Fraser Leslie   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) David Lins d. Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Adrian Pawlowski d. Frank Muldowney   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (6) Micah Braswell d. Jack Anthrop   7-6; 6-3
  32    Myles Decoste d. Toby Kodat   6-4; 7-5
  32    (4) Christopher Mendivil d. Sebastian Solano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Dillon Blake d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Sean Buechele d. Benjamin Zipay   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Alexander Bernard d. Kian Vakili   6-1; 6-4
  32    Eric Opaciuch d. Colin Tavares   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Caden Sikorski   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jake Fellows d. Andrew Mercado   7-5; 6-3
  32    (3) Joshua Miller d. Chase Martin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christian Janowicz d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-4; 7-5
  32    Logan Zapp d. (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 7-6
  32    Fraser Leslie d. James Bratt   6-0; 6-4
  32    (1) Daniel Labrador d. Carter Morgan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Toby Kodat d. (7) Sean Buechele   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Toby Kodat d. (2) David Lins   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Sean Buechele d. (8) Kanishkh Ramesh   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    Toby Kodat d. (4) Christopher Mendivil   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) David Lins d. Benjamin Zipay   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (7) Sean Buechele d. Logan Zapp   7-5; 6-7(5); 10-7
  QF    (8) Kanishkh Ramesh d. (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QQ    Toby Kodat d. Andres Golindano   7-6(3); 6-1
  QQ    Benjamin Zipay d. Sebastian Dounchis   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (7) Sean Buechele d. Dillon Blake   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. James Bratt   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Andres Golindano d. Fraser Leslie   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Toby Kodat d. Christian Janowicz   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Dounchis d. Jake Fellows   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Zipay d. Eric Opaciuch   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    (7) Sean Buechele d. Caden Sikorski   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Dillon Blake d. Andrew Mercado   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Myles Decoste   7-5; 6-4
  R2    James Bratt d. Adrian Pawlowski   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Andres Golindano d. Frank Muldowney   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Toby Kodat d. Jack Anthrop   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sebastian Dounchis d. Sebastian Solano   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Zipay d. Kian Vakili   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Caden Sikorski d. Colin Tavares   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Mercado d. Chase Martin   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    James Bratt d. Carter Morgan   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 21, 2014 at 10:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative