L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Adam Blasinsky d. Chad Kissell   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Adam Blasinsky d. Caleb Troy   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Chad Kissell d. John Wu   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Adam Blasinsky d. Benjamin Lieb   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Troy d. Zachary Lieb   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Chad Kissell d. Andrew Sinai   6-3; 6-3
  QF    John Wu d. Justin Kang   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Adam Blasinsky d. Henry Paiste   6-4; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Lieb d. Derek Chen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caleb Troy d. Kevin Goth   6-1; 6-2
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Daniel Tornea   6-0; 6-4
  16    Chad Kissell d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Andre Fick   6-2; 6-1
  16    Justin Kang d. Luke Ross   6-4; 6-3
  16    John Wu d. David Zhang   6-1; 7-5
  32    Adam Blasinsky d. Tomas Christian   6-1; 6-0
  32    Henry Paiste d. Dane Bendel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Lieb d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-0
  32    Derek Chen d. Madhav Sekar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Caleb Troy d. Ian Goodwillie   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kevin Goth d. Vishnu Joshi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Yangeng Jiang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Tornea d. Fernando Escribens   6-2; 6-1
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Rodrigo Saad   6-1; 6-4
  32    Chad Kissell d. Michael Zhao   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andre Fick d. Scott Battaglia   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-4; 7-6(6))
  32    Luke Ross d. Richard Lou   6-3; 6-2
  32    Justin Kang d. Joshua Raymundo   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Zhang d. Cullen Price   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Wu d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Benjamin Lieb   1-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Andrew Sinai d. Justin Kang   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-2
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Andrew Sinai   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  PL    Caleb Troy d. John Wu   6-2; 1-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  R2    David Zhang d. Dane Bendel   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Luke Ross d. Peter Hazlett   7-6(12)); 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Andre Fick d. Ian Goodwillie   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Yangeng Jiang d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Zhao d. Daniel Tornea   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Santa Lucia d. Kevin Goth   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Raymundo d. Derek Chen   7-6(5)); 6-2
  R2    Henry Paiste d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dane Bendel d. Tomas Christian   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. Madhav Sekar   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ian Goodwillie d. Vishnu Joshi   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Yangeng Jiang d. Fernando Escribens   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Zhao d. Rodrigo Saad   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Santa Lucia d. Scott Battaglia   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Raymundo d. Richard Lou   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Derek Hagino d. Cullen Price   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2014 at 4:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative