Seascape Jr. Age Up Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Katie Volynets d. Madeline Almeida   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Jenna Bloom   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Almeida d. Stephanie Nguyen   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Margherita Andreassi   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jenna Bloom d. Julia Pham   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Emily Zhou   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Madeline Almeida d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   7-5; 7-6(4)
  16    Katie Volynets d. Katherine Duong   6-4; 6-3
  16    Margherita Andreassi d. Leslie Ligier   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jenna Bloom d. Rini Vasan   6-3; 6-4
  16    Julia Pham d. Anna Campana   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Stephanie Nguyen d. Mikayla Cunney   6-1; 6-3
  16    Emily Zhou d. Yana Gurevich   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kaitlyn Nguyen d. Jaylynn Tan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Madeline Almeida d. Carmen Fahlen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Katherine Duong d. Taylor Gould   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Leslie Ligier d. Johanna Fekadu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Rini Vasan d. Taylor Torongo   Wd (ill)
  32    Anna Campana d. Jenna Dizon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Nguyen d. Dasee Carter   6-1; 6-3
  32    Yana Gurevich d. Alena Pruett   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Carmen Fahlen d. Elizaveta Egorova   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Julia Pham d. Margherita Andreassi   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Emily Zhou d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Julia Pham d. Emily Zhou   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Jenna Bloom d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Dasee Carter d. Mikayla Cunney   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mikayla Cunney d. Taylor Gould   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Dasee Carter d. Katherine Duong   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Gould d. Johanna Fekadu   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Mikayla Cunney d. Yana Gurevich   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dasee Carter d. Alena Pruett   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Katherine Duong d. Leslie Ligier   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Gould d. Carmen Fahlen   Wo (ill)
  R2    Johanna Fekadu d. Jaylynn Tan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Yana Gurevich d. Taylor Torongo   Wo (ill)
  R2    Mikayla Cunney d. Jenna Dizon   Wo (pc)
  R2    Dasee Carter d. Anna Campana   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R2    Alena Pruett d. Rini Vasan   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Katherine Duong d. Elizaveta Egorova   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2014 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative