Seascape Jr. Age Up Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Austen Huang   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Mayson Xue   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mayson Xue d. Kevin Ma   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Andre Xiao   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Ton d. Winston Yu   Wo (ill)
  QF    Austen Huang d. Anant Mundra   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mayson Xue d. Jenson Brooksby   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  16    Kevin Ma d. Nathan Safran   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Wilhelm Saiga   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Andre Xiao d. Gabriel Owens   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Andrew Ton d. Daly Meinert   6-3; 7-5
  16    Winston Yu d. Max Yun   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Austen Huang d. Gautam Bulusu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Anant Mundra d. Ajai Shekhera   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Jenson Brooksby d. Jerod Mah   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Mayson Xue d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kevin Ma d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nathan Safran d. Randy Cory   7-6(8); 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Alexander Mo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Wilhelm Saiga d. Rishab Sardana   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Andre Xiao d. Daniel Nomura   6-2; 6-4
  32    Gabriel Owens d. Daniel Landa   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daly Meinert d. Divyatej Sharma   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Ton d. Nicky Valdecanas   6-0; 6-3
  32    Max Yun d. Kailas Shekar   7-6(10); 6-3; 7-5
  32    Winston Yu d. Dillon Lam   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gautam Bulusu d. Drew Davison   6-4; 6-4
  32    Austen Huang d. Kyle Pease   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ajai Shekhera d. Alexander Buckley   6-4; 7-5
  32    Anant Mundra d. Justin Flora   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jenson Brooksby d. Siddharth Chari   6-1; 6-2
  64    Isaac Pashenkov d. Jihau Yu   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  64    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Michael Wu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Randy Cory d. Ramez Attia   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alexander Mo d. Sam Welden   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Rishab Sardana d. Ryan Cardiff   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Nomura d. Woojae Kim   6-2; 6-4
  64    Daniel Landa d. Christopher Hagler   6-3; 6-3
  64    Divyatej Sharma d. Adam Swete   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Nicky Valdecanas d. Garrett Chun   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(10)
  64    Kailas Shekar d. Christian Lum   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dillon Lam d. Coby del Rosario   6-1; 6-2
  64    Drew Davison d. Bailey Gong   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kyle Pease d. Saiharsha Malireddy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ajai Shekhera d. Connor Soohoo   6-0; 6-1
  64    Justin Flora d. Amit Batta   5-7; 7-6(2); 7-5
  PL    Andre Xiao d. Kevin Ma   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    Anant Mundra d. Winston Yu   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Anant Mundra d. Andre Xiao   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(7)
  PL    Mayson Xue d. Andrew Ton   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Wilhelm Saiga d. Daly Meinert   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    Wilhelm Saiga d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daly Meinert d. Ajai Shekhera   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Wilhelm Saiga d. Gabriel Owens   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jenson Brooksby d. Nathan Safran   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ajai Shekhera d. Rishab Sardana   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Daly Meinert d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Gabriel Owens d. Alexander Buckley   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Wilhelm Saiga d. Drew Davison   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Safran d. Kailas Shekar   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jenson Brooksby d. Woojae Kim   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ajai Shekhera d. Daniel Nomura   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Rishab Sardana d. Gautam Bulusu   Wo (ill)
  R3    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Max Yun   6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R3    Daly Meinert d. Jerod Mah   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Alexander Buckley d. Justin Flora   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Drew Davison d. Kyle Pease   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Kailas Shekar d. Sam Welden   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Woojae Kim d. Christopher Hagler   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Daniel Nomura d. Daniel Landa   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Rishab Sardana d. Coby del Rosario   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Randy Cory   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Jerod Mah d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Justin Flora d. Siddharth Chari   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Buckley d. Jihau Yu   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R2    Kyle Pease d. Michael Wu   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    Drew Davison d. Ramez Attia   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sam Welden d. Dillon Lam   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R2    Kailas Shekar d. Ryan Cardiff   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Woojae Kim d. Nicky Valdecanas   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Hagler d. Divyatej Sharma   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Daniel Landa d. Adam Swete   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Nomura d. Garrett Chun   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Rishab Sardana d. Christian Lum   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Coby del Rosario d. Alexander Mo   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Randy Cory d. Bailey Gong   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Saiharsha Malireddy   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Isaac Pashenkov d. Connor Soohoo   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jerod Mah d. Amit Batta   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2014 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative