USTA FL at Train Smart Tennis
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Mason Beiler d. Sebastian Korda   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Mason Beiler d. Jose Disotuar   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. Antoine Sanchez   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Mason Beiler d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jose Disotuar d. Antonio Mora   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. Christian Alshon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Keaton Allwardt   6-3; 6-0
  16    Mason Beiler d. Louis Siegler   7-5; 6-1
  16    Ivan Yatsuk d. Robert Hammond   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    Jose Disotuar d. Michael Heller   6-2; 6-3
  16    Antonio Mora d. Dimitri Bird   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Christian Alshon d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Sebastian Korda d. Russell Benkaim   6-2; 6-1
  16    Keaton Allwardt d. Alejandro Quiros   6-0; 6-0
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Boris Kozlov   7-5; 6-3
  32    Mason Beiler d. Samuel Eden   6-2; 6-0
  32    Louis Siegler d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  32    Robert Hammond d. Daniel Martens   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ivan Yatsuk d. Sebastian Rivera   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Heller d. Eugene Clur   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jose Disotuar d. Jordi Redelijk   6-1; 6-1
  32    Antonio Mora d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Nicholas Mora   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lorenzo Guidi d. Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christian Alshon d. Andre Schoeman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sebastian Korda d. Samuel Rubell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Cole Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Jacob Baehr   6-2; 6-3
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Daniel Krulig   6-2; 6-2
  32    Boris Kozlov d. Santiago Uribe   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. David Burns   7-6; 6-1
  64    Mason Beiler d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Samuel Eden d. William Culbertson   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Louis Siegler d. Michael Moll   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Garcia d. Sean Crockett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Hammond d. Nicholas Cary   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Martens d. James Emslie   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ivan Yatsuk d. Daniel Gale   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Rivera d. Jonathan Dzung   7-5; 6-3
  64    Michael Heller d. Alex Guzhva   6-2; 7-5
  64    Eugene Clur d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jose Disotuar d. Brandon Pham   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Jordi Redelijk d. Giuliano Rengifo   7-6; 6-4
  64    Antonio Mora d. Anuj Watane   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Greyson Doscotch   7-5; 6-4
  64    Dimitri Bird d. Sebastien Flores   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Mora d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Russell Berdusco d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-1; 7-5
  64    Lorenzo Guidi d. Dylan Breslaw   6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    Andre Schoeman d. Jonathan Blake   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Alshon d. Theo Winegar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Korda d. Carlos Grande   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samuel Rubell d. Grant Dill   6-3; 7-5
  64    Cole Gordon d. Graham Conron   7-5; 6-3
  64    Russell Benkaim d. Brian Pham   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alejandro Quiros d. Jb Bernard   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jacob Baehr d. Jack Lee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Krulig d. Devan Upadhyay   6-1; 6-0
  64    Keaton Allwardt d. Ethan Eckhard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Santiago Uribe d. Dillon Boshart   6-2; 6-3
  64    Boris Kozlov d. Martin Badov   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Burns d. Ryan Hellinger   6-0; 6-1
  64    Antoine Sanchez d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Ivan Yatsuk d. Antonio Mora   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    Christian Alshon d. Keaton Allwardt   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    Christian Alshon d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Jose Disotuar d. Antoine Sanchez   Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Russell Benkaim d. Michael Heller   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michael Heller d. Brandon Pham   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Russell Benkaim d. Boris Kozlov   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Michael Heller d. David Burns   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Brandon Pham d. Louis Siegler   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    Boris Kozlov d. Eugene Clur   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Russell Benkaim d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-4; 6-3
  R3    David Burns d. Dimitri Bird   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Michael Heller d. Daniel Krulig   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Brandon Pham d. Robert Hammond   Wo (inj)
  R3    Louis Siegler d. Andre Schoeman   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Boris Kozlov d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Eugene Clur d. Alejandro Quiros   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Russell Benkaim d. Jack Lee   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Lorenzo Guidi d. Nicholas Garcia   Wo (pc)
  3Q    David Burns d. Santiago Uribe   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  3Q    Daniel Krulig d. Jacob Baehr   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Brandon Pham d. Alex Guzhva   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Andre Schoeman d. Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Nicholas Mora   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Eugene Clur d. Jordi Redelijk   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jack Lee d. Daniel Martens   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Garcia d. Ryan Hellinger   6-3; 6-4
  R2    David Burns d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Santiago Uribe d. Michael Moll   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Krulig d. Nicholas Cary   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Baehr d. Daniel Gale   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alex Guzhva d. Cole Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Pham d. Samuel Rubell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andre Schoeman d. Anuj Watane   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Russell Berdusco d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Mora d. Dylan Breslaw   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Theo Winegar   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jordi Redelijk d. Carlos Grande   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Eugene Clur d. Brian Pham   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jack Lee d. Sebastian Rivera   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Martens d. Ethan Eckhard   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Dillon Boshart   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Hellinger d. Samuel Eden   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicolas Ramirez d. William Culbertson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Moll d. Sean Crockett   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Cary d. James Emslie   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Jonathan Dzung   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Pham d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anuj Watane d. Greyson Doscotch   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Dounchis d. Sebastien Flores   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Theo Winegar d. Jonathan Blake   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Grande d. Grant Dill   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brian Pham d. Graham Conron   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jack Lee d. Jb Bernard   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ethan Eckhard d. Devan Upadhyay   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Dillon Boshart d. Martin Badov   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Hellinger d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-4; 4-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 23, 2014 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative