L3 Sectional Tourn. @ Tennis Club
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Noah Lilienthal d. Connor Merrill   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Noah Lilienthal d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Connor Merrill d. Thibault Vernier   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Holden Smith d. Sean Attebery   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Noah Lilienthal d. Jeremie Casabon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Thibault Vernier d. Sam Kesti   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Connor Merrill d. Matthew Michibata   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Holden Smith d. Cole Groetsch   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Sean Attebery d. Ian Turner   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Noah Lilienthal d. Connor Nisbet   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Tristan Bradley   6-3; 6-0
  16    Thibault Vernier d. Richard Yang   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sam Kesti d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Connor Merrill d. Andrew Tran   6-4; 6-0
  16    Matthew Michibata d. Luke Shevlin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Holden Smith d. Nikhil Gangoli   6-4; 6-4
  32    Cole Groetsch d. Kevin Kwok   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ian Turner d. Lex Decker   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Sean Attebery d. Richard Hofmann   7-6; 6-3
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-2
  32    Connor Nisbet d. Sidney Smith   6-0; 6-4
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Benjamin Swanson   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Derek Li   6-2; 6-2
  32    Richard Yang d. Drew Cooper   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Thibault Vernier d. Dante Falcucci   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sam Kesti d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Jonathan Nottingham   7-5; 6-2
  32    Andrew Tran d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Connor Merrill d. Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-1
  32    Luke Shevlin d. Holden Koons   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  32    Matthew Michibata d. Robert Siniakowicz   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  PL    Jeremie Casabon d. Sean Attebery   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Matthew Michibata d. Sam Kesti   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  PL    Jeremie Casabon d. Matthew Michibata   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Holden Smith d. Thibault Vernier   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Nikhil Gangoli d. Luke Shevlin   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Tran d. Richard Hofmann   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sidney Smith d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Richard Yang d. Benjamin Swanson   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Tristan Bradley d. Drew Cooper   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Ishaan Ravichander d. Connor Nisbet   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Nolan Shah d. Ian Turner   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Holden Koons d. Cole Groetsch   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nikhil Gangoli d. Kevin Kwok   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Richard Hofmann d. Lex Decker   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Sidney Smith d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Swanson d. Derek Li   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Drew Cooper d. Dante Falcucci   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ishaan Ravichander d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Nolan Shah d. Douglas Wellemeyer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Holden Koons d. Robert Siniakowicz   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2014 at 3:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative