USTA Midwest L2 Jan. Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. (2) Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  PL    (1) Eli Gordon d. (3) Zachary Kim   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Arjun Asokumar d. (3) Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. (1) Eli Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Arjun Asokumar d. (6) Ryan Okonski   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (3) Zachary Kim d. (13) Ozan Colak   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. Sajin Smith   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Eli Gordon d. (9) John Dransfeld   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Arjun Asokumar d. (14) Benjamin Letzer   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Ryan Okonski d. (16) Jason Mateescu   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Zachary Kim d. (11) Pablo Dale   6-4; 7-5
  16    (13) Ozan Colak d. (7) Jacob Bickersteth   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sajin Smith d. Michael Rooney   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. (10) Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-0
  16    (9) John Dransfeld d. (8) Dominick Cuchran   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Eli Gordon d. (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek   7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Arjun Asokumar d. David Batka   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Benjamin Letzer d. Michael Ross   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Ryan Okonski d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-2; 6-0
  32    (16) Jason Mateescu d. Brogan Pierce   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Zachary Kim d. Jakub Ostajewski   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Pablo Dale d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Kamil Kozerski   6-4; 6-0
  32    (13) Ozan Colak d. Bradley Yu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Rooney d. Rayan Nehme   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sajin Smith d. Dylan Drier   6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) Jj Tracy d. Bert Cao   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. Mani Campuzano   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) John Dransfeld d. Noah Hernandez   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Michael Choi   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Phasu Sirinit   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Eli Gordon d. Benjamin Lee   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Arjun Asokumar d. Grant Durham   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Batka d. Alexander Schaetz   6-0; 6-2
  64    (14) Benjamin Letzer d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Ross d. Christopher Smith   6-1; 6-4
  64    (6) Ryan Okonski d. Andrew Yin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Aryan Sharma   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Jason Mateescu d. Broc Fletcher   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brogan Pierce d. Joseph Cunningham   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (3) Zachary Kim d. Akshay Saluja   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jakub Ostajewski d. Tyler Bowers   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Pablo Dale d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Christopher Sailor   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kamil Kozerski d. Elliott Dam   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  64    (13) Ozan Colak d. Paul Choi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bradley Yu d. Ajay Mahenthiran   7-5; 6-4
  64    Rayan Nehme d. Noah Becker   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Michael Rooney d. (15) Aidan Harris   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Dylan Drier d. Edward Neuman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sajin Smith d. (5) Eric Perkowski   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bert Cao d. Alexander Neuman   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Jj Tracy d. John Fakouri   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mani Campuzano d. Ben Mitchell   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(2)
  64    (4) Muhammad Dossani d. Jared Bennick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Noah Hernandez d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) John Dransfeld d. Alan Matyjas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Choi d. Andrew Knutson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Lucas Guy   6-4; 6-1
  64    Phasu Sirinit d. Tafari Dudley   7-6; 6-1
  64    (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Daniel McGuigan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Lee d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-3; 6-1
  64    (1) Eli Gordon d. Anderson McDowell   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (11) Pablo Dale d. Sajin Smith   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    (9) John Dransfeld d. Bert Cao   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Ryan Okonski d. (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (10) Jj Tracy d. (13) Ozan Colak   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QQ    (11) Pablo Dale d. (7) Jacob Bickersteth   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  QQ    Bert Cao d. (14) Benjamin Letzer   6-4; 7-6(6)
  QQ    (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (8) Dominick Cuchran   7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    (10) Jj Tracy d. Michael Rooney   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (7) Jacob Bickersteth d. Grant Durham   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R3    (11) Pablo Dale d. Michael Choi   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Bert Cao d. (16) Jason Mateescu   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (14) Benjamin Letzer d. Ajay Mahenthiran   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R3    (12) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (5) Eric Perkowski   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R3    (8) Dominick Cuchran d. Jakub Ostajewski   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (10) Jj Tracy d. Lucas Guy   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Michael Rooney d. David Batka   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Grant Durham d. Phasu Sirinit   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Choi d. Joseph Cunningham   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Bert Cao d. Mani Campuzano   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Dylan Drier   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (5) Eric Perkowski d. Bradley Yu   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jakub Ostajewski d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Lucas Guy d. Brogan Pierce   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    David Batka d. Michael Ross   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Grant Durham d. Benjamin Lee   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Phasu Sirinit d. Christopher Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Michael Choi d. Aryan Sharma   Def (pe)
  R2    Joseph Cunningham d. Noah Hernandez   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Mani Campuzano d. Akshay Saluja   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bert Cao d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dylan Drier d. Naveen Ramakrishnan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Rayan Nehme   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bradley Yu d. (15) Aidan Harris   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    (5) Eric Perkowski d. Kamil Kozerski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. John Fakouri   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jakub Ostajewski d. Ben Mitchell   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Brogan Pierce d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lucas Guy d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Ross d. Tafari Dudley   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Batka d. Anderson McDowell   6-1; 6-7(3); 12-10
  R1    Grant Durham d. Alexander Schaetz   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Smith d. Prathinav Merneedi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Aryan Sharma d. Andrew Yin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Cunningham d. Broc Fletcher   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Akshay Saluja d. Tyler Bowers   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Maxwell Sheldon d. Christopher Sailor   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Elliott Dam   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Paul Choi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (15) Aidan Harris d. Noah Becker   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (5) Eric Perkowski d. Edward Neuman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Fakouri d. Alexander Neuman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ben Mitchell d. Jared Bennick   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Alan Matyjas   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lucas Guy d. Andrew Knutson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tafari Dudley d. Daniel McGuigan   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R1    Anderson McDowell d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 21, 2014 at 12:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative